2014 Willamette Opener Entries

Women's 100 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Forbush, Maura Willamette
Ford, Katey UO Running Club
Johnson, Kylea Willamette
Reiley, Pauline Portland
Rosen, Ayla UO Running Club
Taylor, Audrey Willamette

Men's 100 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Buker, Michael Portland
Callan, Shane UO Running Club
Dick, Nate Unattached
Dumas, kahlil Portland
Fiechtner, Tom Willamette
Girod, Andy UO Running Club
Haley, Jullian Willamette
Jones, Dylan Willamette
Luetjen, Chris Willamette
McKay, Gabe Western Oregon
Okino, Eito UO Running Club
Paparella, Matt Willamette
Roetcisoender, Mark Portland
Seno, Charlie UO Running Club
Taylor, Kendrick UO Running Club
Wong, Shawn Willamette

Women's 200 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Forbush, Maura Willamette
Ford, Katey UO Running Club
Harber, Charlene Western Oregon
Johnson, Kylea Willamette
Knudson, Laura Western Oregon
Moe, Emily Western Oregon
Rosen, Ayla UO Running Club
Taylor, Audrey Willamette

Men's 200 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Buker, Michael Portland
Burningham, Landon Physiq Performance
Callan, Shane UO Running Club
Dumas, kahlil Portland
Fiechtner, Tom Willamette
Girod, Andy UO Running Club
Haley, Jullian Willamette
Howard, Jeff Western Oregon
Jones, Dylan Willamette
Luetjen, Chris Willamette
Paparella, Matt Willamette
Roetcisoender, Mark Portland
Taylor, Kendrick UO Running Club
Wong, Shawn Willamette

Women's 400 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Childers, Kolby Western Oregon
Covey, Felica Western Oregon
Souders, Hannah Portland

Men's 400 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Auer, Matt UO Running Club
Fekete, Shane Portland
Illustre, Josh Portland
Luciano, Peter Portland
Nowak, Kent Portland
Roetcisoender, Mark Portland
Schifferer, John Western Oregon
Stern, Walter UO Running Club
Trask, Zach Western Oregon

Women's 800 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Aley, Lacey UO Running Club
Anderson, Nicole Western Oregon
Balady, Bethany Western Oregon
Crawford, Rachel Western Oregon
Leaf, Jenny Western Oregon
Nelson, Ellerey Portland
Tompkins, Lindsay Portland
Zellerhoff, Tori Portland

Men's 800 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Anheluk, Riley Western Oregon
Armstrong, Beau UO Running Club
Dempsey, Josh Western Oregon
Everetts, Curtis Western Oregon
Jones, Ryan UO Running Club
Joyce, Parris Willamette
Krauth, Joachim UO Running Club
Leary, Patrick UO Running Club
Lindley, Quinn Willamette
McLeod, David Western Oregon
Schreiner-McGraw, Jeff Willamette
Smith, Justin UO Running Club
Stash, Chris Western Oregon
Steele, Jared UO Running Club
Villa, Gerardo UO Running Club
Walker, Andre UO Running Club
Wilkes, Clay UO Running Club
Wilson, Ryan Portland

Women's 1500 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Brigham, Robyn UO Running Club
Cowan, Sam Western Oregon
Crawford, Rachel Western Oregon
Ditzhazy, Amanda Western Oregon
Farello, Anna Portland
Ginley-Hidinger, Nicole UO Running Club
Gullikson, Julia Portland
Jones, Emily UO Running Club
Nelson, Ellerey Portland
Rawlings, Kara UO Running Club
Schafer, Natalie Western Oregon
Stuckey, Stephanie Western Oregon
Taylor, Ashley Western Oregon
Tompkins, Lindsay Portland
Zellerhoff, Tori Portland

Men's 1500 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Auer, Matt UO Running Club
Caulkins, Chase Portland
Cave, Kevin UO Running Club
Donawa, Michael Cruz Fitness.
Goehler, Timo Portland
Holloway, Zach Western Oregon
Jines, Leonel Western Oregon
Kingstad, Kit Willamette
Larson, Scott Western Oregon
Leary, Patrick UO Running Club
Martinez, Danny Portland
Naffziger, Sam Western Oregon
Rocereto, Justin Portland
Roy, Alan Western Oregon
Smith, Justin UO Running Club
Soik, Joe Western Oregon
Tooley, Dylan Willamette
Walker, Andre UO Running Club
Whan, Connor Portland
Wilkes, Clay UO Running Club
Wilson, Ryan Portland

Women's 5000 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Boucher, Ami Willamette
Bressler, Hannah Willamette
Dowd, Iris Willamette
Farnan, Juliet Willamette
Freeby, Michaela Willamette
Mancl, Olivia Willamette
Marinello, Annette Willamette
McConnochie, Grace Portland
Miller, Martina UO Running Club
Ostrander, Taylor Willamette
Shafer, Lily Portland
Toews, Micheline Portland
Vanderwilde, Calli Portland

Men's 5000 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Bailey, Matt UO Running Club
Castillo, Yonny Willamette
Cave, Kevin UO Running Club
Chapman, Kyle Western Oregon
Conrad, Nathan Willamette
Crownover, David UO Running Club
Currell, James Western Oregon
Decker, Shelby Willamette
Foote, Alex UO Running Club
Forsee, Ben Portland
Holstrom, Andy Portland
Jarrett, Ben Unattached
Jones, Ryan UO Running Club
Krauth, Joachim UO Running Club
Lind, Cody Western Oregon
Matthies, Hunter Willamette
Mendenhall, Joe UO Running Club
Mow, Ben Willamette
Newmark, Jeffrey UO Running Club
Otto, Jesse UO Running Club
Pillow, Tim UO Running Club
Rottich, Paul Unattached
Santillan, Jonatan Western Oregon
Shafi, Jacob Willamette
Shindler, Nick Portland
Soh, Rui Yong UO Running Club
Swanson, Daniel Willamette
Underwood, Michael Willamette

Women's 100m Hurdle UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Ahern, Elisa Willamette
Bond, Molly Willamette
Daniel, Rebekah Willamette
Harber, Charlene Western Oregon
Moe, Emily Western Oregon

Men's 110m Hurdle UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Byrum, Coleman Western Oregon
Camarillo, Dustin Western Oregon
Hardie, Garrett Western Oregon
Miyakawa, Yasunobu Willamette

Women's High Jump UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Bowton, Maya Willamette
Harber, Charlene Western Oregon
Link, Meghan Western Oregon
Moe, Emily Western Oregon
Ottomano, Taylor Willamette
Wood, Alison Unattached

Men's High Jump UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Byrum, Kaelen Western Oregon
Hardie, Garrett Western Oregon
Winterer, Matt Portland

Women's Long Jump UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Ahern, Elisa Willamette
Bond, Molly Willamette
Daniel, Rebekah Willamette
Harber, Charlene Western Oregon
Jackson, Amelia Portland
Moe, Emily Western Oregon
Ottomano, Taylor Willamette
Reiley, Pauline Portland

Men's Long Jump UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
McKay, Gabe Western Oregon
Schot, Paul Willamette

Women's Shot Put UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Black, Ayesha Western Oregon
Collier, Emmi Western Oregon
Cook, Allison Western Oregon
Engstrom, Kelsey Willamette
Green, Alex Western Oregon
Harber, Charlene Western Oregon
Ryan, Alison Portland
Townsend, Jameka Willamette
Turpen, Angie Willamette
Wetherell, Emily Western Oregon
Wright, Jossalyn Willamette

Men's Shot Put UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Blatner, Thomas Portland
Ciano, Cameron Willamette
Colahan, Carraig Western Oregon
Higley, Tyler Willamette
Jones, Max Western Oregon
Lehndorff, Hans Willamette

Women's Discus UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Harder, Helen Portland
Newton, Nikki Western Oregon
Polanco, Marisa Western Oregon
Taylor, Alyssa Western Oregon
Townsend, Jameka Willamette
Turpen, Angie Willamette
Womack, Alya Western Oregon
Wright, Jossalyn Willamette

Men's Discus UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Higley, Tyler Willamette
Lehndorff, Hans Willamette

Women's Hammer UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Black, Ayesha Western Oregon
Collier, Emmi Western Oregon
Cook, Allison Western Oregon
Engstrom, Kelsey Willamette
Green, Alex Western Oregon
Hamilton, Marisa Willamette
Newton, Nikki Western Oregon
Polanco, Marisa Western Oregon
Taylor, Alyssa Western Oregon
Turpen, Angie Willamette
Wetherell, Emily Western Oregon
Womack, Alya Western Oregon
Wright, Jossalyn Willamette

Men's Hammer UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Ciano, Cameron Willamette
Colahan, Carraig Western Oregon
Faulhaber, Max Willamette
Higley, Tyler Willamette
Jones, Max Western Oregon
Pitassi, Triton Portland

Women's Javelin UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Church, Seabre Western Oregon
Kalugin, Katie Willamette
Kazenski, Jesika Western Oregon
Parker, Racyne Willamette
Townsend, Jameka Willamette
Wetherell, Emily Western Oregon

Men's Javelin UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Brooks, Shane Western Oregon
Gravatt, Neil Western Oregon
Larson, Justin Western Oregon