WU Alumni Weekend
September 12-14, 2014

Who's Coming List

Check the list below (updated 9/5/14) to see who's coming to Alumni Weekend 2014!

Scotty Washburn '50
Buena Washburn
Tom Bartlett '51
Molly Bartlett
Janet (Stark) Nicoll '51
David Poindexter '51
Miguel Sabido
Sergio Alarcon
Doug Nicoll '52
Donna (Sebern) Talus '53
David Johnson '57
Ollie Johnson
Dick Audley '59
Willard Bunney '59
Frank Caruso '59
Carolyn Caruso
Bob Klindworth '59
Heidi Klindworth
Gary Larson '59
Greg Nokes '59
Candise Nokes
Russ Beaton '60
Eugenia (King) Larson '60
Barbara (Simon) Bunney '61
Karen (Madsen) Myers '61
Alice (Eastman) Simpson '61
John Hammond
Gary Frame '62
Audrey (Bugher) Pearn '62
Rich Litchfield '63
Benjamin Gary McBride '63
Beverly McBride
Everett Williams '63
Carol (Kitchen) Adams '64
Bill Allen '64
Raymond Ashton '64
Ann Ashton
Barbara (Morse) Bentley '64
Glenn Prestwich
Jim Booth '64
Sandy Booth
Lynda (Lee) Bush '64
Bill Bush
Rosemary (Myers) Carlsen '64
Bernie Carlsen
Barbara Charlton '64
Gregg Childs '64
Lee Ann (Marchi) Childs '64
Julie (Bauserman) Cooper '64
Ken Cruden '64
Rosalie (Johnston) Czapszys '64
Michael Durrell '64
Fred Fogg '64
Joyce (Larson) Frame '64
Al Frost '64
Fran Frost
Gary Gilbertson '64
Judy Gilbertson
Mary (Whitford) Graves '64
Ronald Gustafson '64
CJ (Knudsen) Inman '64
Brad Inman
Virginia Judd '64
Gene Juve '64
Jerry Juve '64
Judy (Francis) Juve '64
Penny Juve
Michael Kelly '64
Priscilla (Tower) Kelly '64
Justin King '64
John King '64
Mike Kowalski '64
Tom Kreis '64
Philip Krozek '64
Kristine (Loeb) Krozek
Jacquie (Graber) Litchfield '64
Don Lorenzen '64
John Mistkawi '64
Alisa Grammer
Suzy (Shane) Myrene '64
Gregory Nelson '64
Linda Pond '64
Kevin Godden
Clarence Pugh '64
Joan (Robinson) Rhodes '64
Ronald Rhodes
Terry Rost '64
Barbara (Woodworth) Saigo '64
Roy Saigo
Ann (Finlayson) Sandstrom '64
Robert Schulze '64
Roshani (O'Donnell) Shay '64
Jerry Curtis
Lorraine "Corky" (Demler) Sheffield '64
Peter Smith '64
Ken Stewart '64
Pam Stewart
Frank Swayze '64
Eddy Swearinger '64
Wayne Thomspon '64
Julie Todorovich
Catherine (Campbell) Tindle '64
Terry Tindle
Harlan Wilson '64
Carol Hoffman
Mary Dobson '65
Thomas Glass '65
Jeff Heatherington '65
Walter Maze '66
Anita (Drinker) Maze
Jason Hicks
Matt Hicks
Ann (Lee) Smith '66
William Willingham '66
Linda Kreis '67
Judy (McLean) Lorenzen '67
Linda (Stewart) Nelson '67
Kathy (Keck) Pugh '67
Tom Rogers '67
Paula Sause '67
Jeffrey Slottow '67
Jim Vidal '67
Laurie Anderson '68
Susan (Corcoran) Hayes '68
Jonathan Hayes
Carolyn Smith-Evans '68
Peter Wallmark '68
Jacqueline (Gruver) Willingham '68
John Barker '69
Julie (Levin) Jelline
Madge (Baughman) Bauer '69
Keith Bauer
Nancy Bearg '69
Glenda (Hieber) Blanchard '69
Marty (Mogan) Brown '69
Stan Bunn '69
Elizabeth (Myers) Callahan '69
Cynthia Davis '69
Randall Donohue '69
Kim (Foskett) Duncan '69
Alan Ellis '69
Peggy Ellis
Professor Richard Ellis
Marc Gazeley '69
Jim George '69
Cristina George
Elton Graves '69
Katherine Hayden '69
Rebecca Graves
Kathy Herndon '69
Pat (Davidson) Hogan '69
John Hoover '69
Jodee Howard '69
Teresa (Krug) Hudkins '69
John Hudkins '69
Mary (Lewis) Jones '69
Nancy (Rea) Joujon-Roche '69
Pierre Joujon-Roche
Linda (Walker) Kelly '69
Leonard Kelly
Rick Kraft '69
Helen Lang '69
Victor Musselman '69
Mary (Cotton) Myers '69
Susan Pazina '69
Judi (Wallich) Rogers '69
Lindsay Stewart '69
Ronald Sticka '69
Kathy (Albertson) Warnaca '69
Doug Warnaca '69
Roger Warren '69
Jan (Cooper) Wright '69
Laani (Watanabe) Gazeley '70
Margaret (Jensen) Sackett '70
Cathy (Welch) Tronquet '70
Rebecca (Lowe) Warren '70
Susan (MacKinnon) Hoover '71
Connie (Maxwell) Stewart '71
Pam Stewart
Joann Frances (Dannen) Young '73
Albert Zimmerman '73
Marsha Adams '74
John Bruce '74
Melissa Butterfield '74
Michael Dufree
Barry Duell '74
Emi Duell
Gary Duell '74
Marlene Bauer
Terry Fletchall '74
Jo (Brink) Flynn '74
Jane (Buelteman) Ganahl '74
Art Geary '74
Wendy Green '74
Caroline (Langlais) Greger '74
Barbee (Thompson) Halbert '74
Becky Hanks '74
Susan (Crookham) Hanson '74
David Hanson
Jeff Hook '74
Susan Hook
Ed Luttrell '74, M'79
George Mead '74
John Morgan '74
Patrick Pine '74
Jeff Pittman '74
Dave Price '74
Lynn Ramsay '74
Laurie (Whiteford) Richards '74
Connie Ross '74
Mary Anne Royle '74
Steven Sawyer '74
Stephanie (Neer) Schoap '74
Mike Schoap
J. Mike Smith '74
Paul Sorenson '74
Tamara (Patterson) Trussell '74
Ed Whipple '74
Rebecca (Hughes) White '74
Andrew Wist '74
Todd Yorke '74
Linda Yorke
Susie (Snapp) Zimmerman '74
Debra Mervyn '75
Mary Lynn (Baxter) Morgan '75
John DiLorenzo Jr. '77, JD'80
Carla Piluso '77
Julie Barbour '79
Gwen (Dewell) Brown '79
Russ Burns '79
Karen (Fledderman) Butler '79
Steve Butler
Ken Chaitin '79
Jeri Chaitin
Susan (Hunter) Crimson '79
Robin (VanDyke) Dubay '79
Nancy Kraemer '79
Linda (Getchell) Lewis '79
Amy (Frank) Meabe '79
Gary Meabe '79, L'82
Anne Pfister '79
Jeff Swanson '79
Susan (Marsh) Tanabe MAT'79
Debby (Griffin) Lowe '80
Kerry Tymchuck '81, JD'84
Max Rae '81
Madeline Rae
Mark Rae
Toru Tanabe '81
Dan Findley '82
Nanette LaBerge
Fritz Holznagel '83
Diane Babbitt '84
Jill (Ezzell) Bennett '84
Duane Button '84
Jeanne Button
Sasha Button
Bruce Clemesten '84
Don Crosatto '84
Karen Cummings '84
Thomas Davis '84
Becky (Johns) Dop '84
Randy Dop
Dawn Hoff '84
William Kline '84
Barbara (Orr) Merkel '84
Kathi (Lane) Helwig
Kevin O'Connor '84
Julia Paulsen '84
Steve Schauer '84
Caitilin Walsh '84
Alfred Hellstern
Daniel Hellstern
Donal Welch '84
Kendra Wheeler '84
Beth Eck '85
Jim Lottsfeldt '85
Sue (McAulay) Pyne '86
Andrea Spuck '86
Eric Friedenwald-Fishman '88
John Rhoades '88
Deborah Bellemore '89
Martha Bennett '89
Scott Clemans '89
Alisa Coats-Clemans '89
Meagan Flynn '89
Daniel Keppler '89
Chris Kinyon '89
Leanne (Strait) Kramer '89
Jennifer Sasser '89
Harry Bennett '90
Corinne Bennett
Valeria Jara Tapia
Cindy (Ziel) Robert '90
Marcia Latta '91
Tim Bernasek '93, MBA/JD'98
Carrie Cole '93
Curtis Acosta '94
Patricia Acosta
Ollin Acosta
Santiago Acosta
Sam Acosta
Heather Anderson '94
Angie (Cook) Baker '94
Amy (Boock) Berry '94
Steffanie (Lee) Bowles '94
Jennifer Butler '94
Michelle (Murray) Butler '94
Leslie DeFrancq '94
Andrea Foust '94
Ellen (Hanson) Lewis '94
Marcie (Slaughter) Meier '94
Shannon (Langland) Metrokin '94
Lani Parr '94
Nat Smith '94
Jeff Hancock
Minda (Hedges) Seibert '94, MBA'08
Bob Seibert '94, MBA'08
Angie (Spiering) Snyder '94
Michelle Sweet '94
Crayton Webb '94
Cabot Webb
Nikki Webb
Nelson Webb
Mitchell Webb
Dmitri Palmateer '96
Rep. Tobias Reed '97
Dani Cone '98
Astrid Dabbeni '01
Adam DuVander '01
Susan Hale '01, MBA'06
Melissa (Kanzler) Grant '02
Ami Silkey '02
Jon McNeill '03
Bryan Ruttkay '03
Mary Ann Albright '04
Charli (Hancock) Archer '04
Ibn Archer
David Baumer '04
Jodi (Heuer) Bohle '04
Andrea Cobb '04
Jennifer (Friedman) Cohen '04
Lindsey Corey '04
Erin Davidson '04
Julie Douglas '04
Erin (MacNeil) Ellison '04
Jesse Ellison '04
Jessica Ford '04
Chavis Purdy
Sara Gillham '04
Bryan Goodwin '04
Max Goodwin
Gabe Goodwin
Christine Jensen '04
Insil Kang '04
Sarah Kassel '04
Katie Kenworthy '04
Diana Leong '04
Jennifer (Danner) MacGregor '04
Sharon (Long) McNeill '04
Trina Messinger '04
Andrea Moore '04
Erin (Koach) Moore '04
Marice (Hagen) Myers '04
Emily Puterbaugh '04
Crystal Roberts '04
Britt Rognes '04
Michael Ross '04
Kate Rykken '04
Brian Schackel
Ashley (Smith) Scheekloth '04
Brenna (Fischer) Silkey '04
Alyssa Struck '04
Sarah (Whittle) Stuhr '04
John Wakeland '04
Melissa Wheeler '04
Jeffrey Neal
Emily Zinn '04
Emily (Foster) Goodwin '05
Brian Stuhr '05
Dawn Albert '08
Katie (Johannsen) Scott '08
Ethan Bancroft '08
Alexandra Frackelton '09
Zan Frackelton '09
Reyna Lopez '09
Trevor Bassett-Smith '10
Steve Baxter MAT'13
Terry Baxter
Morgan Gratz-Weiser '13
Dustin Stephens '13
Rebekah Lee
Arlie Petrick-Bayless '14
Kate Piluso '15
Hon. Paul DeMuniz JD'75
Hon. George Stevenson JD'76
Rep. John Davis JD'09

Registration

Pre-registration is closed; but you can still come! Walk-up registration will be available at the Bearcat Lounge on the Quad. Please note that some meals and events may be sold out.

What You Need to Know

Download the full schedule here. And find more helpful info on our AW FAQ page.

Social Media

Spread the word and post updates from the weekend! Tag your photos and posts with #WUAW14!

Compass

Looking for a classmate? Sign in to The Compass and use the directory to reconnect with your peers.


Where to Stay

Grand Hotel
503-540-7800
Book through Aug. 21, depending on availability
Group code: "Reunion Weekend 2014"

Mill Creek Inn Best Western
503-585-3332
Book through Aug. 1, depending on availability
Group code: "Willamette University Alumni"

More places to stay. Ask each hotel about discounts for Alumni Weekend visitors.

Quick Links