Artists

Artists featured in this 25th anniversary exhibition include the list below. More information on many of the artists along with an online gallery of their work can be found at http://crowsshadow.org/print-gallery/

Rick Bartow (Wiyot, 1946-2016)

Gabrielle Belz (Maori, Ngā Puhi, Te Ātiawa, born 1947)

Pat Boas (U.S., born 1952)

Joe Cantrell (Cherokee, born 1945)

Adnan Charara (U.S., born Sierra Leone, 1962)

Phillip John Charette (Yup’ik, born 1962)  

Corwin Clairmont (Salish Kootenai, born 1946)

Jim Denomie (Ojibwe, born 1955)

Daniel Duford (U.S., born 1968)

Vanessa Enos (Walla Walla/Yakama/Pima, enrolled Northern Cheyenne, born 1981)

Joe Feddersen (Colville Confederated Tribes, born 1953)

John Feodorov (Navajo, born 1960)

George Flett (Spokane, 1947-2013)

Ric Gendron (Colville Confederated Tribes, born 1954)

Jeffrey Gibson (Mississippi Band of Choctaw/Cherokee, born 1972)

Damien Gilley (U.S., born 1977)

Don Gray (U.S., born 1948)

Edgar Heap of Birds (Tsistsistsas/Cheyenne, born 1954)

Wuon Gean Ho (British, born 1973)

Arnold Kemp (U.S., born 1968)

Eva Lake (U.S., born 1956)

Frank LaPena (Wintu, born 1937)

James Lavadour (Walla Walla, born 1951)

Truman Lowe (Ho-Chunk, born 1944)

James Luna (Luiseño, born 1950)

Victor Maldonado (U.S., born Mexico [Purepecha]), 1976)

Brenda Mallory (Cherokee Nation, born 1955)

Larry McNeil (Tlingit/Nisga’a, born 1955)

Whitney Minthorn (Umatilla, born 1990)

Ramon Murillo (Shoshone/Bannock, born 1956)

Susan Murrell (U.S., born 1973)

Jenene Nagy (U.S., born 1975)

Ryan Pierce (U.S., born 1979)

Lillian Pitt (Wasco/Yakama/Warm Springs, born 1943)

Wendy Red Star (Apsáalooke, born 1981)

Michelle Ross (U.S., born 1962)

Blair Saxon-Hill (U.S., born 1979)

Susan Sheoships (Cayuse/Walla Walla, born 1951)

Sara Siestreem (Hanis Coos, born 1976)

Ryan Lee Smith (Cherokee/Choctaw, born 1972)

Adam Sorenson (U.S., born 1976)

Storm Tharp (U.S., born 1970)

Marty Vreede (New Zealand, born 1955)

Kay WalkingStick (Cherokee, born 1935)

Samantha Wall (U.S., born 1977)

Marie Watt (Seneca, born 1967)

Jeremy Red Star Wolf (Nez Perce/Warm Springs/Yakama, born 1977)

Melanie Yazzie (Navajo, born 1966)

Shirod Younker (Coquille/Miluk Coos, born 1972)

Zhang Yunling (Naxi [Chinese], born 1955)
 


Full Exhibition Description