Lindsey Adegbite
[…] Area(s) of Law:
  • Workers Compensation

Mall v. Horton

“An expert may be qualified under OEC 702 by “knowledge, skill, experience, training, or education.” State v. Woodbury, 289 Or App 109, 115, 408 P3d 267 (2017)

Area(s) of Law:
  • Evidence

Nicole McLaughlin v. Kenneth Wilson, M.D.

Pursuant to ORS 659A.030(1)(f), “(1) It is an unlawful employment practice: (f) [f]or any person to discharge, expel or otherwise discriminate against any other person because that other person has opposed any unlawful practice, or because that other person has filed a complaint, testified or assisted in any proceeding under this chapter or has attempted to do so.”

Area(s) of Law: