2015 Willamette Opener Entries

Women's 100 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Daizovi, Francesca UO Running Club
Forbush, Maura Willamette
Glenn, Emily UO Running Club
Johnson, Kylea Willamette
Patrick, Laura Western Oregon
Peirce, Bridgette Willamette
Roberts, Carmela Willamette
Rosen, Ayla UO Running Club
Rushen, Teneah Willamette
Vinjamuri, Michelle UO Running Club

Men's 100 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Apelu, Kama Western Oregon
Callan, Shane UO Running Club
Danny, Aaron UO Running Club
Dick, Nate Unattached
Girod, Andy UO Running Club
Guiton, D'Angelo Willamette
Guthrie, Terry Unattached
Holman, Austin Physiq / VOQ
Jones, Dylan Willamette
Lindley, Grant Willamette
Revis, Paul Western Oregon
Roetcisoender, Mark Portland
Smet, Aaron UO Running Club
Stevens, Sullivan Aureus Athletics
Taylor, Kendrick UO Running Club
Warner, Cody Western Oregon
Wellman, Jack Willamette

Women's 200 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Daizovi, Francesca UO Running Club
Forbush, Maura Willamette
Glenn, Emily UO Running Club
Hiland, Lauren Western Oregon
Johnson, Kylea Willamette
Moore, Sam Western Oregon
Pappel, Rochelle Western Oregon
Patrick, Laura Western Oregon
Peirce, Bridgette Willamette
Roberts, Carmela Willamette
Rose, Megan Western Oregon
Rosen, Ayla UO Running Club
Rushen, Teneah Willamette
Souders, Hannah Portland
Stephen, Keera UO Running Club
Stephenson, Tierra Unattached
Stuckey, Stephanie Western Oregon
Van De Grift, Suzie Western Oregon
Vinjamuri, Michelle UO Running Club

Men's 200 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Burningham, Landon Physiq / VOQ
Callan, Shane UO Running Club
Camarillo, Dustin Western Oregon
Cole, Josh Western Oregon
Cook, Carson Unattached
Danny, Aaron UO Running Club
Dobson, Kaleb Western Oregon
Fekete, Shane Portland
Girod, Andy UO Running Club
Guiton, D'Angelo Willamette
Guthrie, Terry Unattached
Holman, Austin Physiq / VOQ
Lindley, Grant Willamette
Luciano, Peter Portland
Roetcisoender, Mark Portland
Smet, Aaron UO Running Club
Stevens, Sullivan Aureus Athletics
Taylor, Kendrick UO Running Club
Thieleke, Korey Portland
Warner, Cody Western Oregon
Wellman, Jack Willamette
Whitaker, Aaron Western Oregon

Women's 400 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Beeson, Bailey Western Oregon
Paffrath, Leah Western Oregon
Rose, Megan Western Oregon
Stephenson, Tierra Unattached
Van De Grift, Suzie Western Oregon
Vinjamuri, Michelle UO Running Club

Men's 400 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Berglund, Miles UO Running Club
Burningham, Landon Physiq / VOQ
Leedham, Bryce Western Oregon
Stash, Chris Western Oregon
Thieleke, Korey Portland
Whitaker, Aaron Western Oregon
woods, Devonte Unattached

Women's 800 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Boucher, Ami Willamette
Bressler, Hannah Willamette
Freeby, Michaela Willamette
Jones, Emily UO Running Club
Knowles, Kristina Unattached
Laursen, Louise UO Running Club
Stuckey, Stephanie Western Oregon
Swanson, Hannah Willamette

Men's 800 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Armstrong, Beau Team Run Eugene
Armstrong, Beau Team Run Eugene
Carnes, Chris UO Running Club
Chiuminetta, Blake UO Running Club
Dempsey, Josh Western Oregon
Donawa, Michael Berkeley
Flynn, Gavin Portland
Illustre, Josh Portland
Joyce, Parris Willamette
Kobylka, Jack Willamette
Krahenbuhl, Kyle UO Running Club
Lindley, Quinn Willamette
Marson, Parker Western Oregon
Miller, Harry Unattached
Ramos, Martin Portland
Swanson, Daniel Willamette
Vockert, Niklas UO Running Club

Women's 1500 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Accurso, Juli Team Run Eugene
Cowan, Sam Western Oregon
De Leon, Debora Western Oregon
Ditzhazy, Amanda Western Oregon
Jones, Emily UO Running Club
Knowles, Kristina Unattached
Sawyer, Nora UO Running Club

Men's 1500 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Anheluk, Riley Western Oregon
Castilleja, Alan Unattached
Chiuminetta, Blake UO Running Club
Dempsey, Josh Western Oregon
Gilbert, Ian Willamette
Gordon, Josh UO Running Club
Holloway, Zach Western Oregon
Holstrom, Andy Portland
Kincaid, William Portland
Kingstad, Kit Unattached
Krahenbuhl, Kyle UO Running Club
Martinez, Danny Portland
McLeod, David Unattached
Naffziger, Sam Western Oregon
O'Hollearn, Sean Portland
Orndorf, Logan Portland
Soik, Joe Western Oregon
Vockert, Niklas UO Running Club
Wilkes, Clay UO Running Club
Wilson, Ryan Portland

Women's 5000 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Accurso, Juli Team Run Eugene
Blaufuss, Maisie Willamette
Day, Brittany UO Running Club
Dowd, Iris Willamette
Ely, Brett Team Run Eugene
Farnan, Juliet Willamette
Laursen, Louise UO Running Club
Mancl, Olivia Willamette
Manville, Laurel Portland Running Company
Ostrander, Taylor Willamette
Pearson, Heather Willamette
Reese, Alyssa Willamette
Talbot, Jessica Willamette

Men's 5000 Meters UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Aebi, Carter Portland
Andres, Ian Unattached
Benson, Doug Team Run Eugene
Castillo, Yonny Willamette
Cave, Kevin Stark Street AC
Conrad, Nathan Willamette
Gordon, Josh UO Running Club
Gutierrez, Orestes OTC Masters
Kreuzpeintner, Thomas OTC Masters
Loftus, Patrick Willamette
Maldonado, Matt Team Run Eugene
Matthies, Hunter Willamette
McElwain, Samuel Unattached
Mow, Ben Willamette
Otto, Jesse UO Running Club
Ribich, David Western Oregon
Schumacher, Orin Bowerman track club masters
Shafi, Jacob Willamette
Smith, Forrest Willamette
Tippett, Dane Willamette
Underwood, Michael Willamette
Wilkes, Clay UO Running Club
jones, ryan Unattached

Women's 100m Hurdle UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Bond, Molly Willamette
Jamain, Gabriele Unattached
Moore, Sam Western Oregon
Pappel, Rochelle Western Oregon

Men's 110m Hurdle UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Camarillo, Dustin Western Oregon
Dobson, Kaleb Western Oregon
Grothmann, Rihei Western Oregon
Rogers, RoShaan Willamette

Women's 400m Hurdle UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Covey, Felicia Western Oregon
Hellesto, Audrey Western Oregon
Knudson, Laura Western Oregon
Madden, Sara Western Oregon
Sparks, Jewell Willamette

Men's 400m Hurdle UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Holmberg, AJ Western Oregon
Rogers, RoShaan Willamette

Women's 4 x 100m Relay UNSEEDED

Team Squad Athletes
Willamette A 1) Peirce, Bridgette 2) Forbush, Maura 3) Roberts, Carmela 4) Johnson, Kylea UO Running Club A 1) Daizovi, Francesca 2) Stephen, Keera 3) Vinjamuri, Michelle 4) Rosen, Ayla

Men's 4 x 100m Relay UNSEEDED

Team Squad Athletes
Willamette A 1) Wellman, Jack 2) Lindley, Grant 3) Guiton, D'Angelo 4) Jones, Dylan Western Oregon A 1) Warner, Cody 2) Whitaker, Aaron 3) Cole, Josh 4) Dobson, Kaleb UO Running Club A 1) Danny, Aaron 2) Carnes, Chris 3) Taylor, Kendrick 4) Callan, Shane

Women's High Jump UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Bowton, Maya Willamette
Davis, Kayla Willamette
Laible, Rebecca Western Oregon
Wood, Allison Unattached

Women's Long Jump UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Ahern, Elisa Willamette
Bond, Molly Willamette
Glenn, Emily UO Running Club
Hiland, Lauren Western Oregon
Jackson, Amelia Unattached
Laible, Rebecca Western Oregon

Men's Long Jump UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Camarillo, Dustin Western Oregon
Dobson, Kaleb Western Oregon
Grothmann, Rihei Western Oregon
Kantola, Kody Western Oregon
McKay, Gabe Western Oregon
Pham, Andy UO Running Club
Revis, Paul Western Oregon
Schot, Paul Willamette
Warner, Cody Western Oregon

Women's Shot Put UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Clark, Krissi Western Oregon
Collier, Emmi Western Oregon
Cook, Allison Western Oregon
Dean, Sylvia Western Oregon
Engstrom, Kelsey Willamette
Hamilton, Marisa Willamette
Kaonis, Kathryn Western Oregon
Moore, Sam Western Oregon
Nicklason, Leah Western Oregon
Wetherell, Emily Western Oregon
Wright, Jossalyn Willamette

Men's Shot Put UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Calzada, Frank Western Oregon
Clark, Lucas Western Oregon
Higley, Tyler Willamette
Klippel, Kenny Western Oregon
Lehndorff, Hans Willamette
Moore, Jeremy Western Oregon
Nordby, Jack Western Oregon

Women's Discus UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Clark, Krissi Western Oregon
Falck, Alecia Western Oregon
Hamilton, Marisa Willamette
Limas De La Cruz, Sheila Western Oregon
Nicklason, Leah Western Oregon
Thorp, Kaeleigh Willamette
Townsend, Jameka Willamette
Turpen, Angie Willamette
Wright, Jossalyn Willamette

Men's Discus UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Allen, Kegan Western Oregon
Clark, Lucas Western Oregon
Higley, Tyler Willamette
Klippel, Kenny Western Oregon
Lehndorff, Hans Willamette
Moore, Jeremy Western Oregon
Mudder, Chris Western Oregon
Nordby, Jack Western Oregon

Women's Hammer UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Collier, Emmi Western Oregon
Cook, Allison Western Oregon
Dean, Sylvia Western Oregon
Engstrom, Kelsey Willamette
Falck, Alecia Western Oregon
Hamilton, Marisa Willamette
Thorp, Kaeleigh Willamette
Turpen, Angie Willamette
Wetherell, Emily Western Oregon
Wright, Jossalyn Willamette

Men's Hammer UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Allen, Kegan Western Oregon
Calzada, Frank Western Oregon
Clark, Lucas Western Oregon
Higley, Tyler Willamette
Klippel, Kenny Western Oregon
Moore, Jeremy Western Oregon
Mudder, Chris Western Oregon

Women's Javelin UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Clark, Krissi Western Oregon
Limas De La Cruz, Sheila Western Oregon
Parker, Racyne Willamette
Reiley, Pauline Unattached
Townsend, Jameka Willamette

Men's Javelin UNSEEDED

Athlete Team
Larson, Justin Western Oregon