Results of Willamette University 3-Way Meet

Willamette University 3-Way (non-scoring) March 8, 2003 Charles Bowles Track Salem, Ore.

Women 100 Meter Dash (w: 2.0)
1. Wiese, Kristen, Western Oregon U, 12.8h.
2. Beith, Megan, Western Oregon U, 13.0h.
3. Casarez, Elisia, Chemeketa Commun, 15.0h.

Women 200 Meter Dash (w: 3.8)
1. Patterson, Lindsey, Willamette Unive, 26.5h.
2. Wiese, Kristen, Western Oregon U, 26.9h.
3. Beith, Megan, Western Oregon U, 27.4h.
4. Lizarraga, Ali, Willamette Unive, 28.0h.
5. Abbott, Teresa, Willamette Unive, 28.2h.

Women 800 Meter Run
1. Burke, Kate, Willamette Unive, 2:23.18.
2. McGrane, Shannon, Willamette Unive, 2:24.30.
3. Adair, Toni, Western Oregon U, 2:27.51.
4. Trutna, Leah, Western Oregon U, 2:32.34.
5. Pohlschneider, Stacey, Western Oregon U, 2:45.59.
6. Shidler, Michelle, Chemeketa Commun, 2:52.62.
7. Kuss, Meagan, Chemeketa Commun, 2:56.18.

Women 1500 Meter Run
1. Kennedy, Mariah, Willamette Unive, 5:02.17.
2. Sherwood, Lauren, Willamette Unive, 5:03.10.
3. O'Brien, Rachel, Chemeketa Commun, 5:14.97.
4. Upshaw, Stephanie, Western Oregon U, 5:15.56.
5. Daniels, Rachel, Western Oregon U, 5:20.36.
6. Lindquist, Nicole, Willamette Unive, 5:24.61.
7. Jovick, Torey, Willamette Unive, 5:24.88.
8. Wells, Stacie, Chemeketa Commun, 5:25.92.
9. Block, Sarah, Western Oregon U, 5:30.28.
10. Horn, Rachel, Western Oregon U, 5:34.12.
11. Lamp, Tracy, Chemeketa Commun, 5:52.01.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles (w: 2.9)
1. Smith, Monica, Western Oregon U, 15.4h.
2. Lucas, Nicole, Willamette Unive, 15.4h.
3. Lizarraga, Ali, Willamette Unive, 16.0h.
4. Reece, Jazzmin, Willamette Unive, 16.2h.
5. Kassebaum, Roseann, Willamette Unive, 16.6h.
6. Buyserie, Bridget, Chemeketa Commun, 17.7h.
7. Kenyon, Jenny, Unattached, 18.3h.

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
1. Western Oregon University 'A' 49.65.
2. Willamette University 'A' 51.52.

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
1. Chemeketa Community College 'A' 4:50.0h.

Women High Jump
1. Smith, Monica, Western Oregon U, 1.63m, (5-04.25).
2. Johnson, Bridget, Western Oregon U, 1.53m, (5-00.25).
3. Abbott, Melissa, Chemeketa Commun, J1.53m, (5-00.25).

Women Pole Vault
1. Ruhoff, Chelsea, Willamette Unive, 2.77m, (9-01).
1. Abbott, Melissa, Chemeketa Commun, 2.77m, (9-01).
3. Olsen, Morgan, Western Oregon U, 2.47m, (8-01.25).
3. Campbell, Hailey, Willamette Unive, 2.47m, (8-01.25).
--. Langnese, Kira, Western Oregon U, NH.
--. Carlson, Katrina, Chemeketa Commun, NH.
--. Stow, Jessica, Willamette Unive, NH.

Women Long Jump
1. Kenyon, Jenny, Unattached, 5.30m, w:NWI (17-04.75).
2. Patterson, Lindsey, Willamette Unive, 5.27m, w:NWI (17-03.50).
3. Comstock, Shelley, Western Oregon U, 5.05m, w:NWI (16-07).
4. Reece, Jazzmin, Willamette Unive, 4.89m, w:NWI (16-00.50).
5. Johnson, Bridget, Western Oregon U, 4.46m, w:NWI (14-07.75).
6. Buyserie, Bridget, Chemeketa Commun, 4.45m, w:NWI (14-07.25).

Women Triple Jump
1. Comstock, Shelley, Western Oregon U, 11.05m, w:NWI (36-03).

Women Shot Put
1. Conrad, Holly, Western Oregon U, 12.48m, (40-11.50).
2. Van Dam, Heidi, Unattached, 11.92m, (39-01.25).
3. Weyler, Nancy, Willamette Unive, 11.32m, (37-01.75).
4. Vandervelden, Alicia, Western Oregon U, 11.20m, (36-09).
4. Andreeff, Tiana, Chemeketa Commun, 11.20m, (36-09).
6. Sorenson, Kasey, Willamette Unive, 11.08m, (36-04.25).
7. Berkey, Hope, Western Oregon U, 10.96m, (35-11.50).
8. Borden, Shalese, Western Oregon U, 10.60m, (34-09.50).
9. Sprauer, Nicole, Chemeketa Commun, 10.04m, (32-11.25).
10. Reed, Monique, Unattached, 9.52m, (31-03).
11. Reece, Jazzmin, Willamette Unive, 8.86m, (29-01).
12. John, Jessica, Willamette Unive, 8.70m, (28-06.50).

Women Discus Throw
1. Andreeff, Tiana, Chemeketa Commun, 38.42m, (126-00).
2. Vandervelden, Alicia, Western Oregon U, 38.04m, (124-10).
3. Weyler, Nancy, Willamette Unive, 37.20m, (122-00).
4. Van Dam, Heidi, Unattached, 37.16m, (121-11).
5. Reed, Monique, Unattached, 32.96m, (108-02).
6. Berkey, Hope, Western Oregon U, 28.27m, (92-09).

Women Javelin Throw
1. Conrad, Holly, Western Oregon U, 42.38m, (139-00).
2. Sprauer, Nicole, Chemeketa Commun, 34.72m, (113-11).
3. Buyserie, Bridget, Chemeketa Commun, 33.10m, (108-07).
4. Addicott, Julie, Willamette Unive, 30.80m, (101-00).
5. Andreeff, Tiana, Chemeketa Commun, 29.24m, (95-11).
6. Figari, Elyssa, Willamette Unive, 22.52m, (73-11).
7. Lind, Carrie, Chemeketa Commun, 21.50m, (70-06).

Women Hammer Throw
1. Dunkin, Jennifer, Western Oregon U, 51.62m, (169-04).
2. Hepler, Kristin, Western Oregon U, 48.16m, (158-00).
3. Cederberg, Jaci, Western Oregon U, 47.60m, (156-02).
4. Borden, Shalese, Western Oregon U, 41.30m, (135-06).
5. Kerr, Dorothy, Western Oregon U, 40.96m, (134-04).
6. Reed, Monique, Unattached, 40.68m, (133-05).
7. Sorenson, Kasey, Willamette Unive, 39.96m, (131-01).
8. So, Sukhee, Willamette Unive, 36.38m, (119-04).
9. Andreeff, Tiana, Chemeketa Commun, 35.90m, (117-09).
10. Sprauer, Nicole, Chemeketa Commun, 35.46m, (116-04).
11. Van Dam, Heidi, Unattached, 35.24m, (115-07).
12. Vandervelden, Alicia, Western Oregon U, 33.02m, (108-04).
13. Berkey, Hope, Western Oregon U, 26.12m, (85-08).
14. John, Jessica, Willamette Unive, 24.14m, (79-02).

Men 100 Meter Dash (w: 1.2)
1. Kragness, Matt, Western Oregon U, 10.9h.
2. Gitts, Derek, Western Oregon U, 11.0h.
3. Cantrell, Jacob, Western Oregon U, 11.1h.
4. March, Chris, Unattached, 11.4h.
5. Eldridge, Cory, Chemeketa Commun, 11.5h.
6. Espinoza, Richard, Chemeketa Commun, 12.3h.

Men 200 Meter Dash (w: 2.7)
1. March, Chris, Unattached, 23.1h.
2. Cantrell, Jacob, Western Oregon U, 23.2h.
3. Eldridge, Cory, Chemeketa Commun, 23.3h.
4. Hammonds, Eric, Chemeketa Commun, 24.8h.

Men 400 Meter Dash
1. Newton, Jason, Western Oregon U, 50.3h.
2. Dixon, Bobby, Chemeketa Commun, 50.8h.
3. Lemmon, Scott, Western Oregon U, 51.0h.

Men 800 Meter Run
1, Roesler, Brian, Willamette Unive, 1:57.19.
2. Evans, Micah, Willamette Unive, 1:59.18.
3. Silbernagel, Kevin, Chemeketa Commun, 2:00.35.
4. Kenagy, Dan, Willamette Unive, 2:00.93.
5. Sommer, Kurt, Unattached, 2:01.20.
6. Eckert, Aaron, Western Oregon U, 2:01.66.
7. Thomas, Everett, Willamette Unive, 2:03.38.
8. Knudson, Grant, Willamette Unive, 2:05.08.
9. Schmidt, Greg, Willamette Unive, 2:05.23.
10. Carter, Stephen, Willamette Unive, 2:06.19.
11. Hernandez, Ryan, Willamette Unive, 2:06.61.
12. Lucas, Will, Willamette Unive, 2:10.16.
13. Furlo, James, Willamette Unive, 2:27.93.

Men 1500 Meter Run
1. Chaffee, Stuart, Western Oregon U, 4:11.8h.
2. Edson, Josh, Willamette Unive, 4:12.6h.
3. Brown, Brendan, Willamette Unive, 4:13.1h.
4. Konrad, John, Willamette Unive, 4:13.6h.
5. Osborne, Jon, Willamette Unive, 4:15.3h.
6. Timbrell, Jamie, Willamette Unive, 4:16.0h.
7. Smith, Will, Western Oregon U, 4:16.5h.
8. Walsh, Spencer, Western Oregon U, 4:17.1h.
9. Lucas-Roberts, Conor, Willamette Unive, 4:17.6h.
10. Martinez, Juan, Chemeketa Commun, 4:18.1h.
11. McLean, Sean, Chemeketa Commun, 4:22.3h.
12. Kittleson, Danny, Chemeketa Commun, 4:27.0h.
13. Bailey, Dusty, Chemeketa Commun, 5:04.6h.

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
1. Franz, Brett, Western Oregon U, 9:47.4h.
2. Harris, Travis, Willamette Unive, 9:52.2h.
3. Barreau, Matthew, Western Oregon U, 9:57.0h.
4. Love, Nathan, Willamette Unive, 10:18.2h.
5. Campbell, Ben, Chemeketa Commun, 11:04.8h.
--. Hart, Jake, Chemeketa Commun, DNF.
--. McLean, Sean, Chemeketa Commun, DNF.

Men 110 Meter Hurdles (w: 0.8)
1. Davis, Damien, Western Oregon U, 15.2h.
2. Donahue, Bryan, Chemeketa Commun, 17.0h.
3. Hammonds, Eric, Chemeketa Commun, 17.0h.

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Western Oregon University 'A' 41.68.
2. Western Oregon University 'B' 43.11.
3. Chemeketa Community College 'A' 44.43.

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
1. Western Oregon University 'A' 3:23.7h.
2. Chemeketa Community College 'A' 3:28.6h.
3. Willamette University 'A' 3:29.9h.
4. Willamette University 'B' 3:33.5h.
5. Western Oregon University 'B' 3:39.6h.

Men High Jump
1. Larsen, Zach, Willamette Unive, 6-06, (1.98m).
2. Johnston, Jake, Chemeketa Commun, 6-04, (1.93m).
3. Parmalee, Cole, Western Oregon U, 6-00, (1.82m).
--. Oost, Jay, Willamette Unive, NH.

Men Pole Vault
1. Olsen, Spike, Western Oregon U, 4.28m, (14-00.50).
2. Sommers, Zach, Willamette Unive, 3.98m, (13-00.75).
3. Conroy, Brandon, Western Oregon U, 3.68m, (12-00.75).
4. Kehr, Brad, Willamette Unive, 3.05m, (10-00).
5. Keyser-Allen, Calvin, Willamette Unive, 2.75m, (9-00.25).
--. Burnett, Keegan, Unattached, NH.
--. Cummings, Josh, Western Oregon U, NH.

Men Long Jump
1. Wong, Terrence, Willamette Unive, 6.23m, w:NWI (20-05.25).
2. Everitt, Pat, Willamette Unive, 6.19m, w:NWI (20-03.75).
3. Satran, Brad, Western Oregon U, 6.15m, w:NWI (20-02.25).
4. Parmalee, Cole, Western Oregon U, 5.87m, w:NWI (19-03.25).
5. Espinoza, Richard, Chemeketa Commun, 5.77m, w:NWI (18-11.25).
6. Keyser-Allen, Calvin, Willamette Unive, 5.68m, w:NWI (18-07.75).
7. Buffington, Jason, Willamette Unive, 5.64m, w:NWI (18-06).
8. Donahue, Bryan, Chemeketa Commun, 5.07m, w:NWI (16-07.75).

Men Triple Jump
1. Rohr, Greg, Western Oregon U, 12.43m, w:NWI (40-09.50).

Men Shot Put
1. Matlock, Nate, Willamette Unive, 13.86m, (45-05.75).
2. Johnson, Kevin, Western Oregon U, 13.22m, (43-04.50).
3. Jasmin, Brandon, Western Oregon U, 12.66m, (41-06.50).
4. Wagner, Dane, Western Oregon U, 12.50m, (41-00.25).
5. Sandbo, Bill, Willamette Unive, 11.98m, (39-03.75).
6. May, Tyler, Willamette Unive, 11.84m, (38-10.25).
7. Gillespie, KC, Willamette Unive, 11.64m, (38-02.25).
8. Fejaran, Patrick, Willamette Unive, 11.58m, (38-00).
9. Thompson, Jeff, Willamette Unive, 10.70m, (35-01.25).
10. LaRue, Jerry, Willamette Unive, 10.52m, (34-06.25).

Men Discus Throw
1. Haines, Isaiah, Western Oregon U, 46.67m, (153-01).
2. Matlock, Nate, Willamette Unive, 41.22m, (135-03).
3. Jasmin, Brandon, Western Oregon U, 39.65m, (130-01).
4. Nicholus, Brandon, Chemeketa Commun, 37.54m, (123-02).
5. Halloway, Josh, Western Oregon U, 37.45m, (122-10).
6. Johnson, Kevin, Western Oregon U, 34.81m, (114-02).
7. LaRue, Jerry, Willamette Unive, 34.36m, (112-09).
8. Fejaran, Patrick, Willamette Unive, 34.16m, (112-01).
9. May, Tyler, Willamette Unive, 34.10m, (111-10).
10. Murray, Billy Joe, Willamette Unive, 30.98m, (101-08).
11. Keyser-Allen, Calvin, Willamette Unive, 30.46m, (99-11).
12. Espinoza, Richard, Chemeketa Commun, 28.83m, (94-07).

Men Javelin Throw
1. Reinhardt, Andrew, Western Oregon U, 54.74m, (179-07).
2. Burton, Marc, Unattached, J54.74m, (179-07).
3. Liepman, Jeff, Willamette Unive, 51.38m, (168-07).
4. Wagner, Dane, Western Oregon U, 50.90m, (167-00).
5. Donahue, Bryan, Chemeketa Commun, 36.18m, (118-08).
6. Espinoza, Richard, Chemeketa Commun, 29.14m, (95-07).

Men Hammer Throw
1. Barley, Dan, Unattached, 58.58m, (192-02).
2. Abbott, Jordan, Western Oregon U, 45.26m, (148-06).
3. Sandbo, Bill, Willamette Unive, 44.04m, (144-06).
4. Murray, Billy Joe, Willamette Unive, 41.60m, (136-06).
5. Nack, Ryan, Western Oregon U, 40.56m, (133-01).
6. Matlock, Nate, Willamette Unive, 40.10m, (131-07).
7. Fejaran, Patrick, Willamette Unive, 32.90m, (107-11).
8. Nicholus, Brandon, Chemeketa Commun, 27.78m, (91-02).
--. Johnson, Kevin, Western Oregon U, FOUL.