Willamette Last Chance Entries

Salem - Willamette Last Chance Qualifier - 5/21/2004 to 5/22/2004
5/21/2004 to 5/22/2004
Performance List

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Swan, Jody Lewis Clark Co 12.67
2 Burr, Lakita St. Martin's Col 13.08
3 Leslie, Paula Oregon St. TC 13.50

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Shields, Kristen Whitworth 24.50
2 Pierre, Patrice Portland 24.69
3 Swan, Jody Lewis Clark Co 25.81
4 Matheson, Nicole St. Martin's Col 26.36
5 Gregorich-Evans, Chelsea Central Washingt 26.80
6 D'Abreau, Nicole Clark 26.84
7 Moore, Leah Linfield College 27.03
8 Leslie, Paula Oregon St. TC 28.00
9 Schlosser, Bre Clark 28.15

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 McMahon, Emily Eugene Health 56.10
2 Swan, Jody Lewis Clark Co 56.47
3 Hanson, Mariah Willamette 57.11
4 Newell, Kelsey Linfield College 57.38
5 Burr, Lakita St. Martin's Col 59.00
6 Gregorich-Evans, Chelsea Central Washingt 59.10
7 Matheson, Nicole St. Martin's Col 1:01.00
8 Boysen, Brittney Highline CC 1:01.50

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 MacDonald, Eri Team XO 2:06.37
2 Heinemann, Elaine Whitworth 2:10.00
3 McMahon, Emily Eugene Health 2:11.60
4 Church, Karen Eugene Health 2:12.00
5 Killam, Carly Willamette 2:15.00
6 Vandehey, Stephanie Willamette 2:15.00
7 Perletti, Angela Clark 2:28.28
8 Glen, Jackie St. Martin's Col 2:33.00
9 McCanick, Ann St. Martin's Col 2:33.00
10 Chelone, Mary Lane CC NT

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Eap, Sopagna UO Running Club 4:40.20
2 Lacey-Krietz, Christy UO Running Club 4:45.00
3 Niemcziek, Whitney Portland 4:49.00
4 Teppo, Jenny U-Clark 5:00.00
5 Heinonen, Liisa UO Running Club 5:02.50
6 Gordon, Mallory U-Unattached 5:06.00
7 McCanick, Ann St. Martin's Col 5:08.00
8 Harris, Whittney George Fox 5:10.21
9 Stone, Shannon UO Running Club 5:11.00
10 Glen, Jackie St. Martin's Col 5:18.00
11 Chelone, Mary Lane CC NT

Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ashlock, Susan Seattle Running 10:59.82
2 Wright, Bobbi Willamette 11:50.00
3 Beatty, Nicole St. Martin's Col 12:19.00

Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Harris, Whittney George Fox 19:00.00
2 Gordon, Mallory U-Unattached 19:20.00
3 Minkler, Sarah U-Warner Pacific 19:24.11
4 Provost, Natalie UO Running Club 19:30.00
5 McCanick, Ann St. Martin's Col 19:30.00

Event 8 Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Runyan, Marla Nike 31:46.00
2 Grossman, Sadie Lewis Clark Co 37:43.28
3 Williams, Evelyn Team Gfr NT

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Reece, Jazzmin Willamette 14.90
2 Morehead, Leesa Clark 14.98
3 Campbell, Tiffany Portland 14.99
4 Lucas, Nicole Willamette 15.24
5 Claussen, Chelsi U-St. Martin's C 15.40
6 Moore, Leah Linfield College 16.78
7 Larson, Lindsay Linfield College 16.89
8 Boysen, Brittney Highline CC 19.00

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bernard, Riley Linfield College 1:05.64
2 Boysen, Brittney Highline CC 1:08.00
3 Claussen, Chelsi U-St. Martin's C 1:08.89

Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Whitworth College 'A' 47.50

Event 12 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Saint Martin's College 'A' 4:26.00

Event 13 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kinney, Erin Warner Pacific 1.67m
2 Viducich, Suzy Whitworth 1.67m
3 Larson, Lindsay Linfield College 1.65m
4 Moore, Leah Linfield College 1.49m

Event 14 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 McEwen, Niki Team XO 4.29m
2 Roberts, Emily Willamette Strid 4.05m
3 Heaton, Katie Puget Sound 3.67m
4 Huddleston, Julie Linfield College 3.34m
5 Fisher, Laura Pacific Lutheran 3.21m
6 Black, Victoria George Fox 2.90m
7 Willis, Jenna Lane CC 2.74m
8 Shaw, Rebekah Lane CC 2.74m
9 Driver, Brittany Clark 2.13m

Event 15 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Cockrell, Lakeshia unattached 5.71m
2 Patterson, Lindsey Willamette 5.63m
3 Reece, Jazzmin Willamette 5.43m
4 Leslie, Paula Oregon St. TC 5.35m
5 Moore, Leah Linfield College 5.18m
6 Larson, Lindsay Linfield College 4.97m
7 Morehead, Leesa Clark 4.80m
8 D'Abreau, Nicole Clark 4.64m
9 Krugle, Andrea Clark 4.57m

Event 16 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Robinson, Jena Puget Sound 11.52m
2 Cockrell, Lakeshia unattached 10.71m
3 Driver, Brittany Clark 10.08m
4 Morehead, Leesa Clark 10.05m
5 Krugle, Andrea Clark 10.03m
6 Hackemer-Smith, Alison U-Warner Pacific 9.60m

Event 17 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Bielenberg, Danielle Linfield College 13.41m
2 Claypool, Joni Linfield College 13.05m
3 Whitemarsh, Ann U-Warner Pacific 11.91m
4 Washington, Danika U-St. Martin's C 8.33m
5 Rogers, CoCo St. Martin's Col 7.31m

Event 18 Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Thornton, Andrea Palouse Hills Tr 56.04m
2 Etter, Mary Team XO 54.73m
3 Rosette, Cassie Unattached 39.67m
4 Washington, Danika U-St. Martin's C 22.86m

Event 19 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Dentzel, Sophia Willamette 41.14m
2 Arnall, Dee Dee Pacific U. 38.30m
3 Black, Victoria George Fox 36.00m

Event 20 Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Thornton, Andrea Palouse Hills Tr 62.33m
2 Oswald, Audery Portland State 51.35m
3 Rosette, Cassie Unattached 50.03m
4 Wocknick, Megan Pacific Lutheran 45.53m
5 Reed, Monique Willamette 44.93m
6 Blankenship, Lindsey George Fox 44.34m
7 Rogers, CoCo St. Martin's Col 26.33m
8 Washington, Danika U-St. Martin's C 21.84m

Event 31 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Boock, Chris Linfield College 10.65
2 Dahl, Eric Lane CC 10.80
3 Johnson, Javon Cascade College 10.90
4 Thomson, Mike unattached 11.16
5 Maves, Drew George Fox 11.25
6 Pappas, Billy Team XO 11.30
7 Chebbi, Elyes U-Warner Pacific 11.39
8 Lau, Brad Linfield College 11.46
9 Hammonds, Eric U-Warner Pacific 11.63
10 Leverich, Jeremy Clark 11.80
11 Wyland, Chris U-Warner Pacific 11.93
12 Martin, Evan St. Martin's Col 12.89

Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Munnings, Timothy Bahamas Tigers 21.26
2 Coutard, Fabien Central Washingt 21.97
3 Watson, Cresap Central Washingt 22.10
4 Dahl, Eric Lane CC 22.44
5 Johnson, Javon Cascade College 22.60
6 Thomson, Mike unattached 22.70
7 Morrison, Mike Central Washingt 22.88
8 baker, keith U-Lane CC 22.97
9 Chebbi, Elyes U-Warner Pacific 23.12
10 Erb, Matt UO Running Club 23.20
11 Hammonds, Eric U-Warner Pacific 23.41
12 McMahon, Colin Western Oregon 23.50
13 Lau, Brad Linfield College 23.60
14 Wyland, Chris U-Warner Pacific 23.71
15 Gerry, Bryan U-St. Martin's C 23.80
16 Leverich, Jeremy Clark 23.97
17 Dunston, Trevor St. Martin's Col 24.00
18 Gold, Joshua Beaverton Sprint 24.33
19 Martin, Evan St. Martin's Col 27.89
20 Garrelts, Brennan Willamette NT

Event 33 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Munnings, Timothy Bahamas Tigers 46.79
2 Watson, Cresap Central Washingt 48.90
3 Symmonds, Nick Willamette 49.00
4 Coutard, Fabien Central Washingt 49.87
5 Stupnitskiy, Anton Warner Pacific 50.68
6 Prentice, Andy St. Martin's Col 50.98
7 Porter, Nelacey Western Oregon 51.35
8 Gerry, Bryan U-St. Martin's C 51.80
9 Chambers, Chad Clark 52.40
10 Gold, Joshua Beaverton Sprint 52.75
11 Erb, Matt UO Running Club 56.40

Event 34 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Sauer, Kristofor Whitworth 1:50.00
2 Stevick, Jesse Whitworth 1:50.00
3 Appel, Nate Portland 1:52.01
4 Lopez, Brandon Portland State 1:52.40
5 Thomas, Everett Willamette 1:53.00
6 Gimenez, Tyler Willamette 1:53.00
7 Dickson, Mike Highline CC 1:53.20
8 Roesler, Brian Willamette 1:53.71
9 Pyfer, Brian Highline CC 1:54.00
10 Hendrickson, Nate Unattached 1:54.87
11 Silbernagle, Kevin Oregon Tech 1:56.82
12 Cobb, Bryan George Fox 1:57.00
13 Bedrossian, Chris Clark 1:57.50
14 Singsaas, Josh Portland 1:57.50
15 Samudio, Justin UO Running Club 1:58.50
16 Woods, Seth St. Martin's Col 1:59.00
17 Trujillo, Carlos UO Running Club 2:02.00
18 Clingan, Dave Unattached 2:03.99
19 Cronin, Brendan UO Running Club 2:05.70
20 Schmitz, Lars UO Running Club 2:05.90
21 Carpenter, Victor St. Martin's Col 2:07.00
22 Tkebuchava, Daniel UO Running Club 2:07.00
23 Trujillo, Esteban UO Running Club 2:08.00
24 Oglesbee, Devin UO Running Club 2:10.00
25 Omulokoli, Barnabas Warner Pacific 2:13.21

Event 35 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Schaefer, Chris Team Eugene 3:45.70
2 Chappell, Jed Team Eugene 3:47.50
3 Forsha, Brayce Team XO 3:47.60
4 Brooks, Tom Eugene Health 3:49.20
5 Robinson, Brendan Portland 3:50.00
6 Stevick, Jesse Whitworth 3:50.00
7 Devenport, Mike Portland State 3:50.31
8 Garich, Evan Portland State 3:50.50
9 Viviani, Will Team Eugene 3:51.95
10 Prentice, Andy St. Martin's Col 3:53.00
11 Brown, Ben Pacific Lutheran 3:55.00
12 Appel, Nate Portland 3:56.00
13 Clancy, Chris U-Portland State 3:58.00
14 Stallings, Mark Unattached 3:58.00
15 Carpenter, Chris St. Martin's Col 3:58.89
16 Gill, Jonathan Eugene Health 4:05.00
17 Samudio, Justin UO Running Club 4:05.00
18 Michael, Brandon UO Running Club 4:06.00
19 Bowles, Austin Clark 4:07.14
20 Woods, Seth St. Martin's Col 4:11.18
21 Trujillo, Carlos UO Running Club 4:13.00
22 Timmer, Caleb St. Martin's Col 4:15.00
23 LaFontaine, Ira Unattached 4:15.00
24 Carpenter, Victor St. Martin's Col 4:15.00
25 Clingan, Dave Unattached 4:17.92
26 Yaeger, Dan Unattached 4:18.00
27 Wilbur, Robbie St. Martin's Col 4:21.00
28 Schmitz, Lars UO Running Club 4:21.40
29 Oglesbee, Devin UO Running Club 4:28.00
30 Tkebuchava, Daniel UO Running Club 4:28.00
31 Cronin, Brendan UO Running Club 4:28.60
32 Trujillo, Esteban UO Running Club 4:31.00
33 Lubliner, Paul UO Running Club 4:43.00

Event 36 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Walker, Jason Team Eugene 8:58.62
2 Workman, Brandon Team XO 9:05.00
3 Yarbrough, Ben Clark 10:00.00
4 Espinoza, Ernie U-Clark 10:00.00
5 Pritchett, Peter U-Warner Pacific 10:21.11
6 Rouse, Hank Clark 10:30.00
7 Conroy, Sean Highline CC 10:40.50

Event 37 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Rogers, Nick Nike 13:18.00
2 Kezes, Paul Team XO 13:50.50
3 Chappell, Jed Team Eugene 14:11.85
4 Castille, Kevin Team Eugene 14:13.50
5 Lucas, John Team XO 14:16.40
6 Stallings, Mark Unattached 14:23.00
7 Smith, Nick Team Eugene 14:24.12
8 Kasahun, Michael SportHill Track 14:25.00
9 Werhane, Pat U-Oregon 14:30.00
10 Redig, Oliver Team Eugene 14:32.20
11 Walker, Jason Team Eugene 14:35.10
12 Longoria, James Team XO 14:40.12
13 Sather, Jeff Team XO 14:45.00
14 Johnson, Destry Team XO 14:45.00
15 Boteilho, Zachary Unattached 14:50.00
16 Mangrum, Ben Team XO 14:51.00
17 Brown, Brendan Willamette 15:00.00
18 Brolin, Brad Western Oregon 15:02.11
19 Becker, Scott Southern Oregon 15:15.70
20 Moses, Jj Unattached 15:15.71
21 Obluck, Tris St. Martin's Col 15:28.00
22 Loprinzi, Paul U-Warner Pacific 15:31.00
23 Carpenter, Chris St. Martin's Col 15:41.00
24 Michael, Brandon UO Running Club 15:43.00
25 Cowger, Colin Oregon St. TC 15:50.00
26 Schulz, Devan Unattached 16:00.00
27 Wilbur, Robbie St. Martin's Col 16:00.00
28 Sully, Kevin UO Running Club 16:05.00
29 Wright, Brent UO Running Club 16:08.00
30 Christian, David Warner Pacific 16:28.22
31 Espinoza, Ernie U-Clark 16:30.00
32 Kimata, Simon SportHill Track NT
33 Nixon, Sean Unattached NT

Event 39 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 baker, keith U-Lane CC 14.72
2 Garrelts, Brennan Willamette 14.90
3 Morrison, Mike Central Washingt 14.92
4 Thomson, Mike unattached 15.10
5 McMahon, Colin Western Oregon 15.35
6 Hammonds, Eric U-Warner Pacific 16.30
7 Penman, Todd Warner Pacific 16.45
8 Potwora, Jason Clark 16.51

Event 40 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Morrison, Mike Central Washingt 52.92
2 Setere, Lucas Pacific U. 53.29
3 Payne, Jon Pacific Lutheran 53.91
4 Fipps, Jesse Linfield College 54.05
5 Garrelts, Brennan Willamette 54.40
6 Penman, Todd Warner Pacific 56.12
7 Potwora, Jason Clark 59.10

Event 42 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Central Washington University 'A' 3:17.61
2 Oregon State Track Club 'A' 3:41.00

Event 43 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Boness, Jason Team XO 2.25m
2 Johnson, Kyley Team XO 2.17m
3 Larsen, Zach Willamette 2.07m
4 Cooper, Marcus U-Warner Pacific 2.03m
5 Swim, Corey Warner Pacific 2.00m
6 baker, keith U-Lane CC 1.90m
7 Antonowicz, Joseph Unattached 1.87m
8 Timmer, Josh St. Martin's Col 1.80m
9 Gillespie, KC Willamette NH

Event 44 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Matt Willamette Strid 5.65m
2 Jones, Sean unattached 5.00m
3 McNeil, Brett Willamette 4.72m
4 Sommers, Zach Willamette 4.57m
5 Gause, Greg Puget Sound 4.57m
6 James, Matthias Willamette 4.57m
7 Tiogangco, Dayson Linfield College 4.55m
8 Haehlan, Andy George Fox 3.81m
9 Hammonds, Chuck Oregon Track Clu 2.80m

Event 45 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 McArthur, Colin Team XO 7.34m
2 Pappas, Billy Team XO 7.23m
3 Timmer, Caleb St. Martin's Col 6.78m
4 Grubbs, Julian unattached 6.78m
5 Antonowicz, Joseph Unattached 6.73m
6 Dunston, Trevor St. Martin's Col 6.70m
7 Nicholson, Cameron Linfield College 6.70m
8 Gillespie, KC Willamette 6.62m
9 Swim, Corey Warner Pacific 6.62m
10 Vela, Milo George Fox 6.50m
11 Timmer, Josh St. Martin's Col 6.42m
12 baker, keith U-Lane CC 6.40m
13 Maves, Drew George Fox 6.37m
14 Beatty, Doug George Fox 6.15m
15 Faller, Brian Clark 6.09m
16 Gold, Joshua Beaverton Sprint 5.41m

Event 46 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Grubbs, Julian unattached 14.85m
2 McArthur, Colin Team XO 14.68m
3 Cooper, Marcus U-Warner Pacific 14.19m
4 Canton, Letwon Willamette 14.15m
5 Antonowicz, Joseph Unattached 13.69m
6 Vela, Milo George Fox 13.65m
7 Timmer, Josh St. Martin's Col 13.13m
8 Beatty, Doug George Fox 12.90m
9 Maves, Drew George Fox 12.55m
10 Faller, Brian Clark 12.21m

Event 47 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Straka, Shaun U-Portland State 17.09m
2 Thron, Andrew Linfield College 15.37m
3 baker, keith U-Lane CC 15.01m
4 Squires, Chris Lane CC 14.65m
5 Malcolm, David George Fox 14.28m
6 Smith, John Bruin TC 13.50m
7 Owens, Scott U-Warner Pacific 13.05m
8 May, Tyler Willamette 12.80m
9 White, Randall Warner Pacific 11.55m
10 Martin, Evan St. Martin's Col 10.18m

Event 48 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Olson, Travis U-Linfield Colle 47.16m
2 Haakinson, Dan Pacific Lutheran 45.11m
3 Smith, John Bruin TC 44.50m
4 Dewindt, Derrick unattached 44.32m
5 baker, keith U-Lane CC 43.02m
6 Squires, Chris Lane CC 42.11m
7 Pappas, Billy Team XO 42.01m
8 May, Tyler Willamette 39.62m
9 Owens, Scott U-Warner Pacific 38.48m
10 White, Randall Warner Pacific 32.15m

Event 49 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Stiegeler, John Team XO 77.06m
2 Weidman, Ryan Bigfoot TC 66.00m
3 Swim, Corey Warner Pacific 62.71m
4 Powell, Stewart Clackamas Commun 61.62m
5 Shearer, Gavin Warner Pacific 58.36m
6 Mills, Mike Linfield College 57.90m
7 Bednar, David Pacific U. 55.93m
8 Keeler, Jason Pacific U. 55.23m
9 Taylor, Tyrone Bruin TC 54.86m
10 Cail, Rob Highline CC 53.84m
11 baker, keith U-Lane CC 52.90m
12 Blay, Mike Lane CC 52.65m
13 Nelms, Kelsey Clark 51.51m
14 Albertson, Andrew St. Martin's Col 48.15m

Event 50 Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Boothby, Scott Club Northwest 72.54m
2 Daly, Kyle Unattached 63.80m
3 Bruhn, Ryan Utah State 63.77m
4 Dirks, Ryan Club Northwest 62.66m
5 Matlock, Nate Willamette 55.62m
6 Dewindt, Derrick unattached 55.00m
7 Haakinson, Dan Pacific Lutheran 54.55m
8 Sandbo, Bill Willamette 53.34m
9 Gottfried, Greg George Fox 51.00m
10 Malcolm, David George Fox 44.00m
11 Blair, Ryan Clark 38.76m
12 Shannon, Nick Lane CC ND
13 Squires, Chris Lane CC ND