Willamette University 6-Way results

Willamette University 6-Way (non-scoring)
Charles Bowles Track
Salem, Ore.

Women 100 Meter Dash
1. Brown, Amanda, Oregon, 12.74.
2. Fraser, Torkwase, Oregon, 12.81.
3. Plumlee, Holly, Portland, 12.91.
4. Patterson, Lindsey, Willamette Unive, 13.01.
5. Odom, Megan, Clackamas, 13.04.
6. Campbell, Tiffany, Portland, 13.45.
7. Bird, Jenna, Clackamas, 13.57.
8. Schafer, Erin, Clackamas, 14.35.

Women 200 Meter Dash
1. Plumlee, Holly, Portland, 26.59.
2. Murphy, Mary, Oregon, 26.63.
3. Brown, Amanda, Oregon, 26.84.
4. Fraser, Torkwase, Oregon, 27.10.
5. Odom, Megan, Clackamas, 27.48.
6. Hayward-Lee, Clarice, Oregon, 27.96.
7. Bird, Jenna, Clackamas, 28.45.
8. Campbell, Tiffany, Portland, 28.58.
9. Lizarraga, Ali, Willamette Unive, 29.01.

Women 400 Meter Dash
1. Murtaugh, Heather, Oregon, 58.09.
2. Moore, Monica, Portland, 59.85.
3. Kenyon, Jenny, Una-Oregon, 1:00.55.
4. Cama, Aimee, Portland, 1:01.33.
5. Burke, Katie, Willamette Unive, 1:01.58.
6. Ogle, Lindsay, Willamette Unive, 1:01.61.
7. Vandehey, Stephanie, Willamette Unive, 1:02.97.
8. Yahn, Amy, Portland, 1:04.37.
9. Quinlivan, Katie, Portland, 1:09.95.

Women 800 Meter Run
1. Davis, Janette, Oregon, 2:12.17.
2. Metcalfe, Kelsey, Portland, 2:15.21.
3. Snyder-Carlson, Alicia, Oregon, 2:15.79.
4. Donovan, Michelle, Oregon, 2:17.25.
5. Andrews, Alicia, Willamette Unive, 2:18.34.
6. Manesh, Chelsea, Oregon, 2:20.62.
7. Yancoskie, Rebekah, Clackamas, 2:22.33.
8. Petersen, Jenn, Clackamas, 2:29.99.
9. Jackson, Beth, Oregon, 2:30.04.
10. Zacharias, Shelby, E. Oregon, 2:37.51.
11. Sayler, Mandy, Clackamas, 2:53.02.
12. Kuss, Meagan, Chemeketa, 2:59.09.
--. Macdonald, Eri, Oregon, DNF.

Women 1500 Meter Run
1. Macdonald, Eri, Oregon, 4:37.66.
2. Rissmiller, Kari, Clackamas, 4:40.90.
3. Harmon, Laura, Oregon, 4:42.25.
4. Holbert, Kari, Willamette Unive, 4:46.09.
5. Smith, Alison, Portland, 4:46.98.
6. Feest, Nicole, Oregon, 4:48.49.
7. Rohde, Kristen, Portland, 4:55.02.
8. Sonniksen, Kristen, Oregon, 4:56.09.
9. Rice, Kathy, Portland, 5:00.01.
10. Yancoskie, Rebekah, Clackamas, 5:03.24.
10. Sundborg, Sara, Portland, 5:03.24.
12. Niemcziek, Whitney, Portland, 5:04.71.
13. Muren, Natalie, Willamette Unive, 5:04.83.
14. Emery, Amber, Willamette Unive, 5:05.56.
15. Khalsa, Haripurkh, Oregon, 5:05.78.
16. Jones, Carri, E. Oregon, 5:06.78.
17. Henderson, Amber, Willamette Unive, 5:06.82.
18. Sabin, Elise, Portland, 5:13.99.
19. Rawe, Alisa, Willamette Unive, 5:14.85.
20. Finney, Rian, E. Oregon, 5:17.29.
21. Johnston, Jessica, E. Oregon, 5:24.31.
22. O'Brien, Rachel, Chemeketa, 5:27.31.
23. Pelzer, Kelsi, E. Oregon, 5:30.47.
24. West, Stacey, Willamette Unive, 5:39.29.
25. Edwards, Shannon, E. Oregon, 5:46.10.
26. Wells, Stacie, Chemeketa, 6:07.22.

Women 5000 Meter Run
1. Rissmiller, Kari, Clackamas, 18:47.48.
2. Moralez, Tyana, Una-Clackama, 18:55.87.
3. Pierce, Michelle, Portland, 19:04.56.
4. Ferguson, Erin, Portland, 19:13.22.
5. Metzen, China, Portland, 19:47.21.
6. Simantel, Mishe, Una-Clackama, 20:03.78.
7. Phillips, Beth, Willamette Unive, 20:23.85.
8. Smith, Jennifer, Portland, 20:50.70.
9. Northcraft, Lori, Willamette Unive, 20:57.33.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
1. McGrane, Shannon, Willamette Unive, 15.72.
2. Campbell, Tiffany, Portland, 15.78.
3. Gillespie, Kasie, Clackamas, 16.42.
4. Bird, Jenna, Clackamas, 16.47.
5. Kassebaum, Roseann, Willamette Unive, 16.88.
6. Reece, Jazzmin, Willamette Unive, 16.95.
7. Lizarraga, Ali, Willamette Unive, 16.98.
8. Christian, Jessie, Willamette Unive, 19.20.

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
1. Andrus, Abby, Oregon, 1:00.24.
2. Elliott, Julie, Portland, 1:02.99.
3. Mellott, Kayla, Oregon, 1:03.88.
4. McGrane, Shannon, Willamette Unive, 1:04.94.
5. McAllister, C'Rel, Oregon, 1:05.47.
6. Marsh, Emily, Oregon, 1:06.22.
7. Kassebaum, Roseann, Willamette Unive, 1:08.71.
8. Cama, Aimee, Portland, 1:08.84.
9. Lucas, Nicole, Willamette Unive, 1:11.90.
10. Christian, Jessie, Willamette Unive, 1:23.33.

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
1. Willamette University 'Z' 51.30.
2. Clackamas 'A' (Bird, Jenna FR, Odom, Megan FR, Moore, Megan FR, Gillespie, Kasie FR), 51.78.

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
1. Oregon 'A' (Macdonald, Eri SR, Mellott, Kayla SO, Snyder-Carlson, Alicia SR, Marsh, Emily FR), 3:58.64.
2. Portland 'A' (Plumlee, Holly JR, Moore, Monica JR, Cama, Aimee SO, Elliott, Julie SO), 3:59.14.
3. Oregon 'B' (Jackson, Beth SO, Manesh, Chelsea FR, Harmon, Laura SO, ), 4:12.38.
4. Portland 'B' (Metcalfe, Kelsey SO, Yahn, Amy FR, Fargo, Angela FR, Quinlivan, Katie FR), 4:22.87.
5. E. Oregon 'A' (Finney, Rian FR, Jones, Carri JR, Prince, Cherise FR, Zacharias, Shelby SO), 4:32.39.

Women High Jump
1. Elliott, Julie, Portland, 1.50, (0.04m).
2. Brogdon, Jenny, Oregon, 1.50, (0.04m).
3. Murphy, Mary, Oregon, 1.50, (0.04m).
4. Kriz, Rachael, Una-Oregon, 1.50, (0.03m).
5. Duda, Danielle, Unattached, J1.50, (0.03m).
6. Cook, Rose, Portland, J1.50, (0.03m).
--. Milton, Lindy, E. Oregon, NH.
--. Hayward-Lee, Clarice, Oregon, NH.

Women Pole Vault
1. Schafer, Erin, Clackamas, 3.35m, (10-11.75).
2. Walruff, Natalie, Clackamas, 3.20m, (10-06).
3. Krismunando, Tiara, Clackamas, 3.05m, (10-00).
4. Ruhoff, Chelsea, Willamette Unive, 2.59m, (8-06).
5. Stow, Jessica, Willamette Unive, 2.43m, (7-11.50).
--. Campbell, Hailey, Willamette Unive, NH.

Women Long Jump
1. Andrus, Abby, Oregon, 5.53m, (18-01.75).
2. Hayward-Lee, Clarice, Oregon, 5.06m, (16-07.25).
3. Gillespie, Kasie, Clackamas, 5.04m, (16-06.50).
3. Fraser, Torkwase, Oregon, 5.04m, (16-06.50).
5. Cook, Rose, Portland, 4.55m, (14-11.25).
6. Mestas, Melissa, Chemeketa, 4.50m, (14-09.25).
--. Patterson, Lindsey, Willamette Unive, ND.

Women Triple Jump
1. Traver, Maegan, Oregon, 11.11m, (36-05.50).
2. Cook, Rose, Portland, 10.26m, (33-08).
3. Mestas, Melissa, Chemeketa, 10.04m, (32-11.25).
4. Gillespie, Kasie, Clackamas, 9.61m, (31-06.50).

Women Shot Put
1. Etter, Mary, Oregon, 13.58m, (44-06.75).
2. Gum, Whitney, Oregon, 11.58m, (38-00).
3. Keyser, Dani, Oregon, 11.51m, (37-09.25).
4. Kenyon, Jenny, Una-Oregon, 11.42m, (37-05.75).
5. Van Dam, Heidi, Una-Chemeketa, 11.09m, (36-04.75).
6. Jones, Taylor, Portland, 11.01m, (36-01.50).
7. Reed, Monique, Unattached, 10.19m, (33-05.25).
8. Andreeff, Tiana, Chemeketa, 10.17m, (33-04.50).
9. Wheelhouse, Chelsey, E. Oregon, 10.12m, (33-02.50).
10. Krismunando, Tiara, Clackamas, 9.77m, (32-00.75).
11. Sprauer, Nicole, Chemeketa, 9.73m, (31-11.25).
12. Lofting, Ashlyn, Clackamas, 9.60m, (31-06).
13. Bouschee, Kerby, Clackamas, 9.40m, (30-10.25).
14. John, Jessica, Willamette Unive, 9.03m, (29-07.50).
15. Sammons, Angie, Willamette Unive, 8.99m, (29-06).
16. Rice, Reanna, Una-Clackama, 8.21m, (26-11.25).

Women Discus Throw
1. Etter, Mary, Oregon, 48.90m, (160-05).
2. Hoxmeier, Jill, Oregon, 42.88m, (140-08).
3. Reichner, Sarah, Willamette Unive, 37.60m, (123-04).
4. Sauvage, Jordan, Oregon, 37.53m, (123-01).
5. Lofting, Rachel, Clackamas, 36.71m, (120-05).
6. Jones, Taylor, Portland, 36.55m, (119-11).
7. Andreeff, Tiana, Chemeketa, 36.54m, (119-10).
8. Reed, Monique, Unattached, 36.34m, (119-03).
9. Van Dam, Heidi, Una-Chemeketa, 35.33m, (115-11).
10. Wheelhouse, Chelsey, E. Oregon, 34.79m, (114-02).
11. Bouschee, Kerby, Clackamas, 34.54m, (113-04).
12. Lofting, Ashlyn, Clackamas, 31.67m, (103-11).
13. Gum, Whitney, Oregon, 29.75m, (97-07).

Women Javelin Throw
1. Kriz, Rachael, Una-Oregon, 129-07, (39.49m).
2. Sprauer, Nicole, Chemeketa, 116-01, (35.38m).
3. Jones, Taylor, Portland, 113-07, (34.62m).
4. Plumlee, Holly, Portland, 112-09, (34.36m).
5. Andreeff, Tiana, Chemeketa, 107-10, (32.86m).
6. Addicott, Julie, Willamette Unive, 107-00, (32.61m).
7. Wingard-Phillips, Mikaela, Willamette Unive, 102-01, (31.11m).
8. Reece, Jazzmin, Willamette Unive, 90-09, (27.66m).
9. Lind, Carrie, Chemeketa, 83-00, (25.29m).

Women Hammer Throw
1. Etter, Mary, Oregon, 51.10m, (167-08).
2. Hoxmeier, Jill, Oregon, 48.81m, (160-02).
3. Keyser, Dani, Oregon, 44.79m, (146-11).
4. Gum, Whitney, Oregon, 43.87m, (143-11).
5. Reed, Monique, Unattached, 41.02m, (134-07).
6. Andreeff, Tiana, Chemeketa, 38.69m, (126-11).
7. Sprauer, Nicole, Chemeketa, 38.48m, (126-03).
8. Wheelhouse, Chelsey, E. Oregon, 35.97m, (118-00).
9. Bouschee, Kerby, Clackamas, 34.20m, (112-02).
10. Van Dam, Heidi, Una-Chemeketa, 33.09m, (108-07).
11. Lofting, Ashlyn, Clackamas, 29.98m, (98-04).
12. Rice, Reanna, Una-Clackama, 25.56m, (83-10).
13. John, Jessica, Willamette Unive, 19.61m, (64-04).
--. Sammons, Angie, Willamette Unive, ND.
--. Sauvage, Jordan, Oregon, ND.
--. So, Sukhee, Willamette Unive, ND.

Men 100 Meter Dash
1. Gillespie, KC, Willamette Unive, 11.27.
2. Dixon, Bobby, Chemeketa, 11.45.
3. Collins, Cortdio, Clackamas, 11.67.
4. Hodgen, Tuk, Una-Clackama, 11.78.
5. Wilson, Tyler, Portland, 11.81.
6. Henry, Nate, Clackamas, 11.82.
7. Austin, Dave, Willamette Unive, 11.83.
7. Lukenbaugh, Scott, Portland, 11.83.
9. Kauffman, Ray, Clackamas, 11.93.
10. Seavey, Erik, E. Oregon, 12.04.
10. Hartley, Brian, E. Oregon, 12.04.
12. Jackson, Scott, E. Oregon, 12.20.
13. Plucinak, Tom, E. Oregon, 12.34.
14. Townsend, John, E. Oregon, 12.38.
15. Dean, Toby, Willamette Unive, 12.61.
--. Christiansen, Cam, E. Oregon, DQ.

Men 200 Meter Dash
1. Harris, Theron, Una-Clackama, 22.31.
2. Dixon, Bobby, Chemeketa, 23.04.
3. March, Chris, Una-Chemeketa, 23.50.
4. Collins, Cortdio, Clackamas, 23.64.
5. Kauffman, Ray, Clackamas, 23.89.
6. Seavey, Erik, E. Oregon, 23.94.
7. Cuddeback, Brian, E. Oregon, 24.02.
8. Wilson, Tyler, Portland, 24.24.
8. Austin, Dave, Willamette Unive, 24.24.
10. Lukenbaugh, Scott, Portland, 24.28.
11. Kebbler, Jon, Clackamas, 24.31.
12. Smith, Josh, Willamette Unive, 25.12.
13. Rickard, Nick, E. Oregon, 25.46.
14. Clapp, Eric, Clackamas, 25.56.

Men 400 Meter Dash
1. Harris, Theron, Una-Clackama, 50.54.
2. March, Chris, Una-Chemeketa, 51.22.
3. Hernandez, Ryan, Willamette Unive, 52.26.
4. Kenagy, Dan, Willamette Unive, 52.37.
5. Eldridge, Cory, Chemeketa, 52.77.
6. Kebbler, Jon, Clackamas, 52.82.
7. Lavery, Shaun, Willamette Unive, 52.86.
8. Knudson, Grant, Willamette Unive, 53.02.
9. Lucas, Will, Willamette Unive, 53.56.
10. Efseaff, Matt, Willamette Unive, 54.33.
11. Furlo, James, Willamette Unive, 59.37.

Men 800 Meter Run
1. Williams, Andre, Una-Clackama, 1:58.52.
2. Konrad, John, Willamette Unive, 1:58.93.
3. Pruden, Rusty, Clackamas, 1:59.31.
4. Love, Nathan, Willamette Unive, 1:59.45.
5. Silbernagel, Kevin, Chemeketa, 1:59.77.
6. Petersen, Jesse, E. Oregon, 2:00.09.
7. Vredenburg, Josh, Clackamas, 2:01.34.
8. Kittelson, Danny, Chemeketa, 2:02.75.
9. Martin, Javin, Willamette Unive, 2:03.96.
10. Meng, Andrew, Clackamas, 2:05.32.

Men 1500 Meter Run
1. Stout, Jacob, Willamette Unive, 3:57.32.
2. Overby, Scott, Willamette Unive, 3:58.53.
3. McCurry, Patrick, Una-Eou, 4:00.45.
4. Griffiths, Eric, Una-Eou, 4:04.90.
5. Pruden, Rusty, Clackamas, 4:07.28.
6. Brolin, Brad, Una-Clackama, 4:10.17.
7. McGladrey, Alex, E. Oregon, 4:12.62.
8. Haas, Jacob, E. Oregon, 4:18.07.
9. McLean, Sean, Chemeketa, 4:19.02.
10. Hennessy, Ryan, Clackamas, 4:20.99.
11. Roesler, Brian, Willamette Unive, 4:21.33.
12. Peterson, Jake, E. Oregon, 4:26.50.
13. Campbell, Ben, Chemeketa, 4:31.39.
14. Stafford, James, E. Oregon, 4:36.82.
15. Bailey, Dusty, Chemeketa, 4:58.67.

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
1. Edson, Josh, Willamette Unive, 9:49.1h.
2. Lucas-Roberts, Conor, Willamette Unive, 10:00.5h.
3. Evans, Micah, Willamette Unive, 10:03.9h.
4. Ruiz, Carlos, Willamette Unive, 10:45.9h.

Men 5000 Meter Run
1. Young, Aaron, Willamette Unive, 15:17.79.
2. Searing, Pat, Clackamas, 15:24.62.
3. Harris, Travis, Willamette Unive, 15:26.99.
4. Nevarez, Eli, Clackamas, 15:37.64.
5. Brown, Brendan, Willamette Unive, 15:39.06.
6. Timbrell, Jamie, Willamette Unive, 15:40.78.
7. Schwoebel, Mike, Clackamas, 15:41.11.
8. Martinez, Juan, Chemeketa, 16:13.78.
9. LaFontaine, Ira, Clackamas, 16:18.60.
10. Martin, Mana, E. Oregon, 16:46.85.
11. Oakerman, Ben, Clackamas, 17:30.00.

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
1. May, Tyler, Willamette Unive, 15.66.
2. Bernard, Brian, Una-Clackama, 15.76.
3. Smith, Josh, Willamette Unive, 15.93.
4. Watts, Jimmy, Unattached, 16.25.
5. Hafner, T.J., E. Oregon, 16.30.
6. Keyser-Allen, Calvin, Willamette Unive, 16.63.
7. Allen, Josh, E. Oregon, 16.89.
8. Clapp, Eric, Clackamas, 17.03.
9. Hammonds, Eric, Chemeketa, 17.19.
10. Townsend, John, E. Oregon, 17.96.
11. Kehr, Brad, Willamette Unive, 20.00.

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
1. Henry, Nate, Clackamas, 59.91.
2. Hammonds, Eric, Chemeketa, 1:00.33.
3. Kehr, Brad, Willamette Unive, 1:04.90.

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
1. Chemeketa 'A' (Dixon, Bobby FR, Eldridge, Cory FR, Hammonds, Eric FR, Johnston, Jake FR), 45.02.
2. Clackamas 'A' (Knez, John SO, Carlson, Josh SO, Kauffman, Ray FR, Kebbler, Jon SO), 45.92.
--. E. Oregon 'A' (Christiansen, Cam JR, Cuddeback, Brian FR, Hartley, Brian SR, Seavey, Erik JR), DNF.

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
1. Clackamas 'A' (Vredenburg, Josh FR, Meng, Andrew SO, Kebbler, Jon SO, Kauffman, Ray FR), 3:25.68.
2. Chemeketa 'A' (Dixon, Bobby FR, Eldridge, Cory FR, Johnston, Jake FR, Kittelson, Danny FR), 3:31.04.
3. Willamette University 'A' 3:31.42.
4. Clackamas 'B' (Henry, Nate FR, Hodgen, Tuk SO, ), 3:32.53.
5. E. Oregon 'A' (Cuddeback, Brian FR, Allen, Josh SO, Hartley, Brian SR, Rickard, Nick JR), 3:33.84.
6. E. Oregon 'B' (Greenman, Michael FR, McGladrey, Alex JR, Petersen, Jesse SR), 3:35.45.

Men High Jump
1. Larsen, Zach, Willamette Unive, 6-07.50, (2.01m).
2. Johnston, Jake, Chemeketa, 6-02, (1.87m).
3. Allen, Josh, E. Oregon, 5-10, (1.77m).
3. Oost, Jay, Willamette Unive, 5-10, (1.77m).

Men Pole Vault
1. Dean, Jesse, Una-Clackama, 4.47m, (14-08).
2. Jones, Sean, Clackamas, J4.47m, (14-08).
3. Sommers, Zach, Willamette Unive, 4.32m, (14-02).
4. Powell, Stewart, Una-Clackama, 4.17m, (13-08.25).
5. McNeil, Brett, Willamette Unive, J4.17m, (13-08.25).
6. Liepman, Jeff, Willamette Unive, 4.01m, (13-01.75).
--. Webber, Brian, Una-Chemeketa, NH.

Men Long Jump
1. Welsch, Jonas, Willamette Unive, 6.71m, (22-00.25).
2. Gillespie, KC, Willamette Unive, 6.59m, (21-07.50).
3. Bernard, Brian, Una-Clackama, 6.34m, (20-09.75).
4. Wong, Terrence, Willamette Unive, 6.32m, (20-09).
5. Stenger, Steve, Clackamas, 6.30m, (20-08).
6. Everitt, Pat, Willamette Unive, 6.27m, (20-07).
7. Plucinak, Tom, E. Oregon, 6.16m, (20-02.50).
8. Jones, Sean, Clackamas, 5.99m, (19-08).
9. Groff, Steve, Clackamas, 5.84m, (19-02).
10. Knez, John, Clackamas, 5.73m, (18-09.75).
11. Hartley, Brian, E. Oregon, 5.59m, (18-04.25).
12. Jackson, Scott, E. Oregon, 5.27m, (17-03.50).

Men Triple Jump
1. Groff, Steve, Clackamas, 13.41m, (44-00).
2. Hafner, T.J., E. Oregon, 12.88m, (42-03.25).
3. Wong, Terrence, Willamette Unive, 12.63m, (41-05.25).
4. Stenger, Steve, Clackamas, 12.59m, (41-03.75).

Men Shot Put
1. Harrison, Dee, Una-Eou, 16.04m, (52-07.50).
2. Arndt, David, Clackamas, 14.84m, (48-08.25).
3. Matlock, Nate, Willamette Unive, 14.13m, (46-04.25).
4. Johnson, Jorn, E. Oregon, 13.13m, (43-01).
5. Whitney, Corey, E. Oregon, 12.98m, (42-07).
6. Howlett, Kelly, Clackamas, 12.93m, (42-05.25).
7. Morris, Jerry, E. Oregon, 12.86m, (42-02.25).
8. Sandbo, Bill, Willamette Unive, 12.28m, (40-03.50).
9. Luther, DJ, Unattached, 11.86m, (38-11).
10. Fejaran, Patrick, Willamette Unive, 11.55m, (37-10.75).
11. Thompson, Jeff, Willamette Unive, 11.19m, (36-08.50).
12. LaRue, Jerry, Willamette Unive, 11.02m, (36-02).

Men Discus Throw
1. Bortz, Dirk, E. Oregon, 43.42m, (142-05).
2. Watts, Jimmy, Unattached, 40.51m, (132-11).
3. Morris, Jerry, E. Oregon, 40.25m, (132-01).
4. Arndt, David, Clackamas, 39.02m, (128-00).
5. Whitney, Corey, E. Oregon, 38.62m, (126-08).
6. Luther, DJ, Unattached, 37.98m, (124-07).
7. Gillespie, KC, Willamette Unive, 35.93m, (117-10).
8. Nichols, Brandon, Chemeketa, 35.86m, (117-08).
9. LaRue, Jerry, Willamette Unive, 35.16m, (115-04).
10. Fejaran, Patrick, Willamette Unive, 33.12m, (108-08).
11. Hartley, Brian, E. Oregon, 33.10m, (108-07).
12. Weyerhaeuser, Ben, Willamette Unive, 31.18m, (102-03).
13. Peterson, Jason, Clackamas, 28.14m, (92-04).

Men Javelin Throw
1. Watts, Jimmy, Unattached, 207-06, (63.24m).
2. Carlson, Josh, Clackamas, 202-05, (61.69m).
3. Burton, Marc, Una-Chemeketa, 184-03, (56.15m).
4, Brandel, Ryan, Clackamas, 179-08, (54.76m).
5. Powell, Stewart, Una-Clackama, 177-03, (54.02m).
6. Hartell, Trent, E. Oregon, 171-11, (52.40m).
7. Keyser-Allen, Calvin, Willamette Unive, 154-08, (47.14m).
8. Liepman, Jeff, Willamette Unive, 148-04, (45.21m).
9. Bernard, Brian, Una-Clackama, 132-04, (40.33m).

Men Hammer Throw
1. Harrison, Dee, Una-Eou, 51.19m, (167-11).
2. Howlett, Kelly, Clackamas, 47.24m, (155-00).
3. Morris, Jerry, E. Oregon, 45.59m, (149-07).
4. Matlock, Nate, Willamette Unive, 44.46m, (145-10).
5. Bortz, Dirk, E. Oregon, 44.22m, (145-01).
6. Johnson, Jorn, E. Oregon, 44.13m, (144-09).
7. Sandbo, Bill, Willamette Unive, 42.28m, (138-08).
8. Murray, Billy Joe, Willamette Unive, 41.79m, (137-01).
9. Thew, Rick, E. Oregon, 37.58m, (123-03).
10. Nichols, Brandon, Chemeketa, 33.31m, (109-03).
11. Arndt, David, Clackamas, 28.64m, (93-11).
12. Peterson, Jason, Clackamas, 28.20m, (92-06).
13. Weyerhaeuser, Ben, Willamette Unive, 23.93m, (78-06).
--. Luther, DJ, Unattached, ND.