Bearcat Women Finish 8th at National Cross Country Meet; Men Finished Tied for 12th

HANOVER, INDIANA: The Willamette University women’s cross country team, led by Kari Holbert’s 15th place finish, finished No. 8 at the NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships Saturday.

On the men’s side, Jake Stout earned All-American honors with his seventh place finish as the Bearcats finished 12th overall.

The Bearcat women finished with 269 points, just six behind 7th place finisher Wisconsin La Crosse. Middlebury College won the women’s event. Times for the Bearcat squad are below.

8. Willamette University
15 Kari Holbert, Jr 22:41.1
30 Natalie Muren, So 23:18.1
31 Danya Rumore, Fr 23:19.7
71 Molly Phimister, So 23:53.3
122 Katie Pierce, Jr 24:39.6
147 Lauren Sherwood, So 25:30.8
Total Time = 1:57:51.8 Total Places = 269

On the men’s side, Calvin College won the national championship. The Bearcats, with 318 points, finished in a tie for 12th with the College of New Jersey. Individual times are below.

12*. Willamette University
7 Jacob Stout, Sr 25:29.0
46 Aaron Young, Sr 26:17.4
81 Scott Overby, Jr 26:51.3
91 Brendan Brown, Jr 27:01.4
93 Aaron Hollingshead, Jr 27:03.2
103 Nathan Love, Jr 27:12.9
118 Travis Harris, Fr 27:30.0
Total Time = 2:12:42.2 Total Places = 318

COMPLETE RESULTS

2003 NCAA Division III Women's Cross Country Championships
Saturday, Nov. 22, 2003 - Hanover College - Hanover, Indiana
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Middlebury College 135 4 21 22 42 46 80 23:06.0 1:22.6
2 Trinity College(Conn) 174 12 24 37 38 63 91 118 23:16.3 1:19.0
3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt 193 19 20 27 61 66 104 135 23:22.9 0:50.6
4 Williams College 206 11 36 48 55 56 62 23:23.0 1:14.0
5 Amherst College 225 3 5 43 67 107 134 152 23:08.4 2:42.7
6 Dickinson College 257 7 18 58 79 95 98 105 23:26.9 1:51.2
7 Wisconsin La Crosse 263 16 40 41 73 93 124 131 23:32.9 1:25.6
8 Willamette University 269 15 30 31 71 122 147 23:34.4 1:58.5
9 College of New Jersey 281 14 28 60 89 90 92 120 23:34.3 1:25.0
10 Nebraska Wesleyan 307 6 64 74 77 86 87 127 23:36.5 1:44.2
11 Wisconsin Oshkosh 311 2 54 68 75 112 115 130 23:24.1 3:22.9
12 Gustavus Adolphus 314 25 26 69 78 116 138 23:44.8 1:18.0
13 Allegheny College 325 29 44 72 84 96 117 144 23:47.5 0:55.8
14 Wartburg College 334 1 45 76 103 109 154 23:14.9 4:24.6
15* Calvin College 341 8 9 52 126 146 156 23:44.4 3:08.2
15* Haverford College 341 13 50 65 100 113 141 153 23:45.7 1:51.9
17 Ithaca College 347 33 34 70 99 111 121 157 23:51.1 1:05.1
18 University of Chicago 353 17 23 83 101 129 133 151 23:48.4 2:07.4
19 Bowdoin College 392 10 32 108 119 123 128 143 23:53.5 2:12.9
20 Mount Union College 401 47 59 81 82 132 145 155 24:03.8 1:21.0
21 Emory University 454 35 53 94 114 158 159 24:26.8 3:11.0
22 Geneseo S U N Y 456 49 57 88 125 137 150 24:16.3 1:34.7
23 St. Lawrence 494 39 97 106 110 142 148 149 24:21.6 1:53.8
24 Otterbein College 513 51 85 102 136 139 140 160 24:29.3 1:34.9
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME


1. Middlebury College
4 Jess Manzer, Jr 22:11.7
21 Andrea Giddings, Fr 23:06.1
22 Molly Yazwinski, Sr 23:08.0
42 Erin Archard, Fr 23:30.0
46 Stephanie Nugent, Fr 23:34.3
80 Jenny Jorvig, So 24:00.5
Total Time = 1:55:30.0 Total Places = 135

2. Trinity College(Conn)
12 Elizabeth Brown, Sr 22:31.5
24 Karen Roy, Sr 23:10.8
37 Kristina DePeau, Sr 23:23.0
38 Christina Kane, Jr 23:25.5
63 Jaclyn Kupper, So 23:50.5
91 Hilary Evans, Sr 24:06.8
118 Kristina Miner, Fr 24:29.6
Total Time = 1:56:21.2 Total Places = 174

3. Wisconsin Stevens Pt
19 Leah Herlache, Jr 23:00.5
20 Jenna Mitchler, So 23:00.6
27 Teresa Stanley, So 23:13.6
61 Megan Craig, Jr 23:48.7
66 Ashleigh Potuznik, So 23:51.1
104 Isabelle Delannay, Sr 24:21.0
135 Kara Vosters, Sr 25:09.2
Total Time = 1:56:54.5 Total Places = 193

4. Williams College
11 Jenn Campbell, Jr 22:29.7
36 Heather Lindenman, Sr 23:22.2
48 Eve Besant, Sr 23:35.6
55 Maya Kessler, Jr 23:43.5
56 Michelle Rorke, So 23:43.7
62 Kali Moody, Jr 23:50.0
Total Time = 1:56:54.7 Total Places = 206

5. Amherst College
3 Carter Hamill, Jr 21:40.8
5 Shauneen Garrahan, Fr 22:15.6
43 Aly Venti, Sr 23:30.6
67 Erinn White, Sr 23:51.5
107 Helen Dole, Sr 24:23.6
134 Jenny Horowitz, So 25:01.4
152 Ginger Polich, So 25:47.2
Total Time = 1:55:42.0 Total Places = 225

6. Dickinson College
7 Callie Bradley, Jr 22:20.0
18 Emily Hulme, So 22:58.2
58 Abigail Fergusson, So 23:46.3
79 Annie Scogin, So 23:58.7
95 Kirsten Lind, Fr 24:11.1
98 Gabriele Russo, So 24:14.2
105 Allison Baumler, Jr 24:22.0
Total Time = 1:57:14.3 Total Places = 257

7. Wisconsin La Crosse
16 Julia Rudd, Jr 22:43.9
40 Becky Ray, So 23:28.5
41 Amy Belleba, Jr 23:29.3
73 Meagan Herlache, Fr 23:53.4
93 Abby Kohlman, So 24:09.5
124 Beth Medinger, Fr 24:44.0
131 Julie Mocadlo, Jr 24:55.3
Total Time = 1:57:44.5 Total Places = 263

8. Willamette University
15 Kari Holbert, Jr 22:41.1
30 Natalie Muren, So 23:18.1
31 Danya Rumore, Fr 23:19.7
71 Molly Phimister, So 23:53.3
122 Katie Pierce, Jr 24:39.6
147 Lauren Sherwood, So 25:30.8
Total Time = 1:57:51.8 Total Places = 269

9. College of New Jersey
14 Beth Vesey, Sr 22:39.6
28 Erin Cahill, Sr 23:15.7
60 Lindsay Scarborough, Sr 23:48.4
89 Kara Horner, So 24:03.3
90 Christine Nystrom, Fr 24:04.6
92 Jenna Fasulo, Fr 24:08.8
120 Jennifer Zucaro, So 24:33.7
Total Time = 1:57:51.6 Total Places = 281

10. Nebraska Wesleyan
6 Gina Morgan, Sr 22:17.9
64 Kelly Yacevich, Sr 23:50.9
74 Kami Long, Jr 23:54.1
77 Caleigh Barker, Sr 23:57.5
86 Kaela Fisher, Sr 24:02.1
87 Susanne Swanson, Sr 24:02.5
127 Ashley Sabin, Fr 24:45.2
Total Time = 1:58:02.4 Total Places = 307

11. Wisconsin Oshkosh
2 Liz Woodworth, Jr 21:03.3
54 Emily Steinhafel, So 23:42.7
68 Kristy Giljohann, So 23:51.7
75 Katie Isermann, Sr 23:56.3
112 Kelly Crivello, Fr 24:26.2
115 Erin Blum, Fr 24:26.9
130 Jackie Munoz, Jr 24:53.0
Total Time = 1:57:00.2 Total Places = 311

12. Gustavus Adolphus
25 Jen Skalko, Sr 23:11.6
26 Nichole Petersen, Jr 23:11.9
69 Ali Cordie, Jr 23:52.7
78 Tasha Pike, Jr 23:58.0
116 Mollie Lager, So 24:29.6
138 Rachel Schwingler, Sr 25:15.5
Total Time = 1:58:43.8 Total Places = 314

13. Allegheny College
29 Leigh Ciofani, Jr 23:16.6
44 Leah Shouey, Jr 23:33.7
72 Chelsea Benson, Sr 23:53.4
84 Maureen Copeland, Sr 24:01.3
96 Lindsey Shouey, Jr 24:12.4
117 Scarlett Graham, Fr 24:29.6
144 Sara Roberts, So 25:27.6
Total Time = 1:58:57.3 Total Places = 325

14. Wartburg College
1 Missy Buttry, Jr 20:00.2
45 Katie Croker, Sr 23:34.3
76 Jill Robertson, So 23:56.8
103 Liz Ericson, Sr 24:18.2
109 Brooke Ferguson, Jr 24:24.8
154 Jill Wagaman, Fr 25:55.5
Total Time = 1:56:14.3 Total Places = 334

15*. Calvin College
8 Sarah Hastings, Sr 22:21.2
9 Jessie Lair, Sr 22:24.6
52 Camille Medema, So 23:41.6
126 Tami Vermeulen, Sr 24:45.0
146 Laura Holtrop, Fr 25:29.4
156 Jen Walter, So 26:05.8
Total Time = 1:58:41.7 Total Places = 341

15*. Haverford College
13 Jane Steinemann, Sr 22:34.8
50 Maxine Markfield, Fr 23:39.7
65 Prentiss Clark, Jr 23:51.0
100 Claire Fawcett, So 24:16.0
113 Clara Sheets, So 24:26.7
141 Anastasia Mukhina, So 25:19.5
153 Clare Eshenour, Fr 25:48.0
Total Time = 1:58:48.2 Total Places = 341

17. Ithaca College
33 Amanda Laytham, Sr 23:20.5
34 Bridgette Pilling, Fr 23:21.0
70 Anastasia Kasianchuk, Fr 23:52.8
99 Susan Meyer, Fr 24:15.5
111 Lindsay Dalpiaz, Jr 24:25.6
121 Kara Krebs, Jr 24:35.6
157 Kristen Cravotta, Sr 26:11.6
Total Time = 1:59:15.4 Total Places = 347

18. University of Chicago
17 Erin Steiner, Jr 22:44.2
23 Jessica Winter, So 23:08.8
83 Dilshanie Perera, Fr 24:01.0
101 Emily Kay, Jr 24:16.2
129 Darcy Flora, Sr 24:51.6
133 Annie Sanders, So 24:58.7
151 Hannah Benton, Sr 25:39.1
Total Time = 1:59:01.9 Total Places = 353

19. Bowdoin College
10 Neoma Palmer, Fr 22:29.3
32 Ellen Beth, Jr 23:20.1
108 Livy Lewis, Fr 24:24.7
119 Kristen Brownell, Fr 24:31.2
123 Kala Hardacker, Sr 24:42.2
128 Katie Landry, Jr 24:50.6
143 Audra Caler, Jr 25:26.1
Total Time = 1:59:27.6 Total Places = 392

20. Mount Union College
47 Kristen Koelling, Jr 23:34.7
59 Kate Steklachich, Sr 23:47.5
81 Elena Hoellein, Jr 24:00.5
82 Dara Ford, Jr 24:00.9
132 Kelly Hammond, Sr 24:55.6
145 Erin McCauley, Jr 25:28.8
155 Kristen Meadows, Jr 25:57.4
Total Time = 2:00:19.1 Total Places = 401

21. Emory University
35 Amy DiBianca, Fr 23:22.1
53 Angela Davie, Jr 23:42.3
94 Dorothy Boone, Jr 24:09.6
114 Erin Manning, Jr 24:26.8
158 Jennifer Cronin, Fr 26:33.1
159 Emily Hoyt, Sr 26:41.6
Total Time = 2:02:13.9 Total Places = 454

22. Geneseo S U N Y
49 Marta Scott, So 23:36.5
57 Joanna Zieno, Sr 23:45.8
88 Kelly Owens, So 24:03.3
125 Fran Magri, So 24:44.8
137 Christy Finke, Fr 25:11.1
150 Carrie Gregory, So 25:39.1
Total Time = 2:01:21.4 Total Places = 456

23. St. Lawrence
39 Amy Barr, Sr 23:26.5
97 Kerry Banazek, So 24:13.5
106 Tora Olafsen, Jr 24:22.7
110 Elizabeth Ludovici, Fr 24:25.2
142 Amanda Fix, Sr 25:20.2
148 Bridget Coon, So 25:33.2
149 Melissa Glotzbecker, Jr 25:33.9
Total Time = 2:01:48.0 Total Places = 494

24. Otterbein College
51 Kim Allen, Jr 23:40.8
85 Amy Davin, Jr 24:01.7
102 Meghan Randolph, So 24:17.6
136 Jennifer Lynch, Jr 25:10.7
139 Melinda Keesee, Fr 25:15.7
140 Cathy Thompson, So 25:17.0
160 Jamie Levy, Jr 27:13.1
Total Time = 2:02:26.5 Total Places = 513
Top

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Missy Buttry, Jr 20:00.2 Wartburg College
2 2 Liz Woodworth, Jr 21:03.3 Wisconsin Oshkosh
3 Kathleen Brice, Sr 21:23.2 Elmhurst College
4 3 Carter Hamill, Jr 21:40.8 Amherst College
5 Kristin Igielski, Sr 21:44.5 Carroll College (Wi)
6 Amy Aleshire, Fr 22:08.7 Principia College
7 4 Jess Manzer, Jr 22:11.7 Middlebury College
8 Phyllis Tuggle, Sr 22:13.6 Agnes Scott College
9 Laura Matsen, Fr 22:14.7 Whitman College
10 5 Shauneen Garrahan, Fr 22:15.6 Amherst College
11 6 Gina Morgan, Sr 22:17.9 Nebraska Wesleyan
12 7 Callie Bradley, Jr 22:20.0 Dickinson College
13 8 Sarah Hastings, Sr 22:21.2 Calvin College
14 Leslie Nelson, Sr 22:24.3 Whitworth College
15 9 Jessie Lair, Sr 22:24.6 Calvin College
16 10 Neoma Palmer, Fr 22:29.3 Bowdoin College
17 11 Jenn Campbell, Jr 22:29.7 Williams College
18 12 Elizabeth Brown, Sr 22:31.5 Trinity College(Conn)
19 Shannon McConville, Jr 22:33.0 John Carroll
20 13 Jane Steinemann, Sr 22:34.8 Haverford College
21 Betsy Schultz, Sr 22:35.7 Cortland S U N Y
22 Elaine Binkley, Fr 22:39.5 Denison University
23 14 Beth Vesey, Sr 22:39.6 College of New Jersey
24 15 Kari Holbert, Jr 22:41.1 Willamette University
25 Angela Jacquez, Sr 22:41.7 ClaremontMuddScripps
26 16 Julia Rudd, Jr 22:43.9 Wisconsin La Crosse
27 17 Erin Steiner, Jr 22:44.2 University of Chicago
28 Jackie Mulrooney, So 22:44.9 Wisconsin Platteville
29 Gina Lucrezi, Jr 22:49.1 DeSales University
30 Susan McWilliams, Sr 22:52.2 Oswego S U N Y
31 Julie Hufnagel, Sr 22:53.7 Denison University
32 Shannon Sodano, Fr 22:55.5 New York University
33 18 Emily Hulme, So 22:58.2 Dickinson College
34 Melissa St. Clair, Jr 22:58.7 Elizabethtown College
35 Eileen Schilling, Fr 22:59.8 Centre College
36 Amy Bower, So 23:00.1 College Misericordia
37 19 Leah Herlache, Jr 23:00.5 Wisconsin Stevens Pt
38 20 Jenna Mitchler, So 23:00.6 Wisconsin Stevens Pt
39 Robyn Burns, So 23:01.1 Franklin College
40 21 Andrea Giddings, Fr 23:06.1 Middlebury College
41 22 Molly Yazwinski, Sr 23:08.0 Middlebury College
42 23 Jessica Winter, So 23:08.8 University of Chicago
43 24 Karen Roy, Sr 23:10.8 Trinity College(Conn)
44 25 Jen Skalko, Sr 23:11.6 Gustavus Adolphus
45 26 Nichole Petersen, Jr 23:11.9 Gustavus Adolphus
46 27 Teresa Stanley, So 23:13.6 Wisconsin Stevens Pt
47 Natalie Shaffer, Jr 23:14.0 DePauw University
48 28 Erin Cahill, Sr 23:15.7 College of New Jersey
49 Natalie Retrum, Jr 23:16.2 Luther College
50 29 Leigh Ciofani, Jr 23:16.6 Allegheny College
51 Sarah Alaei, Sr 23:16.7 ClaremontMuddScripps
52 30 Natalie Muren, So 23:18.1 Willamette University
53 Stacey Muchal, So 23:18.8 Marywood University
54 31 Danya Rumore, Fr 23:19.7 Willamette University
55 32 Ellen Beth, Jr 23:20.1 Bowdoin College
56 33 Amanda Laytham, Sr 23:20.5 Ithaca College
57 34 Bridgette Pilling, Fr 23:21.0 Ithaca College
58 35 Amy DiBianca, Fr 23:22.1 Emory University
59 36 Heather Lindenman, Sr 23:22.2 Williams College
60 Maureen McGeehin, Fr 23:23.0 New York University
61 37 Kristina DePeau, Sr 23:23.0 Trinity College(Conn)
62 38 Christina Kane, Jr 23:25.5 Trinity College(Conn)
63 Meghan Young, So 23:26.3 Springfield College
64 39 Amy Barr, Sr 23:26.5 St. Lawrence
65 Christy Ecklund, So 23:27.6 Brockport S U N Y
66 40 Becky Ray, So 23:28.5 Wisconsin La Crosse
67 Margaret Davis, Fr 23:28.8 Wesleyan University
68 41 Amy Belleba, Jr 23:29.3 Wisconsin La Crosse
69 42 Erin Archard, Fr 23:30.0 Middlebury College
70 43 Aly Venti, Sr 23:30.6 Amherst College
71 Lauren Caputo, Sr 23:33.3 Tufts University
72 44 Leah Shouey, Jr 23:33.7 Allegheny College
73 45 Katie Croker, Sr 23:34.3 Wartburg College
74 46 Stephanie Nugent, Fr 23:34.3 Middlebury College
75 47 Kristen Koelling, Jr 23:34.7 Mount Union College
76 48 Eve Besant, Sr 23:35.6 Williams College
77 49 Marta Scott, So 23:36.5 Geneseo S U N Y
78 Jaimie Bagatti, Sr 23:38.1 Gettysburg College
79 Jesi Christiansen, Fr 23:38.6 Wheaton College (Ill)
80 Tracy Bassett, So 23:38.9 Wellesley College
81 50 Maxine Markfield, Fr 23:39.7 Haverford College
82 51 Kim Allen, Jr 23:40.8 Otterbein College
83 52 Camille Medema, So 23:41.6 Calvin College
84 53 Angela Davie, Jr 23:42.3 Emory University
85 54 Emily Steinhafel, So 23:42.7 Wisconsin Oshkosh
86 Gretchen Chick, Sr 23:42.8 Brandeis University
87 Maggie Grabow, Jr 23:42.8 Washington (Missouri)
88 55 Maya Kessler, Jr 23:43.5 Williams College
89 56 Michelle Rorke, So 23:43.7 Williams College
90 57 Joanna Zieno, Sr 23:45.8 Geneseo S U N Y
91 58 Abigail Fergusson, So 23:46.3 Dickinson College
92 Amanda Kuca, So 23:46.8 Concordia (Wisconsin)
93 59 Kate Steklachich, Sr 23:47.5 Mount Union College
94 60 Lindsay Scarborough, Sr 23:48.4 College of New Jersey
95 61 Megan Craig, Jr 23:48.7 Wisconsin Stevens Pt
96 Ellie Fernandez, Jr 23:49.2 John Carroll
97 62 Kali Moody, Jr 23:50.0 Williams College
98 63 Jaclyn Kupper, So 23:50.5 Trinity College(Conn)
99 64 Kelly Yacevich, Sr 23:50.9 Nebraska Wesleyan
100 65 Prentiss Clark, Jr 23:51.0 Haverford College
101 66 Ashleigh Potuznik, So 23:51.1 Wisconsin Stevens Pt
102 67 Erinn White, Sr 23:51.5 Amherst College
103 68 Kristy Giljohann, So 23:51.7 Wisconsin Oshkosh
104 69 Ali Cordie, Jr 23:52.7 Gustavus Adolphus
105 70 Anastasia Kasianchuk, Fr 23:52.8 Ithaca College
106 71 Molly Phimister, So 23:53.3 Willamette University
107 72 Chelsea Benson, Sr 23:53.4 Allegheny College
108 73 Meagan Herlache, Fr 23:53.4 Wisconsin La Crosse
109 74 Kami Long, Jr 23:54.1 Nebraska Wesleyan
110 Katherine Creswell, Jr 23:54.2 Bates College
111 75 Katie Isermann, Sr 23:56.3 Wisconsin Oshkosh
112 76 Jill Robertson, So 23:56.8 Wartburg College
113 77 Caleigh Barker, Sr 23:57.5 Nebraska Wesleyan
114 78 Tasha Pike, Jr 23:58.0 Gustavus Adolphus
115 79 Annie Scogin, So 23:58.7 Dickinson College
116 80 Jenny Jorvig, So 24:00.5 Middlebury College
117 81 Elena Hoellein, Jr 24:00.5 Mount Union College
118 82 Dara Ford, Jr 24:00.9 Mount Union College
119 83 Dilshanie Perera, Fr 24:01.0 University of Chicago
120 84 Maureen Copeland, Sr 24:01.3 Allegheny College
121 85 Amy Davin, Jr 24:01.7 Otterbein College
122 86 Kaela Fisher, Sr 24:02.1 Nebraska Wesleyan
123 87 Susanne Swanson, Sr 24:02.5 Nebraska Wesleyan
124 88 Kelly Owens, So 24:03.3 Geneseo S U N Y
125 89 Kara Horner, So 24:03.3 College of New Jersey
126 90 Christine Nystrom, Fr 24:04.6 College of New Jersey
127 91 Hilary Evans, Sr 24:06.8 Trinity College(Conn)
128 Courtney Quirin, Jr 24:08.2 Wesleyan University
129 92 Jenna Fasulo, Fr 24:08.8 College of New Jersey
130 93 Abby Kohlman, So 24:09.5 Wisconsin La Crosse
131 94 Dorothy Boone, Jr 24:09.6 Emory University
132 95 Kirsten Lind, Fr 24:11.1 Dickinson College
133 96 Lindsey Shouey, Jr 24:12.4 Allegheny College
134 Aimee Gibbs, Sr 24:12.5 Christopher Newport
135 Heidi Spalholz, Sr 24:13.5 Rochester Inst Tech
136 97 Kerry Banazek, So 24:13.5 St. Lawrence
137 98 Gabriele Russo, So 24:14.2 Dickinson College
138 99 Susan Meyer, Fr 24:15.5 Ithaca College
139 100 Claire Fawcett, So 24:16.0 Haverford College
140 101 Emily Kay, Jr 24:16.2 University of Chicago
141 102 Meghan Randolph, So 24:17.6 Otterbein College
142 103 Liz Ericson, Sr 24:18.2 Wartburg College
143 Brigid Power, Jr 24:19.7 Univ of St. Thomas
144 Marie Brandewiede, Sr 24:20.0 Rhodes College
145 Karen Jordan, Jr 24:20.1 Keene State College
146 104 Isabelle Delannay, Sr 24:21.0 Wisconsin Stevens Pt
147 105 Allison Baumler, Jr 24:22.0 Dickinson College
148 106 Tora Olafsen, Jr 24:22.7 St. Lawrence
149 107 Helen Dole, Sr 24:23.6 Amherst College
150 108 Livy Lewis, Fr 24:24.7 Bowdoin College
151 109 Brooke Ferguson, Jr 24:24.8 Wartburg College
152 110 Elizabeth Ludovici, Fr 24:25.2 St. Lawrence
153 111 Lindsay Dalpiaz, Jr 24:25.6 Ithaca College
154 112 Kelly Crivello, Fr 24:26.2 Wisconsin Oshkosh
155 113 Clara Sheets, So 24:26.7 Haverford College
156 114 Erin Manning, Jr 24:26.8 Emory University
157 115 Erin Blum, Fr 24:26.9 Wisconsin Oshkosh
158 116 Mollie Lager, So 24:29.6 Gustavus Adolphus
159 117 Scarlett Graham, Fr 24:29.6 Allegheny College
160 118 Kristina Miner, Fr 24:29.6 Trinity College(Conn)
161 119 Kristen Brownell, Fr 24:31.2 Bowdoin College
162 120 Jennifer Zucaro, So 24:33.7 College of New Jersey
163 Krista Nelson, Jr 24:34.6 Luther College
164 121 Kara Krebs, Jr 24:35.6 Ithaca College
165 122 Katie Pierce, Jr 24:39.6 Willamette University
166 123 Kala Hardacker, Sr 24:42.2 Bowdoin College
167 124 Beth Medinger, Fr 24:44.0 Wisconsin La Crosse
168 Amy Lyons, Fr 24:44.1 Bethel College (Mn)
169 125 Fran Magri, So 24:44.8 Geneseo S U N Y
170 126 Tami Vermeulen, Sr 24:45.0 Calvin College
171 127 Ashley Sabin, Fr 24:45.2 Nebraska Wesleyan
172 128 Katie Landry, Jr 24:50.6 Bowdoin College
173 129 Darcy Flora, Sr 24:51.6 University of Chicago
174 130 Jackie Munoz, Jr 24:53.0 Wisconsin Oshkosh
175 131 Julie Mocadlo, Jr 24:55.3 Wisconsin La Crosse
176 132 Kelly Hammond, Sr 24:55.6 Mount Union College
177 Jodie Schoppmann, So 24:57.4 Potsdam S U N Y
178 133 Annie Sanders, So 24:58.7 University of Chicago
179 134 Jenny Horowitz, So 25:01.4 Amherst College
180 135 Kara Vosters, Sr 25:09.2 Wisconsin Stevens Pt
181 136 Jennifer Lynch, Jr 25:10.7 Otterbein College
182 137 Christy Finke, Fr 25:11.1 Geneseo S U N Y
183 138 Rachel Schwingler, Sr 25:15.5 Gustavus Adolphus
184 139 Melinda Keesee, Fr 25:15.7 Otterbein College
185 140 Cathy Thompson, So 25:17.0 Otterbein College
186 141 Anastasia Mukhina, So 25:19.5 Haverford College
187 142 Amanda Fix, Sr 25:20.2 St. Lawrence
188 143 Audra Caler, Jr 25:26.1 Bowdoin College
189 144 Sara Roberts, So 25:27.6 Allegheny College
190 145 Erin McCauley, Jr 25:28.8 Mount Union College
191 146 Laura Holtrop, Fr 25:29.4 Calvin College
192 147 Lauren Sherwood, So 25:30.8 Willamette University
193 148 Bridget Coon, So 25:33.2 St. Lawrence
194 149 Melissa Glotzbecker, Jr 25:33.9 St. Lawrence
195 150 Carrie Gregory, So 25:39.1 Geneseo S U N Y
196 151 Hannah Benton, Sr 25:39.1 University of Chicago
197 152 Ginger Polich, So 25:47.2 Amherst College
198 153 Clare Eshenour, Fr 25:48.0 Haverford College
199 154 Jill Wagaman, Fr 25:55.5 Wartburg College
200 155 Kristen Meadows, Jr 25:57.4 Mount Union College
201 156 Jen Walter, So 26:05.8 Calvin College
202 157 Kristen Cravotta, Sr 26:11.6 Ithaca College
203 158 Jennifer Cronin, Fr 26:33.1 Emory University
204 159 Emily Hoyt, Sr 26:41.6 Emory University
205 Jenna Boerboom, Sr 26:59.0 Coe College
206 160 Jamie Levy, Jr 27:13.1 Otterbein College
207 Marisa Clapp, Sr DNF Springfield College
208 Marisa Cawley, Jr DNF Middlebury College
209 Caroline Hagedorn, Fr DNF Emory University
210 Sally Briggs, So DNF Geneseo S U N Y
211 Amber Henderson, Jr DNF Willamette University
212 Bethany Hofman, Fr DNF Calvin College
213 Beth Neal, Jr DNF Wartburg College


2003 NCAA Division III Women's Cross Country Championships
Saturday, Nov. 22, 2003 - Hanover College - Hanover, Indiana
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Calvin College 48 5 6 10 11 16 19 95 25:32.4 0:18.4
2 Wisconsin Stevens Pt 128 8 12 26 37 45 87 139 25:54.8 0:44.2
3 North Central College 155 22 24 28 34 47 53 26:02.4 0:27.4
4 Wisconsin La Crosse 163 23 25 30 31 54 100 126 26:05.0 0:32.1
5 Wartburg College 210 1 27 51 60 71 122 156 26:01.9 2:08.8
6 Williams College 220 4 14 56 64 82 141 154 26:09.8 1:37.8
7 Geneseo S U N Y 259 3 18 50 63 125 131 134 26:17.5 2:22.4
8 Keene State College 279 15 21 33 96 114 127 26:24.1 1:41.1
9 Wisconsin Oshkosh 286 32 39 48 62 105 109 140 26:29.1 1:07.5
10 Nebraska Wesleyan 295 20 52 57 78 88 117 124 26:28.7 1:13.3
11 Tufts University 298 40 42 67 74 75 99 123 26:31.7 0:37.1
12* College of New Jersey 318 35 36 69 77 101 116 132 26:35.6 1:03.5
12* Willamette University 318 7 46 81 91 93 103 118 26:32.5 1:34.2
14 Haverford College 328 13 58 79 80 98 150 26:35.6 1:30.2
15 Loras College 361 2 17 61 135 146 151 157 26:41.5 2:59.9
16 Emory University 371 9 49 73 102 138 148 159 26:45.4 2:18.9
17 Wisconsin Whitewater 389 43 72 83 94 97 108 158 26:49.4 0:52.9
18 Albion College 393 38 44 90 110 111 121 142 26:49.0 1:10.4
19 Carnegie Mellon 409 59 65 68 104 113 128 26:52.7 0:47.8
20 Case Western Reserve 432 41 55 86 120 130 136 152 26:58.7 1:29.4
21 New York University 478 29 84 106 115 144 147 153 27:08.7 2:03.7
22 Univ of Puget Sound 522 70 85 89 129 149 160 27:22.1 1:48.2
23 Colorado College 555 66 92 119 133 145 27:25.3 1:30.0
24 Amherst College 575 76 107 112 137 143 155 161 27:28.0 1:16.0
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME


1. Calvin College
5 David Haagsma, Jr 25:24.1
6 Hendrik Kok, Jr 25:24.8
10 Tim Avery, Sr 25:35.1
11 Tim Finnegan, Fr 25:35.5
16 Kris Koster, Sr 25:42.5
19 Matt Edwards, Sr 25:44.1
95 Jeff Engbers, Jr 27:03.6
Total Time = 2:07:42.0 Total Places = 48

2. Wisconsin Stevens Pt
8 Mark Lalonde, Jr 25:33.0
12 Curtis Johnson, Sr 25:36.7
26 Adam Bucholz, So 25:58.2
37 Andy Bednarek, Jr 26:08.8
45 James Levash, Sr 26:17.2
87 Brad Wick, Sr 26:58.2
139 Jake Rhyner, So 27:54.0
Total Time = 2:09:34.0 Total Places = 128

3. North Central College
22 Pat Rizzo, Jr 25:51.2
24 Reggie Jonaitis, Sr 25:53.9
28 Kevin Licht, Sr 26:00.3
34 Andy Enright, Jr 26:07.8
47 Tim Nelson, Sr 26:18.6
53 Chris Bosworth, So 26:25.1
Total Time = 2:10:11.8 Total Places = 155

4. Wisconsin La Crosse
23 Mark Creger, So 25:53.1
25 Mike Herlihy, So 25:56.4
30 Nate Hoffman, So 26:04.3
31 Andy Grupa, Jr 26:05.6
54 Nick O'Malley, So 26:25.2
100 Neil Miller, So 27:09.2
126 Sean Luedke, So 27:36.6
Total Time = 2:10:24.7 Total Places = 163

5. Wartburg College
1 Josh Moen, Jr 24:34.4
27 Mitch Allen, Jr 25:58.7
51 Keith Solverson, So 26:20.7
60 Jeff Davis, So 26:32.2
71 Adam Tjeerdsma, Sr 26:43.2
122 Tyler Mueller, Fr 27:33.9
156 Kevin Balster, Fr 29:31.9
Total Time = 2:10:09.2 Total Places = 210

6. Williams College
4 Neal Holtschulte, So 25:14.3
14 Matt Winkler, Sr 25:39.2
56 Sam Van Volkenburgh, Jr 26:27.3
64 Mitchell Baker, Sr 26:36.2
82 Stephen Wills, Fr 26:52.1
141 Eli Lazarus, Sr 28:00.1
154 Bill Ference, Fr 29:11.3
Total Time = 2:10:49.1 Total Places = 220

7. Geneseo S U N Y
3 Ted Turner, Jr 25:12.9
18 Jeff Beck, Jr 25:43.8
50 Jason Casey, Sr 26:20.4
63 Matt Young, Sr 26:35.0
125 Ben Feidner, Jr 27:35.3
131 Ross Huncovic, So 27:43.6
134 Jim Tillapaugh, Fr 27:48.7
Total Time = 2:11:27.4 Total Places = 259

8. Keene State College
15 David Bridgewater, Jr 25:39.7
21 Joshua Ferenc, Sr 25:45.4
33 David Raymond, Jr 26:07.7
96 Ryan Gough, So 27:06.9
114 Casey Cole, Sr 27:20.8
127 Matthew Haley, So 27:37.4
Total Time = 2:12:00.5 Total Places = 279

9. Wisconsin Oshkosh
32 Nick Boehlke, Jr 26:07.1
39 John LeRoy, Jr 26:10.0
48 David Cisewski, Sr 26:19.3
62 Matt Groose, Sr 26:34.2
105 Jason Fast, Sr 27:14.6
109 Pat Seger, Sr 27:18.3
140 Paul Brown, So 27:59.6
Total Time = 2:12:25.2 Total Places = 286

10. Nebraska Wesleyan
20 Zach MacDonald, Sr 25:45.3
52 Aaron Dye, So 26:22.5
57 Craig Dye, So 26:28.3
78 Levi Ashley, Jr 26:48.5
88 Tom Unger, So 26:58.6
117 Rob Hruska, Jr 27:28.1
124 Jon Bohaty, Sr 27:34.6
Total Time = 2:12:23.2 Total Places = 295

11. Tufts University
40 Joshua Kennedy, Fr 26:10.2
42 Kyle Doran, So 26:14.6
67 Nathan Brigham, Jr 26:40.0
74 Neil Orfield, So 26:46.3
75 Brian McNamara, So 26:47.2
99 Peter Bromka, Jr 27:08.9
123 Matthew Fortin, So 27:34.6
Total Time = 2:12:38.3 Total Places = 298

12*. College of New Jersey
35 Brian Brach, Sr 26:08.2
36 Brian Donovan, Jr 26:08.6
69 Adrian Cline, Sr 26:40.6
77 Joe Lacovara-Switzer, Jr 26:48.4
101 Sean Lesniak, Jr 27:11.7
116 Rob Barger, Jr 27:23.1
132 Greg Howe, So 27:45.3
Total Time = 2:12:57.6 Total Places = 318

12*. Willamette University
7 Jacob Stout, Sr 25:29.0
46 Aaron Young, Sr 26:17.4
81 Scott Overby, Jr 26:51.3
91 Brendan Brown, Jr 27:01.4
93 Aaron Hollingshead, Jr 27:03.2
103 Nathan Love, Jr 27:12.9
118 Travis Harris, Fr 27:30.0
Total Time = 2:12:42.2 Total Places = 318

14. Haverford College
13 Bobby Cannon, Jr 25:38.6
58 Kirk Mangels, Jr 26:31.0
79 Grant Scott, So 26:49.5
80 Zach Vaslow, Fr 26:49.7
98 Brandon Rowe, Sr 27:08.8
150 Jamie Diorio, Sr 28:39.2
Total Time = 2:12:57.6 Total Places = 328

15. Loras College
2 Marcus Murphy, Sr 25:10.6
17 Dan Winder, Jr 25:43.1
61 Jason Flogel, Jr 26:33.7
135 Nick Rubel, Sr 27:49.4
146 David Kelly, Jr 28:10.5
151 Dustin Blackburn, Fr 28:43.1
157 Andrew Westendorf, Fr 29:37.1
Total Time = 2:13:27.4 Total Places = 361

16. Emory University
9 Phil Hagedorn, Sr 25:34.6
49 Andrew Podgurski, Jr 26:20.3
73 Adam Brunfeldt, Sr 26:46.3
102 Paul Tufaro, Sr 27:12.2
138 Owen Farcy, Jr 27:53.4
148 Jake Marren, Sr 28:28.5
159 Hugo Aparicio, Sr 29:59.3
Total Time = 2:13:46.8 Total Places = 371

17. Wisconsin Whitewater
43 Chad Carstens, Sr 26:15.1
72 Riley Kehoe, Sr 26:45.2
83 John Streblow, Sr 26:55.3
94 Aaron Davis, Fr 27:03.5
97 Devin Wilson, Jr 27:07.9
108 Gary Garcia, So 27:17.8
158 Tyler Fyock, Sr 29:38.4
Total Time = 2:14:07.0 Total Places = 389

18. Albion College
38 Nick Mockeridge, Sr 26:09.0
44 Adam Dohm, Jr 26:16.0
90 Taurean Wilson, Jr 27:01.4
110 Todd Falker, Sr 27:19.0
111 Ted Gast, Jr 27:19.4
121 Noah Lopez, Fr 27:32.8
142 Jay Puffpaff, So 28:02.3
Total Time = 2:14:04.8 Total Places = 393

19. Carnegie Mellon
59 Nick End, So 26:32.0
65 Dana Irrer, So 26:37.3
68 Matt Meurer, Sr 26:40.5
104 Jared Markowitz, Sr 27:13.8
113 Mike Rossi, Sr 27:19.8
128 Carroll Chris, Jr 27:40.5
Total Time = 2:14:23.5 Total Places = 409

20. Case Western Reserve
41 Matthew Finnerty, Sr 26:13.7
55 Aaron Johnston-Peck, Fr 26:26.8
86 Stephen Hrinda, So 26:57.6
120 Benjamin Johnson, Sr 27:32.0
130 Joseph Cerimele, Sr 27:43.1
136 Jordon Hoort, Sr 27:49.5
152 Jeffrey McManus, Jr 28:49.7
Total Time = 2:14:53.3 Total Places = 432

21. New York University
29 Vinnie Zarillo, Jr 26:03.7
84 Travis Keany, Jr 26:56.0
106 William Kraska, So 27:14.9
115 Robert Pierpont, Fr 27:21.3
144 Mike Fuld, Fr 28:07.4
147 Jonathan Phillips, Fr 28:17.5
153 Tucker Rader, Sr 28:51.2
Total Time = 2:15:43.4 Total Places = 478

22. Univ of Puget Sound
70 Jimmy O'Dea, Sr 26:42.2
85 Dan McLean, Sr 26:57.0
89 Taylor Hallvik, Jr 26:59.8
129 Kota Reichert, So 27:41.0
149 Nick Mayers, So 28:30.4
160 Dan Pollard, Fr 30:10.6
Total Time = 2:16:50.4 Total Places = 522

23. Colorado College
66 Brennan Galloway, Sr 26:39.0
92 Jesse Herrera, Sr 27:01.7
119 Alex Reinhart, Fr 27:30.7
133 Sam Blasiak, Sr 27:46.1
145 Ray McKenzie-Young, Sr 28:09.0
Total Time = 2:17:06.5 Total Places = 555

24. Amherst College
76 Matt Katz, Jr 26:47.7
107 Jack Morgan, Jr 27:16.6
112 Dave Molina, Jr 27:19.8
137 John Stanton-Geddes, Sr 27:52.3
143 Dave Schreiner, So 28:03.7
155 Brandt Tullis, Fr 29:28.4
161 Michael Page, Jr 30:22.4
Total Time = 2:17:20.1 Total Places = 575
Top

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Josh Moen, Jr 24:34.4 Wartburg College
2 Macharia Yuot, Fr 25:03.1 Widener University
3 2 Marcus Murphy, Sr 25:10.6 Loras College
4 Adam Booth, Sr 25:12.4 Grinnell College
5 3 Ted Turner, Jr 25:12.9 Geneseo S U N Y
6 4 Neal Holtschulte, So 25:14.3 Williams College
7 5 David Haagsma, Jr 25:24.1 Calvin College
8 6 Hendrik Kok, Jr 25:24.8 Calvin College
9 7 Jacob Stout, Sr 25:29.0 Willamette University
10 Kevin Pool, Jr 25:31.3 Allegheny College
11 Ryan Kleimenhagen, Sr 25:31.9 Wisconsin Platteville
12 8 Mark Lalonde, Jr 25:33.0 Wisconsin Stevens Pt
13 9 Phil Hagedorn, Sr 25:34.6 Emory University
14 Mike Vidumsky, Jr 25:34.6 DeSales University
15 10 Tim Avery, Sr 25:35.1 Calvin College
16 11 Tim Finnegan, Fr 25:35.5 Calvin College
17 Abdulgani Abdi, So 25:36.6 U of Mass Dartmouth
18 12 Curtis Johnson, Sr 25:36.7 Wisconsin Stevens Pt
19 Ryan Gleason, Sr 25:36.9 SusquehannaUniversity
20 Stan Pyle, Jr 25:37.9 Wheaton College (Mass
21 13 Bobby Cannon, Jr 25:38.6 Haverford College
22 14 Matt Winkler, Sr 25:39.2 Williams College
23 15 David Bridgewater, Jr 25:39.7 Keene State College
24 Mike Styczynski, Sr 25:40.2 Ithaca College
25 Adam Fitzgerald, Sr 25:40.5 Connecticut College
26 Jason Parks, Sr 25:41.5 Anderson (Indiana)
27 16 Kris Koster, Sr 25:42.5 Calvin College
28 17 Dan Winder, Jr 25:43.1 Loras College
29 18 Jeff Beck, Jr 25:43.8 Geneseo S U N Y
30 19 Matt Edwards, Sr 25:44.1 Calvin College
31 Chris Paulett, So 25:44.9 Mount Union College
32 20 Zach MacDonald, Sr 25:45.3 Nebraska Wesleyan
33 21 Joshua Ferenc, Sr 25:45.4 Keene State College
34 Kelly Fulton, Jr 25:46.4 St. Olaf College
35 22 Pat Rizzo, Jr 25:51.2 North Central College
36 23 Mark Creger, So 25:53.1 Wisconsin La Crosse
37 24 Reggie Jonaitis, Sr 25:53.9 North Central College
38 Ben Schmeckpeper, Jr 25:55.9 Mass Inst Technology
39 25 Mike Herlihy, So 25:56.4 Wisconsin La Crosse
40 26 Adam Bucholz, So 25:58.2 Wisconsin Stevens Pt
41 27 Mitch Allen, Jr 25:58.7 Wartburg College
42 28 Kevin Licht, Sr 26:00.3 North Central College
43 29 Vinnie Zarillo, Jr 26:03.7 New York University
44 30 Nate Hoffman, So 26:04.3 Wisconsin La Crosse
45 31 Andy Grupa, Jr 26:05.6 Wisconsin La Crosse
46 32 Nick Boehlke, Jr 26:07.1 Wisconsin Oshkosh
47 33 David Raymond, Jr 26:07.7 Keene State College
48 34 Andy Enright, Jr 26:07.8 North Central College
49 35 Brian Brach, Sr 26:08.2 College of New Jersey
50 36 Brian Donovan, Jr 26:08.6 College of New Jersey
51 37 Andy Bednarek, Jr 26:08.8 Wisconsin Stevens Pt
52 38 Nick Mockeridge, Sr 26:09.0 Albion College
53 39 John LeRoy, Jr 26:10.0 Wisconsin Oshkosh
54 40 Joshua Kennedy, Fr 26:10.2 Tufts University
55 41 Matthew Finnerty, Sr 26:13.7 Case Western Reserve
56 42 Kyle Doran, So 26:14.6 Tufts University
57 43 Chad Carstens, Sr 26:15.1 Wisconsin Whitewater
58 44 Adam Dohm, Jr 26:16.0 Albion College
59 Mark Heintz, Jr 26:16.8 Elmhurst College
60 45 James Levash, Sr 26:17.2 Wisconsin Stevens Pt
61 46 Aaron Young, Sr 26:17.4 Willamette University
62 Dan Bucy, Jr 26:18.1 Carleton College
63 47 Tim Nelson, Sr 26:18.6 North Central College
64 48 David Cisewski, Sr 26:19.3 Wisconsin Oshkosh
65 49 Andrew Podgurski, Jr 26:20.3 Emory University
66 50 Jason Casey, Sr 26:20.4 Geneseo S U N Y
67 51 Keith Solverson, So 26:20.7 Wartburg College
68 Zach Barr, So 26:22.1 Monmouth College (Il)
69 52 Aaron Dye, So 26:22.5 Nebraska Wesleyan
70 Tom Haxton, Sr 26:23.8 University of Chicago
71 Teage O'Connor, So 26:24.4 University of Chicago
72 53 Chris Bosworth, So 26:25.1 North Central College
73 54 Nick O'Malley, So 26:25.2 Wisconsin La Crosse
74 Paul Hugus, So 26:26.1 McDaniel College
75 Jim Sweeney, Sr 26:26.3 Fredonia S U N Y
76 55 Aaron Johnston-Peck, Fr 26:26.8 Case Western Reserve
77 56 Sam Van Volkenburgh, Jr 26:27.3 Williams College
78 Patrick Sullivan, Sr 26:27.6 University of Chicago
79 57 Craig Dye, So 26:28.3 Nebraska Wesleyan
80 Crosby Freeman, So 26:29.4 Pomona-Pitzer
81 58 Kirk Mangels, Jr 26:31.0 Haverford College
82 59 Nick End, So 26:32.0 Carnegie Mellon
83 60 Jeff Davis, So 26:32.2 Wartburg College
84 Jon French, So 26:33.2 St. Lawrence
85 61 Jason Flogel, Jr 26:33.7 Loras College
86 62 Matt Groose, Sr 26:34.2 Wisconsin Oshkosh
87 63 Matt Young, Sr 26:35.0 Geneseo S U N Y
88 64 Mitchell Baker, Sr 26:36.2 Williams College
89 65 Dana Irrer, So 26:37.3 Carnegie Mellon
90 Steve Sanko, Jr 26:37.6 Elizabethtown College
91 John Herlin, Jr 26:38.1 Trinity U (Texas)
92 66 Brennan Galloway, Sr 26:39.0 Colorado College
93 Dan Hayman, Fr 26:39.6 ClaremontMuddScripps
94 67 Nathan Brigham, Jr 26:40.0 Tufts University
95 68 Matt Meurer, Sr 26:40.5 Carnegie Mellon
96 69 Adrian Cline, Sr 26:40.6 College of New Jersey
97 Cyril Pinchak, So 26:41.3 John Carroll
98 70 Jimmy O'Dea, Sr 26:42.2 Univ of Puget Sound
99 71 Adam Tjeerdsma, Sr 26:43.2 Wartburg College
100 Dave Huber, Sr 26:44.4 Wisconsin Stout
101 72 Riley Kehoe, Sr 26:45.2 Wisconsin Whitewater
102 Daniel Crespin, Jr 26:45.7 Brandeis University
103 73 Adam Brunfeldt, Sr 26:46.3 Emory University
104 74 Neil Orfield, So 26:46.3 Tufts University
105 Bryan Bissell, Sr 26:46.5 Wesleyan University
106 75 Brian McNamara, So 26:47.2 Tufts University
107 76 Matt Katz, Jr 26:47.7 Amherst College
108 Michael Chuol, Fr 26:48.3 Whitworth College
109 77 Joe Lacovara-Switzer, Jr 26:48.4 College of New Jersey
110 78 Levi Ashley, Jr 26:48.5 Nebraska Wesleyan
111 79 Grant Scott, So 26:49.5 Haverford College
112 Owen McKenna, Fr 26:49.6 Bowdoin College
113 80 Zach Vaslow, Fr 26:49.7 Haverford College
114 81 Scott Overby, Jr 26:51.3 Willamette University
115 82 Stephen Wills, Fr 26:52.1 Williams College
116 Doug Blackburn, So 26:54.5 Whitworth College
117 83 John Streblow, Sr 26:55.3 Wisconsin Whitewater
118 84 Travis Keany, Jr 26:56.0 New York University
119 Randy Bill, Sr 26:56.6 Augustana (Illinois)
120 85 Dan McLean, Sr 26:57.0 Univ of Puget Sound
121 86 Stephen Hrinda, So 26:57.6 Case Western Reserve
122 87 Brad Wick, Sr 26:58.2 Wisconsin Stevens Pt
123 88 Tom Unger, So 26:58.6 Nebraska Wesleyan
124 Sam Pitts, Jr 26:59.3 Plattsburgh S U N Y
125 89 Taylor Hallvik, Jr 26:59.8 Univ of Puget Sound
126 90 Taurean Wilson, Jr 27:01.4 Albion College
127 91 Brendan Brown, Jr 27:01.4 Willamette University
128 92 Jesse Herrera, Sr 27:01.7 Colorado College
129 93 Aaron Hollingshead, Jr 27:03.2 Willamette University
130 94 Aaron Davis, Fr 27:03.5 Wisconsin Whitewater
131 95 Jeff Engbers, Jr 27:03.6 Calvin College
132 Stephen Monsulick, Fr 27:04.2 Bates College
133 Graham Wellman, Jr 27:05.6 DePauw University
134 96 Ryan Gough, So 27:06.9 Keene State College
135 97 Devin Wilson, Jr 27:07.9 Wisconsin Whitewater
136 Matt Hooley, Sr 27:08.6 Carleton College
137 98 Brandon Rowe, Sr 27:08.8 Haverford College
138 99 Peter Bromka, Jr 27:08.9 Tufts University
139 100 Neil Miller, So 27:09.2 Wisconsin La Crosse
140 Matt DeShane, Fr 27:10.3 Plattsburgh S U N Y
141 101 Sean Lesniak, Jr 27:11.7 College of New Jersey
142 102 Paul Tufaro, Sr 27:12.2 Emory University
143 103 Nathan Love, Jr 27:12.9 Willamette University
144 104 Jared Markowitz, Sr 27:13.8 Carnegie Mellon
145 105 Jason Fast, Sr 27:14.6 Wisconsin Oshkosh
146 106 William Kraska, So 27:14.9 New York University
147 Lucas Ridley, So 27:15.4 Univ of South
148 Brian Flynn, Jr 27:15.6 Lynchburg College
149 107 Jack Morgan, Jr 27:16.6 Amherst College
150 108 Gary Garcia, So 27:17.8 Wisconsin Whitewater
151 109 Pat Seger, Sr 27:18.3 Wisconsin Oshkosh
152 110 Todd Falker, Sr 27:19.0 Albion College
153 111 Ted Gast, Jr 27:19.4 Albion College
154 112 Dave Molina, Jr 27:19.8 Amherst College
155 113 Mike Rossi, Sr 27:19.8 Carnegie Mellon
156 114 Casey Cole, Sr 27:20.8 Keene State College
157 115 Robert Pierpont, Fr 27:21.3 New York University
158 116 Rob Barger, Jr 27:23.1 College of New Jersey
159 117 Rob Hruska, Jr 27:28.1 Nebraska Wesleyan
160 118 Travis Harris, Fr 27:30.0 Willamette University
161 119 Alex Reinhart, Fr 27:30.7 Colorado College
162 120 Benjamin Johnson, Sr 27:32.0 Case Western Reserve
163 121 Noah Lopez, Fr 27:32.8 Albion College
164 122 Tyler Mueller, Fr 27:33.9 Wartburg College
165 123 Matthew Fortin, So 27:34.6 Tufts University
166 124 Jon Bohaty, Sr 27:34.6 Nebraska Wesleyan
167 125 Ben Feidner, Jr 27:35.3 Geneseo S U N Y
168 126 Sean Luedke, So 27:36.6 Wisconsin La Crosse
169 127 Matthew Haley, So 27:37.4 Keene State College
170 128 Carroll Chris, Jr 27:40.5 Carnegie Mellon
171 129 Kota Reichert, So 27:41.0 Univ of Puget Sound
172 Nat Brown, Sr 27:41.8 Colby College
173 130 Joseph Cerimele, Sr 27:43.1 Case Western Reserve
174 131 Ross Huncovic, So 27:43.6 Geneseo S U N Y
175 132 Greg Howe, So 27:45.3 College of New Jersey
176 133 Sam Blasiak, Sr 27:46.1 Colorado College
177 Brendan Callahan, Sr 27:46.6 College of Wooster
178 134 Jim Tillapaugh, Fr 27:48.7 Geneseo S U N Y
179 135 Nick Rubel, Sr 27:49.4 Loras College
180 136 Jordon Hoort, Sr 27:49.5 Case Western Reserve
181 137 John Stanton-Geddes, Sr 27:52.3 Amherst College
182 138 Owen Farcy, Jr 27:53.4 Emory University
183 139 Jake Rhyner, So 27:54.0 Wisconsin Stevens Pt
184 Jacob Pack, Sr 27:57.8 Roanoke College
185 140 Paul Brown, So 27:59.6 Wisconsin Oshkosh
186 141 Eli Lazarus, Sr 28:00.1 Williams College
187 142 Jay Puffpaff, So 28:02.3 Albion College
188 143 Dave Schreiner, So 28:03.7 Amherst College
189 144 Mike Fuld, Fr 28:07.4 New York University
190 145 Ray McKenzie-Young, Sr 28:09.0 Colorado College
191 146 David Kelly, Jr 28:10.5 Loras College
192 147 Jonathan Phillips, Fr 28:17.5 New York University
193 William Leer, Fr 28:27.7 Pomona-Pitzer
194 148 Jake Marren, Sr 28:28.5 Emory University
195 149 Nick Mayers, So 28:30.4 Univ of Puget Sound
196 150 Jamie Diorio, Sr 28:39.2 Haverford College
197 151 Dustin Blackburn, Fr 28:43.1 Loras College
198 152 Jeffrey McManus, Jr 28:49.7 Case Western Reserve
199 153 Tucker Rader, Sr 28:51.2 New York University
200 154 Bill Ference, Fr 29:11.3 Williams College
201 155 Brandt Tullis, Fr 29:28.4 Amherst College
202 156 Kevin Balster, Fr 29:31.9 Wartburg College
203 157 Andrew Westendorf, Fr 29:37.1 Loras College
204 158 Tyler Fyock, Sr 29:38.4 Wisconsin Whitewater
205 159 Hugo Aparicio, Sr 29:59.3 Emory University
206 160 Dan Pollard, Fr 30:10.6 Univ of Puget Sound
207 161 Michael Page, Jr 30:22.4 Amherst College
208 Marcin Toporkiewicz, Sr DNF North Central College
209 Scott Sargrad, Sr DNF Haverford College
210 Daniel Castaneda, So DNF Colorado College
211 Frank Prince, So DNF Univ of Puget Sound
212 Nate Coleman, Sr DNF Univ of St. Thomas
213 Michael Burleson, Fr DNF Keene State College
214 Kiran Moorty, Fr DNF Colorado College
215 Patrick Fisher, Sr DNF Carnegie Mellon