Oregon Mini Meet Track & Field Results

Eugene, Ore. - Willamette Track and Field spent Saturday in Eugen at the Oregon Mini Meet. Along with Willamette, Lane Community College, University of Minnesota, Oregon Track Club, Team XO, University of Washington, Club Northwest, University of Oregon Running Club and Team Eugene competed in Eugene.
Oregon mini meet - 4/10/2004

Results

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holbert, Kari Willamette Unive 2:13.7h
2 Killam, Carly Willamette Unive 2:21.0h
3 Vandehey, Stephanie Willamette Unive 2:23.4h
4 Hanson, Mariah Willamette Unive 2:24.2h
5 O'Brien, Rachel Willamette Unive 2:27.6h
6 White, Rachel Willamette Unive 2:31.1h

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrews, Alicia Willamette Unive 4:45.5h
2 Henderson, Amber Willamette Unive 5:00.2h
3 Sherwood, Lauren Willamette Unive 5:02.1h
4 Notthcraft, Lori Willamette Unive 5:24.0h

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGrane, Shannon Willamette Unive 15.3h
2 Lucas, Nicole Willamette Unive 15.8h
3 Lund, Carlie Willamette Unive 16.7h

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGrane, Shannon Willamette Unive 1:03.0h
2 Lucas, Nicole Willamette Unive 1:09.9h
3 Lund, Carlie Willamette Unive 1:11.6h

Event 14 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Olson, Lynn Willamette Unive 9-06.00 2.89m
1 Jager, Johnna Willamette Unive 9-06.00 2.89m
3 Stow, Jessica Willamette Unive 8-00.00 2.43m
3 Arquette, Christina Willamette Unive 8-00.00 2.43m

Event 15 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Im, Kim Willamette Unive 4.89m 16-00.50
2 Murray, Melissa Willamette Unive 4.30m 14-01.25

Event 16 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Russell, Liz Willamette Unive 10.05m 32-11.75
2 Parker, Ashley Willamette Unive 9.54m 31-03.75
2 Bangaru, Sri Willamette Unive 9.54m 31-03.75

Event 17 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sammons, Angie Willamette Unive 10.64m 34-11.00
2 Reed, Monique Willamette Unive 10.51m 34-05.75
3 Mollett, Ashley Willamette Unive 9.94m 32-07.50

Event 18 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reed, Monique Willamette Unive 35.75m 117-03
2 Mollett, Ashley Willamette Unive 26.40m 86-07

Event 19 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dentzel, Sophia Willamette Unive 33.64m 110-04
2 Mollett, Ashley Willamette Unive 32.75m 107-05

Event 20 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reed, Monique Willamette Unive 34.19m 112-02
2 Sammons, Angie Willamette Unive 31.19m 102-04

Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sierra, Scott Willamette Unive 23.1h
2 Kehr, Brad Willamette Unive 26.3h

Event 33 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Nathan Willamette Unive 50.4h
2 Kenagy, Dan Willamette Unive 51.2h
3 Lavery, Shaun Willamette Unive 52.8h

Event 34 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Symmonds, Nick Willamette Unive 1:52.0h
2 Thomas, Everett Willamette Unive 1:52.9h
3 Gimenez, Tyler Willamette Unive 1:55.3h
4 Roesler, Brian Willamette Unive 1:55.5h
5 Stout, Jacob Willamette Unive 1:55.7h

Event 35 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Overby, Scott Willamette Unive 3:58.9h
2 Vieyra, Julio Willamette Unive 4:07.0h
3 Edson, Josh Willamette Unive 4:09.2h
4 Kaczmarek, Joe Willamette Unive 4:10.0h
5 Osborne, Jon Willamette Unive 4:11.6h
6 Leipzig, Ben Willamette Unive 4:12.8h
7 Young, Aaron Willamette Unive 4:15.6h
8 Palabrica, John Willamette Unive 4:24.6h
9 Lucas-Roberts, Peter Willamette Unive 4:31.2h

Event 39 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garrelts, Brennan Willamette Unive 15.1h
2 Sierra, Scott Willamette Unive 16.0h
3 Ordonez, Dylan Willamette Unive 16.3h

Event 40 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garrelts, Brennan Willamette Unive 56.1h
2 Schmidt, Greg Willamette Unive 58.2h
3 Flachsbart, Joel Willamette Unive 59.4h

Event 43 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Oost, Jay Willamette Unive 1.78m 5-10.00

Event 44 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McNeil, Brett Willamette Unive 14-06.00 4.41m
2 Montgomery, Charlie Willamette Unive 13-06.00 4.11m
3 Sommers, Zach Willamette Unive 13-00.00 3.96m
-- Kehr, Brad Willamette Unive NH
-- James, Matthias Willamette Unive NH

Event 45 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Welsch, Jonas Willamette Unive 6.80m 22-03.75
2 Carter, Stephen Willamette Unive 6.07m 19-11.00

Event 46 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Canton, Letwon Willamette Unive 13.80m 45-03.50

Event 47 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matlock, Nate Willamette Unive 14.26m 46-09.50
2 LaRue, Jerry Willamette Unive 11.95m 39-02.50
3 Vogt, Jason Willamette Unive 11.23m 36-10.25
4 Thompson, Jeff Willamette Unive 10.88m 35-08.50

Event 48 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matlock, Nate Willamette Unive 41.29m 135-05
2 LaRue, Jerry Willamette Unive 34.73m 113-11
3 Vogt, Jason Willamette Unive 32.00m 105-00

Event 49 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McCoy, Kevin Willamette Unive 45.26m 148-06

Event 50 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matlock, Nate Willamette Unive 49.47m 162-04
2 Sandbo, Bill Willamette Unive 46.51m 152-07
3 Vogt, Jason Willamette Unive 31.57m 103-07