Track & Field's Schedule for the Willamette Last Chance Meet

SALEM, OR- Events start tomorrow, May 19th at 4:00pm, for the track & field Last Chance Meet.
The revised schedule for the meet is listed below along with the meet program.

To find more information on the meet please visit the track & field home page at www.willamette.edu/athletics/trackfield/ .


WILLAMETTE UNIVERSITY
NCAA Last Chance 2005
TRACK/FIELD TIME SCHEDULE (Revised 5/18/05)


Thursday, MAY 19, 2005

FIELD EVENTS:
4:00 pm Men’s Hammer (Women to follow)
Men’s Javelin (Women to follow)
5:00 pm Women’s Pole Vault (Men follow)
Men’s Long Jump (Triple Jump to follow)
Women’s Long Jump (Triple Jump follow)
Women’s High Jump (Men follow)
5:30 pm Women’s Shot (Men follow)
Men’s Discus (Women follow)
RUNNING EVENTS (REVISED SCHEDULE-FAST HEATS RUN FIRST)
NOTE: The following events will not be contested:
Women’s 10000m, Women’s 4 x 400, Men’s 110m hurdles, Men’s 4 x 400
4:00 pm Men’s 10000M
4:40 pm Women’s 4x100m relay
4:45 pm Men’s 4x100m relay
4:55 pm Women’s 1500m
5:05 pm Men’s 1500M (two heats)
5:25 pm Women’s 100HH
5:35 pm Women’s 400m (two heats)
5:45 pm Men’s 400m (two heats)
5:55 pm Women’s 100m
6:00 pm Men’s 100m (two heats)
6:10 pm Women’s 800m
6:15 pm Men’s 800m (two heats)
6:30 pm Women’s 400IH
6:35 pm Men’s 400IH
6:45 pm Women’s 200m
6:50 pm Men’s 200m (two heats)
7:00 pm Women’s 3000M Steeplechase
7:20 pm Men’s 3000M Steeplechase
7:35 pm Women’s 5000M
8:00 pm Men’s 5000M

Meet Program

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Nelson, Andrea Lane CC
4 May, Andrea Willamette
5 Teeple, Monica Lane CC
6 Davis, Janey Lane CC

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Beckham, Sharee UO Running Club
2 543 Bertholf, Kim Pacific Lutheran
3 Davis, Janey Lane CC
4 Barker, Brooke Pacific U.
5 Swan, Jody Lewis & Clark Co
6 Ely-Gibson, Kristina Lane CC
7 Nelson, Andrea Lane CC
8 Larson, Sarah Pacific Lutheran

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Beckham, Sharee UO Running Club
2 Ely-Gibson, Kristina Lane CC
3 Swan, Jody Lewis & Clark Co
4 McMahon, Emily Eugene Health &
5 Barker, Brooke Pacific U.
6 Hanson, Mariah Willamette
7 543 Bertholf, Kim Pacific Lutheran
8 Bladorn, Kelly George Fox
Section 2 Timed Finals
4 Larson, Sarah Pacific Lutheran
5 Graham, Connie Unattached

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 432 Vandehey, Stephanie Willamette
2 533 McLain, Anna George Fox
3 376 Heinemann, Elaine Whitworth
4 556 Chock, Caitlin Nike Oregon Proj
5 476 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel George Fox
6 542 Thompson, Liz Bruin TC
7 418 Garcia, Julie Oregon State
8 586 McHattie, Carla Lewis & Clark Co
9 480 Adams, Bethany George Fox
10 543 Bertholf, Kim Pacific Lutheran
11 423 Aschwanden, Elise Oregon State
12 595 Yancoskie, Rebekah UO Running Club
13 505 Gibson, Tiffany Lane CC
14 551 Glenn, Cindy Clark

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 556 Chock, Caitlin Nike Oregon Proj
2 636 Godfrey, Colleen Puget Sound
3 637 Beechy, Tiffany UO Running Club
4 586 McHattie, Carla Lewis & Clark Co
5 480 Adams, Bethany George Fox
6 698 Atencio, Cynthia U-Oregon State
7 711 Hartling, Meriel UO Running Club
8 699 Kuntz, Maegan U-Oregon State
9 712 Stone, Shannon UO Running Club
10 595 Yancoskie, Rebekah UO Running Club
11 713 Fuller, Jaime Oregon State
12 714 Wilson, Michelle Oregon State
13 715 Gaviglio, Lindsay UO Running Club
14 717 Larson, Ashley Oregon State
15 716 Addison, Rachel Oregon State
16 718 Teppo, Jenny Unattached
17 719 Williams, Evelyn Team Gfr Salem

Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 636 Godfrey, Colleen Puget Sound
2 720 Jamieson, Ashley Pacific Lutheran
3 721 Pierce, Katie Willamette
4 722 Peterson, Jean-Marie Oregon State

Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 723 Quatrochi, Danielle Unattached
2 724 Carmona, Jessica Unattached
3 725 Dickey, E. Kristi Whitworth
4 637 Beechy, Tiffany UO Running Club
5 726 Zerzan, Sarah Willamette
6 727 Smith, Sarah Pacific U.
7 728 Vorres, Miranda Unattached
8 551 Glenn, Cindy Clark

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Barker, Sarah Western Oregon
4 May, Andrea Willamette
5 Lucas, Nicole Willamette
6 Teeple, Monica Lane CC

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Barker, Sarah Western Oregon
3 Bernard, Riley Linfield College
4 542 Thompson, Liz Bruin TC
5 Kassebaum, Roseann Willamette
6 Brown, JulieKay George Fox
7 Steube, Megan Lane CC

Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Whitworth College 'A'
5 Lane Community College 'A'

Event 13 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Wood, Alison Unattached
2 Augustyniak, Chelsey Lane CC
3 Brogdon, Kristin Lane CC
4 Kinney, Erin Warner Pacific

Event 14 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Teeple, Monica Lane CC
2 Jackson, Lori Lane CC
3 Fisher, Laura Pacific Lutheran

Event 15 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Patterson, Lindsey Willamette
2 Adeagbo, Simidele Team XO

Event 16 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Augustyniak, Chelsey Lane CC
2 Brogdon, Kristin Lane CC
3 Kolb, Whitney George Fox
4 Adeagbo, Simidele Team XO

Event 17 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Fernandez, Lisa Lane CC
2 Helmick, Autumn Willamette
3 Whitemarsh, Ann-Erica Warner Pacific
4 Claypool, Joni Linfield College
5 Bielenberg, Danielle Linfield College

Event 18 Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Wocknick, Megan Pacific Lutheran
2 Foster, Cali Unattached
3 Paterson, Liz Lewis & Clark Co
4 Claypool, Joni Linfield College
5 Murillo, Dacia Whitworth
6 Bielenberg, Danielle Linfield College

Event 19 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mathews, Evonne U-Warner Pacific
2 Mascorro, Lydia Linfield College
3 Dentzel, Sophia Willamette
4 Arnall, Dee Dee Pacific U.
5 Stolz, Kelsey Willamette

Event 20 Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Fernandez, Lisa Lane CC
2 Helmick, Autumn Willamette
3 Murillo, Dacia Whitworth
4 Fahey, Melinda Willamette
5 Bielenberg, Danielle Linfield College
6 Paterson, Liz Lewis & Clark Co
7 Wocknick, Megan Pacific Lutheran
8 Blankenship, Lindsey George Fox
9 Soong, Cari Team XO

Event 31 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 McGhee, Jason Lane CC
3 Gillespie, KC Willamette
4 Dahl, Eric Team XO
5 Burnett, James Pacific Lutheran
6 Kelly, Kalin Lane CC
7 Wilbon, Steve Willamette
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Waller, Mike U-Pacific Luther
4 Gifford, Tyler Lane CC
5 Albrecht, Andrew Pacific Lutheran

Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Albrecht, Andrew Pacific Lutheran
2 McGhee, Jason Lane CC
3 Krempley, Ross Team XO
4 Tyner, Kirk Unattached
5 Van Sant, Pete Puget Sound
6 Dahl, Eric Team XO
7 Kelly, Kalin Lane CC
8 Gifford, Tyler Lane CC
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 746 Crawford, Nick Unattached
4 Hennings, Drew UO Running Club
5 Waller, Mike U-Pacific Luther

Event 33 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Casteel, A.J. Lane CC
3 Gillespie, Rob Oregon
4 Krempley, Ross Team XO
5 Tyner, Kirk Unattached
6 Williams, Andreas Western Oregon
7 Hickey, Clint Lane CC
8 Paine, Andrew George Fox
Section 2 Timed Finals
4 Lawton, Eric Lane CC
5 Hennings, Drew UO Running Club

Event 34 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 737 Bates, Brad George Fox
2 736 Decherd, Ben Willamette
3 729 Erb, Jeff Unattached
4 734 Thomas, Everett Willamette
5 800 Lopez, Brandon Unattached
6 732 Howell, Brandon Whitworth
7 735 Stupnitskiy, Anton U-Warner Pacific
8 730 McCann, Jarrod Lewis & Clark Co
9 733 Sauer, Kristofor Whitworth
10 749 Abbott, Kalen Warner Pacific
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 744 Samudio, Justin UO Running Club
2 738 Dobra, Danny U-Warner Pacific
3 747 Barreto, John Lane CC
4 742 Brolin, Brad W.O.A.
5 745 Santos, Manuel Clark
6 739 Greenleaf, Cory Clark
7 748 Martinson, Mike Clark
8 743 Reese, Nate Unattached
9 741 McCallum, Doug Lane CC
10 740 Banker, Troy Unattached
11 731 Ullman, Kevin Team XO
12 746 Crawford, Nick Unattached

Event 35 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 751 Brooks, Tom Eugene Health &
2 752 Goucher, Adam Nike Oregon Proj
3 753 Forsha, Brayce Team XO
4 754 Slattery, Steve Nike Oregon Proj
5 759 Vieyra, Julio Willamette
6 799 Hemlock, Clay Unattached
7 776 Stout, Jacob Greater Boise Ru
8 763 Edson, Josh Willamette
9 755 Viviani, Will Team Eugene
10 756 Laurie, Steve Team Eugene
11 757 Overby, Scott Willamette
12 758 Trujillo, Carlos UO Running Club
13 760 Ruiz, Carlos Willamette
14 761 Brown, Ben Pacific Lutheran
15 762 Neill, Doug Willamette
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 797 Devenport, Michael Unattached
2 764 Trujillo, Steve UO Running Club
3 744 Samudio, Justin UO Running Club
4 765 Done, Zach Lane CC
5 740 Banker, Troy Unattached
6 742 Brolin, Brad W.O.A.
7 766 Burg, Matt George Fox
8 767 Drouet, Jeff Lane CC
9 768 Bailey, David Bowerman AC
10 769 Buswell, Andrew Unattached
11 770 Standberg, Eddie Lane CC
12 743 Reese, Nate Unattached
13 802 Wall, Scott Oregon
14 746 Crawford, Nick Unattached
15 798 Flanders, Blake Unattached

Event 36 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 771 Martindale, Luke Lane CC
2 772 Nebert, Lucas Willamette
3 773 Dickson, Perry Lane CC
4 774 Monteleone, Anthony Lane CC
5 775 Mueller, Casey Clark

Event 37 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 756 Laurie, Steve Team Eugene
2 777 Redig, Oliver Team Eugene
3 755 Viviani, Will Team Eugene
4 778 Longoria, James Team Eugene
5 758 Trujillo, Carlos UO Running Club
6 742 Brolin, Brad W.O.A.
7 779 Boyd, Wyatt Willamette
8 746 Crawford, Nick Unattached
9 780 Dominguez Morales, Alejandro Unattached
10 764 Trujillo, Steve UO Running Club
11 781 Long, Mike UO Running Club
12 784 Altemus, Matt Oregon St. TC
13 785 Cowger, Colin Oregon St. TC
14 769 Buswell, Andrew Unattached
15 783 Sully, Kevin UO Running Club
16 782 Pletscher, Graeme UO Running Club
17 740 Banker, Troy Unattached
18 729 Erb, Jeff Unattached
19 786 Nicholson, Matt UO Running Club
20 787 Legg, Alexander Oregon St. TC
21 788 Mellbye, Brett Oregon St. TC
22 789 Hunnicutt, Bryan Unattached
23 791 Dolan, Bill Unattached
24 790 Delmore, David George Fox
25 801 Alvarez, Veritin Unattached

Event 38 Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 796 Jackson, Larry Unattached
2 792 Schulz, Devan High Desert Harr
3 778 Longoria, James Team Eugene
4 793 Godwin, Craig Unattached
5 794 Wojcik, Dan Unattached
6 795 Adkins, Tom Unattached

Event 40 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Flori, Caleb Oregon St. TC
3 Setere, Lucas Pacific U.
4 Holliday, Brandon Team XO
5 Payne, Jon Pacific Lutheran
6 Spaun, Benjamin Whitworth
7 Adams, Roy U-Warner Pacific

Event 41 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Linfield College 'A'

Event 43 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Adams, Roy U-Warner Pacific
2 Larsen, Zach Willamette
3 Boness, Jason Team XO
4 Nelson, Chris Team XO
5 Johnson, Kyley Team XO

Event 44 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hickey, Clint Lane CC
2 West, Dan U-Lane CC
3 Laloli, Travis George Fox
4 Smith, John Bruin TC
5 Omlin, Joel Whitworth
6 Tiogangco, Dayson Linfield College
7 Gause, Greg Puget Sound
8 Burnett, Keegan Lane CC

Event 45 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Duffitt, Chris Lane CC
2 Beatty, Doug George Fox
3 Hickey, Clint Lane CC
4 Schliep, Phil Lane CC
5 Saxman, Kirk Unattached
6 Wilbon, Steve Willamette
7 McArthur, Colin Team XO
8 Gillespie, KC Willamette
9 Tolbert, Jacob Oregon
10 Van Sant, Pete Puget Sound

Event 46 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Beatty, Doug George Fox
2 Duffitt, Chris Lane CC
3 Green, Steven Oregon

Event 47 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Smith, John Bruin TC
2 Kellar, Trevor Lane CC
3 May, Tyler Willamette
4 Olson, Travis U-Linfield Colle
5 Matlock, Nate Willamette

Event 48 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Wood, Jef Unattached
2 Dillow, Ben George Fox
3 Short, Sky Lane CC
4 Shannon, Nick Lane CC
5 May, Tyler Willamette
6 Miles, Chris Linfield College
7 Dewindt, Derrick Whitworth
8 Smith, John Bruin TC
9 Haakenson, Dan Pacific Lutheran
10 Gleason, Derrick Linfield College
11 Olson, Travis U-Linfield Colle

Event 49 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Holcomb, Aaron Clark
2 Gassaway, Matt George Fox
3 Foster, Tim Pacific U.
4 Kellar, Trevor Lane CC
5 Smith, John Bruin TC
6 Liepman, Jeff Willamette
7 Swim, Corey U-Warner Pacific
8 Stiegeler, John Team XO

Event 50 Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 French, John Clark
2 Shannon, Nick Lane CC
3 Short, Sky Lane CC
4 Miles, Chris Linfield College
5 Thron, Andrew Linfield College
6 Dewindt, Derrick Whitworth
7 Haakenson, Dan Pacific Lutheran
8 Matlock, Nate Willamette
9 Kriz, Adam Team XO