Oregon Land Use Board of Appeals
[…] Oregon Land Use Board of Appeals

Opinions Filed in August 2015

Group B, LLC v. City of Corvallis

Under ORS 197.307(4), “a local government may adopt and apply only clear and objective standards, conditions and procedures regulating the development of needed housing on buildable land” and where a local government must interpret a provision of a land use regulation such a land use regulation is not clear and objective unless the local government proves otherwise.

Area(s) of Law:
  • Land Use

Lenahan v. Wallowa County