NWC Relays results

(all events in meters)
$$meet record
**co-ed events

At University of Puget Sound
FINAL SCORES
Whitworth 89
Puget Sound 87
PLU 49
Willamette 39
Whitman 35
Lewis & Clark 14

**200 Medley Relay
1. WH Freeman, Lambuth, Holmes, Satterfield
1:56.44
2. UPS Trygg, Baumgartel, Didier, Phillips
1:58.46
3. PLU Cahoy, Hesla, Lunday, Mulvenon
2:06.24
4. WU Fiksdal, Morish, Robinson, Pedersen
2:10.31

Women’s 300 Fly Relay
1. UPS Cartwright, Lundeen, Kunze
3:40.56
2. WH Grayson, Fadel, Lambuth
3:51.81
3. PLU Wiggins, Seed, Givani
4:08.10
4. LC Kwan, Foster, Kaupp
4:14.08

Men’s 300 Fly Relay
1. WH Freeman, Holmes, Lillard
2:59.44
2. UPS Veal, Mann-Schwergert, Senkyrik
3:11.77
3. PLU Lunday, Swoish, Hesla
3:12.80
4. WU Ruttkay, Gearkert, Robinson
3:24.58

Women’s 300 Back Relay
1. UPS Trygg, Greasby, Cook
3:33.52
2. WH Pulliam, Wirtz, Harbuz
3:44.82
3. WU Casey, Kibby, Lee
3:46.47
4. PLU Cahoy, Mazieka, McCarty
3:48.62

Men’s 300 Back Relay
1. WH Wells, Killgore, Massman
3:09.49
2. WU Fiksdal, Swinn, Wright
3:13.04
3. UPS Giesielski, Nitto, Kramer
3:15.95
4. PLU Herzog, Sletten, Riley
3:24.82

Women’s 300 Breast Relay
1. UPS Didier, Rennin, Kunze
4:25.15
2. WH Burton, Lambuth, Burte
4:39.11
3. WC Jinbo-Doran, Vytlacil, McClenahan
4:53.97

Men’s 300 Breast Relay
1. WH Andrew, Johnson, Bergman
3:26.38
2. UPS Baumgartel, Cunningham, Camacho
3:43.43
3. PLU Hesla, Lunday, Seetin
3:48.47
4. WC Seeley, Roskelley, Jarrett
4:02.17

Women’s 600 Free Relay
1. UPS Trygg, Cares, Didier
6:58.80
2. WU Lee, Tuttel, Hoang
7:05.81
3. WH Grayson, Satterfield, Brandler
7:07.10
4. PLU Mazieka, Wiggins, Mulvenon
7:18.71

Men’s 600 Free Relay
1. WH Wang, Killgore, Lillard
5:56.99
2. UPS Veal, Nieto, Kramer
6:22.36
3. PLU Herzog, Sletten, Seetin
6:28.13
4. WC Brand, Miller, Lyon
7:19.83

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1. UPS Phillips, Ciesielski, Cook, Didier
1:47.47
2. WH Wells, Harbuz, Burky, Moser-Reyes
1:48.36
3. PLU Swoish, Mulvenon, Mazeika, Sletten
1:53.55
4. WC Jarrett, Dodobara, Bui, Brand
1:54.28

Women’s 300 IM
1. UPS Didier, Rennie, Kunze
3 :37.33
2. WH Fadel, Wirtz, Harbuz
3:41.30
3. WU Morish, Hoang, Dickson
3:52.28
4. WC Jinbo-Doran, McClenahan, Bui
3:53.60

Men’s 300 IM
1. WH Johnson, Freeman, Bergman
3:03.03
2. PLU Lunday, Hesla, Herzog
3:16.94
3. UPS Veal, Cunningham, Senkyrik
3:17.62
4. WU Swinn, Ruttkay, Wright
3:21.67

Women’s 900 Free Relay
1. WH Wirtz, Fadel, Grayson
11:03.01
2. UPS Williams, Greasby, Mogg
11:10.91
3. PLU Seed, Starck, Wood
11:48.74
4. WC Brady, McClenahan, Boomer
11:58.97

Men’s 900 Free Relay
1. WH Wang, McManus, Killgore
9:39.64
2. UPS Nieto, Kramer, Colville
10:16.11
3. WC Brand, Miller, Lyon
11:23.03
4. LC
11:33.37

Women’s 400 Free Relay
1. UPS Phillips, Ciesielski, Cares, Didier
3:59.00
2. WU Swinn, Lee, Tuttle, Wright
4:00.27
3. WH Satterfield, Burky, Moser-Reyes, Gehring
4:02.33
4. PLU Swoish, Mazeika, Mulvenon, Sletten
4:08.04