Mixed Regatta: Windermere Cup
May 6, 2006; Seattle WA

 

Thanks to Dan Lepse.

Results

 

 

Men's Windermere Cup (Varsity Eight)
1, Russia 6:04.72. 2, Washington 6:06.72. 3, Michigan 6:15.34.

Women's Windermere Cup (Varsity Eight)
1,
Russia 6:50.06. 2, Washington 6:57.17. 3, Central Florida 7:06.09.

Men's Erickson Memorial Cascade Cup (Second Varsity Eight)
1,
Washington 6:17.53. 2, Oregon State 6:26.86. 3, Orange Coast College 6:32.22.

Women's Erickson Memorial Cascade Cup (Second Varsity Eight)
1,
Washington 7:07.03. 2, Western Washington 7:23.27.

Men's Freshman Eight
1,
Washington 6:12.53. 2, Gonzaga 6:32.95. 3, Oregon State 6:33.55. 4, Orange Coast College 6:37.80.

Women's Novice Eight
1,
Washington 'A' 7:09.97. 2, Washington State 7:16.56. 3, Washington 'B' 7:25.81. 4, Western Washington 7:44.53.

Boy's Junior Club Eight
1,
Cincinnati Junior RC 6:26.56. 2, Mount Baker Crew 6:28.48. 3, Green Lake Crew 6:31.91. 4, Victoria City 6:34.55.

Boy's High School Eight
1,
Brentwood 6:31.69. 2, Everett Rowing Association 6:42.13. 3, Rose City Rowing 6:50.11. 4, Sammamish Rowing Association 6:56.58.

Girl's Junior Club Eight
1,
Everett Rowing Association 7:12.14. 2, Pocock RC 7:14.59. 3, Victoria City 7:18.55. 4, Cincinnati Junior RC 7:20.75.

Girl's High School Eight
1,
Green Lake Crew 7:20.61. 2, Lakeside 7:21.53. 3, Rose City Rowing 7:33.20. 4, Brentwood 7:46.88. 5, Holy Names 7:50.34.

Men's Open Eight
1,
Washington B' 6:24.72. 2, Washington 'A' 6:32.86. 3, Everett Rowing Association 6:35.94. 4, Willamette 6:52.08.

Women's Open Eight
1,
Washington 'A' 7:17.41. 2, Willamette 7:43.47. 3, Washington 'C' 7:51.81. 4, Washington 'B' 7:57.88. 5, Western Washington 7:59.72.

Women's Varsity Four
1,
Washington 7:50.38. 2, Lake Washington RC 8:07.63. 3, Western Washington 8:13.38. 4, Seattle Pacific 8:44.00

Men's Varsity Four
1,
Washington 'A' 6:48.59. 2, Washington 'B' 6:55.02. 3, Gonzaga 6:56.38. 4, Washington 'C' 7:07.02. 5, Seattle Pacific 7:16.61. 6, Lake Union Crew 7:23.66.

Women's Eight (over 50)
1,
Lake Union Crew 8:00.86. 2, Martha's Moms 8:05.52. 3, Seattle Yacht Club 8:28.73. 4, Interlochen RC 8:54.08.

Women's Eight (over 40)
1, Watercat Rowing 7:36.94. 2,
Green Lake Crew 7:57.47. 3, Sammamish Rowing Association 8:00.63. 4, Conibear RC 8:00.89.

Mixed Eight (over 50)
1, Ancient Mariners RC/Cascade Rowing 7:36.66. 2,
Lake Washington RC 7:37.17. 3, Lake Union Crew 8:17.17. 4, Vashon Island RC 8:22.25.

Mixed Eight (over 40)
1, Cascade Rowing/Pocock RC 7:15.08. 2,
Willamette RC 7:15.59. 3, Mount Baker Crew 7:5167. 4, Station L RC 7:57.02.

Men's Eight (over 40)
1, Pocock RC 6:47.88. 2, Sammamish Rowing Association 6:53.48. 3,
Vashon Island RC 7:33.41. 4, Lake Washington RC 7:37.72