Nicholas Peasley
[…] State v. Anderson, 363 Or 392, 423 P3d 43 (2018).

Area(s) of Law:
  • Evidence

Fleming v. SAIF

Under ORS 656.289(4)(b), "[i]insurers or self-insured employers who are parties to an approved disputed claim settlement under this subsection shall not be joined as parties in subsequent proceedings under this chapter to determine responsibility for payment for claim conditions for which settlement has been made."

Area(s) of Law: