2013 West Coast Invite Entries

Women's 100 Meters Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Davis, Kamilah SO San Francisco
Souders, Hannah FR Portland
Varela, Madelayne SR Unattached

Men's 100 Meters Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Buker, Michael JR Portland
Dumas, kahlil SO Portland
Jones, Dylan FR Willamette
Luetjen, Chris JR Willamette
Maag, Chris FR UO Running Club
Paparella, Matt FR Willamette
Roetcisoender, Mark SO Portland

Women's 200 Meters Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Baller, Melissa SO Portland
Davis, Kamilah SO San Francisco
Hutson, Madeleine FR Portland
Molumby, Megan FR Westminster
Souders, Hannah FR Portland

Men's 200 Meters Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Buker, Michael JR Portland
Burningham, Landon SR Physiq Performance
Dumas, kahlil SO Portland
Fiechtner, Tom JR Willamette
Flynn, Gavin FR Portland
Latt, Jordan SO Oregon
Luciano, Peter FR Portland
Stubbs, Chris SR Oregon

Women's 400 Meters Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Baller, Melissa SO Portland
Bestall, Kelsey SR Portland
Horsley, Ashante FR Unattached
Hutson, Madeleine FR Portland
Molumby, Megan FR Westminster

Men's 400 Meters Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Artner, Kodie FR Lewis & Clark
Burningham, Landon SR Physiq Performance
Farrell, Cameron SO San Francisco
Flynn, Gavin FR Portland
LaMeres, Jarrett SO Portland
Latt, Jordan SO Oregon
Luciano, Peter FR Portland
Stubbs, Chris SR Oregon

Women's 800 Meters Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Earthman, Lauren SO UO Running Club
Ginley-Hidinger, Nicole JR UO Running Club
Januzzi, Carly FR Oregon State
Nelson, Ellerey FR Portland
Ramirez, Sarah JR Portland
Tracy, Kelsey SO Gonzaga
Ulowetz, Elyse SO Portland
Wheeler, Jennifer JR Gonzaga
Williams, Kelly SO Gonzaga

Women's 800 Meters Final Heat 2

Athlete Yr. Team
Curl, Sophie JR San Francisco
Fonk, Julia SO Portland
Harris, Hillary SO San Francisco
Hartwig, Erin SR Santa Clara
Lunblad, Lea SO San Francisco
McCann, Jordan JR Gonzaga
Rand, Emily Spirit of Oregon
Rebol, Erynn SR Willamette
Urioste, Sydnie Spirit of Oregon

Men's 800 Meters Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Armstrong, Beau FR UO Running Club
Brown, Jasen SR Unattached
Clark, David Bowerman AC
Confer, Brendon JR San Francisco
Garboden, Steve SR San Francisco
Gomes, Sean SO San Francisco
Johnston, Sean FR Portland
Krahenbuhl, Kyle SO UO Running Club
Mena, Gustavo JR San Francisco
Nowak, Kent SO Portland
Phillips, Jacob JR Dallas Baptist

Women's 1500 Meters Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Brauer, Ali SO Lewis & Clark
Dollard, Christine SR Portland
Ginley-Hidinger, Nicole JR UO Running Club
Heinselman, Susan SO Lewis & Clark
Hunt, Haley SO Unattached
Kowitz, Alaina FR Gonzaga
Nichols, Allie FR Gonzaga
Oda, Chelsea UO Running Club
Raney, Emerald SR San Diego
Thane, Lindsay JR UO Running Club
Zellerhoff, Tori FR Portland

Women's 1500 Meters Final Heat 2

Athlete Yr. Team
Anderson, Morgan FR Unattached
Curl, Sophie JR San Francisco
Davis, Shelly SO Gonzaga
Fonk, Julia SO Portland
Gorelik, Gillian JR San Diego
Granados, Ayla JR Chico State
Jamboretz, Kate FR San Francisco
Limage, Junia SR Bowerman AC
Rohde, Kristen Bowerman AC
Sibole, Allie JR Santa Clara
Spurling, Heather SR Lewis & Clark

Men's 1500 Meters Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Confer, Brendon JR San Francisco
Ferris, James Oregon State Running Club
Gosselin, Matt SR Tacoma City Running Club
Goulet, Adam Run Portland
Hansen, Zach FR St. Mary's
Morgan, Michael JR Gonzaga
Roe, Sean SO Santa Clara
Stout, Ben FR Gonzaga
Walker, Andrew SR Gonzaga

Men's 1500 Meters Final Heat 2

Athlete Yr. Team
Branch, Kyle SO Gonzaga
Eric, Causey FR San Francisco
Goldizen, Ian FR Gonzaga
Gomes, Sean SO San Francisco
Gregorio, Jared JR Gonzaga
Hinojosa, Adrian FR Santa Clara
Lance, Ben JR Gonzaga
McLauchlan, Robert SR UO Running Club
Mena, Gustavo JR San Francisco
Milam, Willie SO Gonzaga
Mundo, Gilbert SO St. Mary's
Nixon, Jarrod JR Lewis & Clark
Phillips, Jacob JR Dallas Baptist
Swanson, Daniel SO Willamette
Warren, Trent FR Oregon

Men's 1500 Meters Final Heat 3

Athlete Yr. Team
Bassett, Jared SR Portland
Brewer, Chris FR Oregon
Campbell, Casey JR UO Running Club
Degefa, Deriba Ethiopia
Felnagle, Brent SO Gonzaga
Garboden, Steve SR San Francisco
Kincaid, William SO Portland
Kingstad, Kit JR Willamette
Oshier, E. Jantzen SO Humboldt State
Palermini, Anthony SR Chico State
Perry, David SO Portland
Phillips, Andy SO Gonzaga
Yorks, Izaic FR Portland

Women's 5000 Meters Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Beyer, Krista SO Gonzaga
Burke, Erin SR St. Mary's
Demaree, Adrienne FR Oregon State
Dettmann, Andrea SO Portland
Fjortoft, Annelie SR Gonzaga
Fraher, Alison SO Gonzaga
Germany, Lauren JR Santa Clara
Khan, Taylor FR St. Mary's
Miller, Annalise FR Portland
Monsalud, Tiffany FR St. Mary's
Nordin, Haley SO Gonzaga
Novell, Carina FR St. Mary's
Oda, Chelsea UO Running Club
Padberg, Ashton FR San Diego
Robinson, Emily SO Santa Clara
Rushing, Jaclyn JR UO Running Club
Ryan, Kelly FR Santa Clara
Shafer, Lily JR Portland
Spinney, Heather Spirit of Oregon
Wheeler, Emily JR Oregon State
Yearian, Claire JR Portland

Women's 5000 Meters Final Heat 2

Athlete Yr. Team
Baker, Alice JR San Francisco
Burkard, Elena FR San Francisco
Davis, Lyndy SR Portland
Drake, Lindsey SR Gonzaga
Ely, Brett SR UO Running Club
Fonk, Julia SO Portland
Germany, Kayla JR Santa Clara
Gordon, Renee SR UO Running Club
Hastings, Melissa JR Portland
Houser, Kellie SR Portland
Jones, Maggie SO Gonzaga
Kigar, HIllary SR San Francisco
LaBelle, Hillary SR Chico State
Luijten, Anne FR Portland
Martinez, Sandra JR Oregon State
Ney, Hayley SR Santa Clara
Paletta, Gina SR Portland
Rohde, Kristen Bowerman AC
Soethout, Jana JR San Francisco
Thomas, Emily SR Lewis & Clark
Thomas, Emily JR Gonzaga
Tiyouri, Maor JR San Francisco
Tuthill, Lara SO Gonzaga
Vail, Eva Team Red Lizards
Varela, Jessica SO Chico State
Verma, Natasha SO Portland

Men's 5000 Meters Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Baker-Robinson, Will SO Portland
Barton, Cody SR Portland
Blackmore, Mike Bowerman AC
Castillo, Yonny FR Willamette
Conrad, Nathan FR Willamette
Crichlow, Matt SO Unattached
Crook, Bryan SO Santa Clara
Eckberg, Andrew SO St. Mary's
Forsee, Ben FR Portland
Galvan, Anthony JR Gonzaga
Garcia, David SR Portland
Gordon, Josh SR UO Running Club
Greenough, Ryan FR Santa Clara
Holstrom, Andy FR Portland
Jones, Ryan FR UO Running Club
LeDonne, Andrew JR Lewis & Clark
Lunder, Danny FR Gonzaga
McCullaugh, Cormac SO St. Mary's
McLauchlan, Robert SR UO Running Club
McMahon, Kevin SO Portland
O'Hollearn, Sean FR Portland
Shindler, Nick FR Portland
Smith, Jacob FR Portland
Smith, Samuel SR Lewis & Clark
Stephens, Peter JR Santa Clara
Venegas, Moises JR Santa Clara
Whan, Connor JR Portland

Men's 5000 Meters Final Heat 2

Athlete Yr. Team
Bor, Ganbileg SR San Francisco
Borg, Chris JR Portland
Bowns, Alex FR Portland
Boyle, Chris SR Gonzaga
Caulkins, Chase SO Portland
Costales, Anthony SR Chico State
DeJarnette, Ben JR Oregon
Degefa, Deriba Ethiopia
Dillard, Alex Unattached
Fauble, Scott SO Portland
Fischer, Ned SO Gonzaga
Gorecki, Josh JR Portland
Hay, Griffin FR Portland
Hopkins, Craig Unattached
Hunt, Mitchell JR Oregon
Irish, Aiden SR Portland
Jablonski, Matt FR Oregon
Kersh, Stephen SO Portland
Leak, Gregory Tacoma Citry Running Club/Army
Madera, Jose SO San Francisco
Malde, Lars Erik SR Portland
Martinez, Danny Unattached
McCabe, Joshua SR Utah Valley
McDonald, Charlie JR Unattached
McLean, Dan Tacoma City Running Club
Oliver, Kevin SR Santa Clara
Perry, David SO Portland
Pickering, Ryan FR Oregon
Tesfai, Germay SO Chico State
Walgren, Robert JR Unattached
Wells, Cody SR Portland
Yorks, Izaic FR Portland

Women's 10000 Meters Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Cherry, Taylor FR Gonzaga
Evans, Amelia FR Gonzaga
Garcia, Cristina SO St. Mary's
Hottenrott, Laura SO Portland
Moore, Stephanie JR Gonzaga
Tegelaar, Marit SR Portland

Men's 10000 Meters Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Bor, Ganbileg SR San Francisco
DeJarnette, Ben JR Oregon
Irish, Aiden SR Portland
Kelly, Tate SR Gonzaga
McKay, David SR UO Running Club
Smith, Jacob FR Portland

Women's 3000m Steeple Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Alioto, Katie FR St. Mary's
Bergam, Lauren SR Gonzaga
Bressler, Hannah FR Willamette
Bruce, Kelsey SO Dallas Baptist
Freeby, Michaela SO Willamette
Hiatt, Audrey SO Santa Clara
Lystad, Tansey FR Portland
Ostrander, Taylor FR Willamette
Sharpe, Hilary JR Oregon State
Ulland, Kailey SO San Francisco
Webb, Julia SR Bowerman AC
Witczak, Marci SO Portland

Men's 3000m Steeple Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Araujo, Trevor JR Unattached
Barton, Brad Get Air Sports
Dunbar, Miles Unattached
McGuirk, Alex SO Chico State
Richie, Patrick JR Gonzaga
Roche, Nick SO Gonzaga
Romo, Jesus New Balance Silicon Valley
Smith, Adam JR San Francisco
Temple, Alec FR Gonzaga
Wilson, Ryan SO Portland Track Club

Women's High Jump Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Bird, Justine SO Oregon State
Lautenbach, Jessica FR Oregon State
Lord, Katie FR Portland
Ottomano, Taylor JR Willamette
Wood, Alison Unattached

Men's High Jump Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Laubacher, Bradley FR Oregon
Winterer, Matt JR Portland

Women's Long Jump Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Jackson, Amelia FR Portland
Mason, Kaitlyn SO Oregon State
Maus, Katherine SO Portland
Varela, Madelayne SR Unattached

Men's Long Jump Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
DeVaughn, Nathan FR Portland
Fowler, Alexander SR San Francisco
Nile, Norwood SO San Francisco

Women's Triple Jump Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Ahern, Elisa SO Willamette
Mason, Kaitlyn SO Oregon State
Maus, Katherine SO Portland
Ottomano, Taylor JR Willamette

Men's Triple Jump Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Chastain, Matt SR Portland
Fowler, Alexander SR San Francisco
Milner, Stuart FR Portland
Nile, Norwood SO San Francisco

Women's Shot Put Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Engstrom, Kelsey SO Willamette
Wright, Jossalyn SO Willamette

Men's Shot Put Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Hunter-Simms, Ryan FR Oregon

Women's Discus Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Ellett, Stephanie FR Portland
Engstrom, Kelsey SO Willamette
Harder, Helen FR Portland
Munoz-Licea, Nathaly FR Portland
Thorp, Kaeleigh SO Willamette
Wright, Jossalyn SO Willamette

Men's Discus Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Hunter-Simms, Ryan FR Oregon

Women's Hammer Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Duretete, Maddy FR Portland
Engstrom, Kelsey SO Willamette
Greenberg, Taryn SO Willamette
Harder, Helen FR Portland
Spencer-Alvarado, Audrey SO Portland
Thorp, Kaeleigh SO Willamette
Wright, Jossalyn SO Willamette

Men's Hammer Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Briggs, Wyatt SR Willamette
Faulhaber, Max JR Willamette
Harris, Tanner JR Oregon
Higley, Tyler SO Willamette
LaBrec, Jordon SR Portland

Women's Javelin Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Duretete, Maddy FR Portland
Townsend, Jameka FR Willamette

Men's Javelin Final Heat 1

Athlete Yr. Team
Acosta, Cameron SR Unattached
Brandel, Ryan 5 Reddaway
Farrell, Cameron SO San Francisco
Reeves, Brett SO Portland
Schireman, Mark FR Portland