Bearcat Results From Oregon Mini Meet

Eugene OR — The Willamette University track and field teams competed Saturday at the Oregon Mini Meet.
Results for all competitors were not available. Bearcat results are listed below. Time and distances are correct, but places do not reflect all meet competitors.

Oregon Mini Meet - 4/9/2005
4/9/2005
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lund, Carlie Willamette 13.0h
2 Lucas, Nicole Willamette 13.5h

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lund, Carlie Willamette 27.1h

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 May, Andrea Willamette 1:00.9h

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Killam, Carly Willamette 2:18.6h
2 Rosenberg, Kendra Willamette 2:27.0h
3 Hanson, Mariah Willamette 2:28.1h
4 White, Rachel Willamette 2:38.2h

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zerzan, Sarah Willamette 4:50.4h
2 Pierce, Katie Willamette 4:50.8h
3 Hart, Elizabeth Willamette 4:50.9h
4 Fairbrook, Sarah Willamette 5:00.3h
5 Sharratt, Ashley Willamette 5:08.3h
6 Beebe, Ellen Willamette 5:12.8h
7 Walker, Juline Willamette 5:14.2h
8 Brett, Katrina Willamette 5:17.4h
9 Shives, Alison Willamette 5:32.8h
10 Ostermick, Melissa Willamette 5:40.7h

Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wright, Bobbi Willamette 12:15.3h
2 Squires, Audrey Willamette 12:24.1h

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lucas, Nicole Willamette 15.7h
2 Lund, Carlie Willamette 16.0h

Event 14 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Olson, Lynn Willamette 10-00.00 3.04m
2 Jager, Johnna Willamette 8-06.00 2.59m

Event 16 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kassebaum, Roseann Willamette 30-04.00 9.24m

Event 17 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Helmick, Autumn Willamette 37-11.00 11.55m
2 Winter, Holly Willamette 32-07.00 9.93m

Event 18 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fahey, Melinda Willamette 35.66m 117-00
2 Huston, Angelica Willamette 33.98m 111-06
3 Helmick, Autumn Willamette 33.32m 109-04
4 Andrus, Caitlin Willamette 32.35m 106-02
5 Mollett, Ashley Willamette 29.27m 96-00
6 Burger, Emilie Willamette 23.06m 75-08

Event 19 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dentzel, Sophia Willamette 40.64m 133-04
2 Stolz, Kelsey Willamette 38.46m 126-02
3 Mollett, Ashley Willamette 32.56m 106-10
4 Figari, Elyssa Willamette 27.22m 89-04

Event 20 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fahey, Melinda Willamette 35.71m 117-02
2 Andrus, Caitlin Willamette 33.48m 109-10
3 Winter, Holly Willamette 30.39m 99-08
4 Burger, Emilie Willamette 30.31m 99-05
5 Helmick, Autumn Willamette 27.15m 89-01

Event 33 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Symmonds, Nick Willamette 49.0h
2 Jones, Nathan Willamette 51.2h
3 Zellick, Jason Willamette 52.5h
3 Lavery, Shawn Willamette 52.5h

Event 34 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Everett Willamette 1:56.8h
2 Decherd, Ben Willamette 1:59.0h
3 Knudson, Grant Willamette 2:01.5h

Event 35 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vieyra, Julio Willamette 3:59.5h
2 Overby, Scott Willamette 4:01.2h
3 Edson, Josh Willamette 4:01.8h
4 Neill, Doug Willamette 4:02.0h
5 Hollingshead, Aaron Willamette 4:03.4h
6 Ruiz, Carlos Willamette 4:05.4h
7 Leipzig, Ben Willamette 4:06.4h
8 Nebert, Lucas Willamette 4:07.7h
9 Boyd, Wyatt Willamette 4:08.5h
10 Brown, Brendan Willamette 4:12.0h
11 Zeiger, Ben Willamette 4:13.3h
12 Kaczmarek, Joe Willamette 4:15.2h
13 Yaeger, Dan Willamette 4:16.7h
14 Harris, Travis Willamette 4:17.0h
15 Timbrell, Jamie Willamette 4:17.2h
16 Millard, Steven Willamette 4:18.9h

Event 36 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barber, Andy Willamette 10:06.7h
2 Butler, Josh Willamette 10:25.0h

Event 39 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garrelts, Brennan Willamette 15.3h

Event 40 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garrelts, Brennan Willamette 57.1h
2 Flachsbart, Joel Willamette 59.3h

Event 43 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Larsen, Zach Willamette 2.00m 6-06.75

Event 44 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Curry, Richard Willamette 13-06.00 4.11m

Event 45 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilbon, Steve Willamette 6.18m 20-03.50
2 Tanquary, Jarvis Willamette 6.02m 19-09.00

Event 48 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matlock, Nate Willamette 43.59m 143-00
2 Vogt, Jayson Willamette 35.97m 118-00

Event 49 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leipman, Jeff Willamette 53.01m 173-11

Event 50 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matlock, Nate Willamette 54.32m 178-02
2 Vogt, Jayson Willamette 34.80m 114-02