Chuck Bowled Classic Results

Chuck Bowles Spring Break Classic - 3/19/04
3/19/04
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Newell, Kelsey Linfield College 13.14
2 Miles, Shannon George Fox Unive 13.41
3 Barker, Brooke Pacific Universi 13.57
4 Fisher, Laura Pacific Lutheran 13.84

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bertholf, Kim Pacific Lutheran 27.89
2 Schiele, Shannon Linfield College 28.90
3 Smith, Jamie Pacific Lutheran 30.39
4 Muchlinski, Joelle Willamette Unive 31.41

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bertholf, Kim Pacific Lutheran 1:02.76
2 Rohlffs, Emily Linfield College 1:06.57
3 Smith, Jamie Pacific Lutheran 1:07.78
4 Muchlinski, Joelle Willamette Unive 1:08.44

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 364 Stephenson, Tyler Portland State U 2:21.38
2 322 Kawasaki, Annie Portland State U 2:21.71
3 370 Rumore, Danya Willamette Unive 2:22.30
4 347 Perkins, Teona Northwest Colleg 2:22.62
5 375 White, Rachel Willamette Unive 2:31.25
6 363 Baldwin, Alisha Northwest Colleg 2:34.58
7 330 O'Brien, Rachel Willamette Unive 2:37.35
8 331 Shosky, Shana Pacific Universi 2:41.13
9 333 Herbage, Jennifer Pacific Universi 2:49.63

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 370 Rumore, Danya Willamette Unive 4:41.97
2 373 Witt, Meryl Linfield College 4:57.53
3 367 MacLean, Celia Northwest Colleg 4:59.80
4 369 Bailey, Kjerstein Northwest Colleg 5:04.49
5 368 Ellingson, Amye Northwest Colleg 5:10.46
6 376 Hartling, Meriel University of Or 5:11.47
7 331 Shosky, Shana Pacific Universi 5:14.23
8 378 Treger, Kasey Linfield College 5:16.74
9 379 Enell, Jessie Willamette Unive 5:18.29
10 374 Brady, Molly Willamette Unive 5:25.89
11 380 Ford, Jessie Willamette Unive 5:26.38
12 333 Herbage, Jennifer Pacific Universi 5:40.56

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 385 Hager, Ericha Willamette Unive 13:50.34
2 382 Weimar, Ashlee Linfield College 14:28.07

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 386 Sherwood, Lauren Willamette Unive 19:09.06
2 388 Wright, Bobbi Willamette Unive 19:20.52
3 393 Squires, Audrey Willamette Unive 20:21.24
4 397 Northcraft, Lori Willamette Unive 20:32.06
5 395 Hatch, Natalie Willamette Unive 20:35.98
6 398 Coulter, Amy Willamette Unive 20:38.42
7 394 West, Stacy Willamette Unive 20:49.21
8 396 Phillips, Beth Willamette Unive 20:49.90
9 387 Ebright, Barrett Willamette Unive 21:08.92
10 391 Vanderburgt, Alici Western Baptist 23:11.57

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bernard, Riley Linfield College 16.65
2 Barnett, Caitlin Willamette Unive 16.71
3 Lund, Carlie Willamette Unive 17.04
4 Moore, Leah Linfield College 20.72

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Branham, Easton Pacific Lutheran 1:07.20
2 Lund, Carlie Willamette Unive 1:12.33

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Western Baptist College 'A' 54.54

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 347 Perkins, Teona Northwest Colleg 1.58m 5-02.25
2 Barnett, Caitlin Willamette Unive 1.33m 4-04.25

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fisher, Laura Pacific Lutheran J3.21m 10-06.25
1 Huddleston, Julie Linfield College 3.21m 10-06.25
3 Jager, Johnna Willamette Unive J2.91m 9-06.50
3 Newby, Lynae Portland State U 2.91m 9-06.50
5 Dentzel, Sophia Willamette Unive 2.60m 8-06.25
6 Smith, Jamie Pacific Lutheran 2.44m 8-00.00
-- Gray, Kelsey Willamette Unive NH
-- Stow, Jessica Willamette Unive NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Moore, Leah Linfield College 4.98m 16-04.25
2 Murray, Melissa Willamette Unive 4.80m 15-09.00
3 Im, Kim Willamette Unive 4.76m 15-07.50
4 437 Parker, Ashley Willamette Unive 4.64m 15-02.75
5 Bernard, Riley Linfield College 4.20m 13-09.50

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Murray, Melissa Willamette Unive 9.62m 31-06.75
2 Bangaru, Sridevi Willamette Unive 9.60m 31-06.00
3 437 Parker, Ashley Willamette Unive 9.17m 30-01.00

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Claypool, Joni Linfield College 12.47m 40-11.00
2 Bielenberg, Daniel Linfield College 12.10m 39-08.50
3 Arnall, Dee Dee Pacific Universi 11.05m 36-03.00
4 Barker, Brooke Pacific Universi 10.34m 33-11.25
5 Moore, Leah Linfield College 10.33m 33-10.75
6 Mollett, Ashley Willamette Unive 10.05m 32-11.75
7 Colgan, Katherine Portland State U 9.23m 30-03.50
8 Merz, Meghan Pacific Universi 8.96m 29-04.75

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bielenberg, Daniel Linfield College 36.10m 118-05
2 Wochnick, Megan Pacific Lutheran 35.99m 118-01
3 Duerr, Rebecca Linfield College 35.59m 116-09
4 Claypool, Joni Linfield College 33.32m 109-04
5 Merz, Meghan Pacific Universi 31.78m 104-03
6 Colgan, Katherine Portland State U 30.36m 99-07
7 Ingram, Allison Pacific Universi 27.44m 90-00
8 Blankenship, Linds George Fox Unive 26.40m 86-07

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Arnall, Dee Dee Pacific Universi 40.71m 133-07
2 Steinruck, Alicia Pacific Lutheran 37.45m 122-10
3 Dentzel, Sophia Willamette Unive 37.34m 122-06
4 Oehmeke, Jackie Pacific Lutheran 36.43m 119-06
5 Mascorro, Lydia Linfield College 33.99m 111-06
6 Addicott, Julie Willamette Unive 33.37m 109-06
7 Mollett, Ashley Willamette Unive 32.46m 106-06
8 Larson, Lindsay Linfield College 30.81m 101-01
9 Figari, Elyssa Willamette Unive 29.92m 98-02
10 Barker, Brooke Pacific Universi 23.37m 76-08

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wochnick, Megan Pacific Lutheran 42.48m 139-04
2 Reed, Monique Willamette Unive 41.14m 135-00
3 Ingram, Allison Pacific Universi 39.34m 129-01
4 Bielenberg, Daniel Linfield College 31.97m 104-11
-- Blankenship, Linds George Fox Unive FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Allen, Casey Linfield College 11.49
2 Stiles, Travis Unattached 11.63
3 Albrecht, Andrew Pacific Lutheran 11.98
4 Mollier, Derek Pacific Universi 12.69

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Flynn, Josias Portland State U 23.02
2 Lau, Brad Linfield College 23.73
3 Ordonez, Dylan Willamette Unive 24.24
4 Kehr, Brad Willamette Unive 26.24
5 Mollier, Derek Pacific Universi 26.32

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Paul Portland State U 51.13
2 Legary, Tyler Linfield College 53.35
3 Whitaker, Matt Pacific Universi 55.36
4 Deangelis, Jimmy Western Baptist 57.35
5 Grosvold, Brian Western Baptist 59.14

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 400 Gimenez, Tyler Willamette Unive 1:58.96
2 399 Kenagy, Dan Willamette Unive 1:59.60
3 405 Konrad, John Willamette Unive 2:00.80
4 401 Hackett, Zach Pacific Universi 2:08.03
5 403 Hickey, Sergio Pacific Universi 2:08.78

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 436 Overby, Scott Willamette Unive 3:59.50
2 412 Ginanni, Joe Linfield College 4:03.60
3 405 Konrad, John Willamette Unive 4:04.20
4 409 Harris, Travis Willamette Unive 4:06.80
5 416 Schwoebel, Mike Portland State U 4:07.10
6 413 Brown, Brendan Willamette Unive 4:09.10
7 415 Parlee, Nick Linfield College 4:11.60
8 417 Thompson, Payton Pacific Lutheran 4:12.10
9 420 Wright, Brent University of Or 4:16.20
10 407 Decherd, Ben Willamette Unive 4:17.40
11 404 Palabrica, John Willamette Unive 4:18.00
12 406 Lucas-Roberts, Con Willamette Unive 4:18.40
13 410 Zeiger, Ben Willamette Unive 4:19.60
14 411 Dort, Ben George Fox Unive 4:27.00
15 414 Oglesbee, Devin University of Or 4:30.90

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 422 Evans, Micah Willamette Unive 10:06.27
2 423 Butler, Joshua Willamette Unive 10:19.28
3 424 Kaczmarek, Joseph Willamette Unive 10:29.04
4 421 Leipzig, Ben Willamette Unive 10:34.47

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 426 Young, Aaron Willamette Unive 15:44.21
2 417 Thompson, Payton Pacific Lutheran 15:51.63
3 431 Dorr, David Western Baptist 15:54.68
4 430 Henson, Josh Pacific Universi 15:57.72
5 432 Lana, Justin Linfield College 16:04.75
6 434 Sasaki, Kent Linfield College 16:07.25
7 433 Boyd, Wyatt Willamette Unive 16:08.86
8 427 Warren, Kelly Linfield College 16:09.19
9 418 Brown, Ben Pacific Lutheran 16:30.21
10 429 Lucas-Roberts, Pet Willamette Unive 16:49.41
11 425 Olson, Peter Linfield College 17:03.02

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ordonez, Dylan Willamette Unive 15.86
2 Fipps, Jesse Linfield College 15.88
3 Gohl, Andrew Linfield College 17.41
4 Sierra, Scott Willamette Unive 18.20

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schmidt, Greg Willamette Unive 58.12
2 Law, Don Linfield College 59.88
3 Flachsbart, Joel Willamette Unive 1:00.28

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Linfield College 'A' 42.94

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Linfield College 'A' 3:26.80
2 Willamette University 'A' 3:32.67
3 Pacific University 'A' 3:50.75

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hazenberg, Brandon Linfield College 1.88m 6-02.00
1 Metoyer, Kynan Pacific Universi 1.88m 6-02.00
3 Warrick, Jesse Linfield College 1.83m 6-00.00
4 Zimbrick, Matt Linfield College 1.78m 5-10.00
4 Oost, Jay Willamette Unive 1.78m 5-10.00

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McNeil, Brett Willamette Unive 4.43m 14-06.25
2 Kehr, Brad Willamette Unive 3.36m 11-00.25
-- Sommers, Zach Willamette Unive NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carter, Stephen Willamette Unive 6.31m 20-08.50
2 Nicholson, Cameron Linfield College 6.16m 20-02.50
3 Zimbrick, Matt Linfield College 6.04m 19-09.75
4 Warrick, Jesse Linfield College 5.98m 19-07.50
5 Love, Tim Linfield College 5.85m 19-02.50
6 Fipps, Jesse Linfield College 5.69m 18-08.00
7 Gohl, Andrew Linfield College 5.67m 18-07.25

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicholson, Cameron Linfield College 12.55m 41-02.25
2 Zimbrick, Matt Linfield College 12.45m 40-10.25
3 Warrick, Jesse Linfield College 11.45m 37-06.75
-- Scheele, Andy Linfield College FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Miles, Chris Linfield College 14.24m 46-08.75
2 Gohl, Andrew Linfield College 13.87m 45-06.25
3 Matlock, Nate Willamette Unive 13.84m 45-05.00
4 Schmidt, Jayson Portland State U 13.81m 45-03.75
5 Malcolm, David George Fox Unive 13.05m 42-09.75
6 Blem, Dale Pacific Universi 12.62m 41-05.00
7 Fisher, Don Linfield College 11.63m 38-02.00
8 May, Tyler Willamette Unive 11.54m 37-10.50
9 Fipps, Jesse Linfield College 11.36m 37-03.25
10 Vogt, Jayson Willamette Unive 11.14m 36-06.75
11 Thompson, Jeff Willamette Unive 10.82m 35-06.00
12 Mollier, Derek Pacific Universi 10.25m 33-07.50
-- Thron, Andrew Linfield College FOUL
-- Lockhart, Bo Linfield College FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matlock, Nate Willamette Unive 45.16m 148-02
2 Wood, Jef Unattached 43.38m 142-04
3 Kleffner, Jake Linfield College 40.58m 133-02
4 Schmidt, Jayson Portland State U 39.42m 129-04
5 Thron, Andrew Linfield College 39.29m 128-11
6 Gleason, Derrick Linfield College 38.43m 126-01
7 Miles, Chris Linfield College 37.40m 122-08
7 Lockhart, Bo Linfield College 37.40m 122-08
9 May, Tyler Willamette Unive 36.36m 119-03
10 Gohl, Andrew Linfield College 36.35m 119-03
11 Fisher, Don Linfield College 34.04m 111-08
12 Hultberg, Nick George Fox Unive 33.36m 109-05
13 Blem, Dale Pacific Universi 32.63m 107-01
14 Fipps, Jesse Linfield College 31.17m 102-03
15 Vogt, Jayson Willamette Unive 31.15m 102-02

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bednar, David Pacific Universi 54.10m 177-06
2 Mills, Steve Linfield College 52.82m 173-03
3 Mills, Mike Linfield College 51.82m 170-00
4 Keeler, Jason Pacific Universi 48.93m 160-06
5 McCoy, Kevin Willamette Unive 46.17m 151-06
6 Foster, Tim Pacific Universi 42.07m 138-00

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sandbo, Bill Willamette Unive 51.91m 170-04
2 Matlock, Nate Willamette Unive 45.82m 150-04
3 Thron, Andrew Linfield College 43.33m 142-02
4 Hill, Mike Linfield College 39.21m 128-08
5 Malcolm, David George Fox Unive 38.99m 127-11
6 Mills, Mike Linfield College 38.32m 125-09
7 Blem, Dale Pacific Universi 36.56m 119-11
8 Hultberg, Nick George Fox Unive 36.21m 118-09
9 Lockhart, Bo Linfield College 29.01m 95-02
10 Kleffner, Jake Linfield College 28.12m 92-03
11 Gleason, Derrick Linfield College 27.06m 88-09
-- Vogt, Jayson Willamette Unive FOUL